Grandmaster Games Database
GameResultMovesYearEventECOOpening
Lutz Espig vs John Nunn½-½252000Bundesliga 2000-1D79Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Alexander Onischuk vs Aleksandr Shneider1-0672000Open de CorseE05Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Alexei Shirov vs Alexander Onischuk1-0562000FIDE WCh KOC88Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Jesus Maria De la Villa Garcia vs Judit Polgar½-½292000ItA45Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Alexander Shabalov vs Judit Polgar½-½33200034th OlympiadB42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
L Potikha vs S Polgar0-1322000Israeli LeagueB30Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Ruslan Ponomariov vs Tiger Hillarp Persson1-03220003rd IntB43Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Boris Avrukh vs Lev Psakhis½-½612000Wydra mem rapidplayE17Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Artur Jussupow vs Sergei Rublevsky½-½592000MastersD28Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Alexander Shabalov vs Rodion Rubenchik1-0212000National Chess CongressD27Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Robert Kempinski vs Nigel Short1-0452000Oz.com qualifier blitzD37Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Nikolaus Stanec vs Ilya Smirin½-½372000zt 1.2B24Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Alexander Chernin vs Ivan Sokolov½-½5420001st European Rapid ChD10Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Oleg Korneev vs Antoaneta Stefanova1-04320003rd OpenC78Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Antoaneta Stefanova vs F Mandon0-1672000OpenD00Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Antoaneta Stefanova vs Ashot Anastasian0-145200034th OlympiadE05Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Emil Sutovsky vs Rodney Perez1-040200034th OlympiadC42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Javier Moreno vs Emil Sutovsky½-½42200034th OlympiadB52Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Emil Sutovsky vs Evgeny Postny½-½292000ch-ISRC45Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Michael Roiz vs Emil Sutovsky½-½282000ch-ISRB22Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Peter Svidler vs H Breitwieser1-0212000SimulC42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Peter Svidler vs Dennis De Vreugt1-0372000North Sea CupC88Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Mark Taimanov vs Andrei Maksimenko½-½222000Leonid Stein Mem BA36Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Zhu Chen vs Mark Taimanov1-0402000Schuhplattler Veterans vs LadiesE11Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Loek Van Wely vs Jan Timman½-½492000Blitz Chess MarathonE12Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Zaw Win Lay vs Jan Timman½-½752000Japfa ClassicB42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Jeroen Piket vs Sergei Tiviakov1-0442000NED-chTE38Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Rustem Dautov vs Sergei Tiviakov½-½412000Royal CC NED-GER MatchE08Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Victor Mikhalevski vs Sergei Tiviakov½-½202000Essent OpenE11Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Gerald Hertneck vs Wolfgang Unzicker0-1332000Bundesliga 1999-2000A13Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse