Grandmaster Games Database
GameResultMovesYearEventECOOpening
Garry Kasparov vs Yuri N Anikaev0-1691979URS-ch47B60Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Garry Kasparov vs Eduard A Mnatsakanian1-0331979URS SpartakiadA25Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Miguel Najdorf vs Ulf Andersson½-½211979ClarinE14Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Vasily Smyslov vs Alexander Beliavsky½-½501979URS SpartakiadA13Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Geza Fuster vs Joel Benjamin1-0761979Marshall opA48Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Fabio La Rota vs Joel Benjamin½-½601979Marshall opB16Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
John TH Van der Wiel vs Pal Benko0-1521979Lone Pine opB42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Rafael Vaganian vs David Bronstein½-½221979TallinnE61Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Guillermo Garcia Gonzales vs Walter Browne1-0381979Banja LukaA19Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Walter Browne vs Jorge A Rubinetti0-1421979KonexE12Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Ludmila G Zaitseva vs Maia Chiburdanidze0-1461979URS-ch (Women)E61Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Maia Chiburdanidze vs Radimia Popivoda0-1751979URS-ch (Women)C43Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Larry Christiansen vs Peter Biyiasas1-0411979Hastings7980D01Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Aleksandr Veingold vs Larry Christiansen½-½431979TallinnE16Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Roman Dzindzichashvili vs Gennadi Sosonko½-½201979HoogovensB52Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Larry D Evans vs Slobodan Pavlovic½-½301979Marshall opB22Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
W. Adam vs John Fedorowicz½-½831979Marshall opA30Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Elena Fatalibekova vs Nona Gaprindashvili1-0741979URS SpartakiadB22Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Samuel Reshevsky1-0531979Lone Pine opE12Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Jan Timman½-½521979MontrealA64Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Bent Larsen1-0531979MontrealE16Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Jan Ambroz1-01001979CSR-chE12Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Lubomir Ftacnik vs Vlastimil Hort½-½161979CSR-chD27Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Jan Timman½-½161979HoogovensB30Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Robert Huebner vs Anatoly Karpov½-½171979MontrealE05Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Rostislav R Korsunsky vs Artur Jussupow0-1341979BakuC42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Evgeny Sveshnikov vs Artur Jussupow½-½171979Capablanca memC42Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Branko Rogulj vs Ratmir Kholmov½-½371979CSR-chC88Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Miguel Bernat vs Viktor Kortschnoj0-1411979KonexE12Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse
Miguel Quinteros vs Bent Larsen0-1571979Bled/PortorozE11Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) OpeningBrowse