Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1513
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberGer Conran1405
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1650
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1471
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2396
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1263
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2060
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberLizard King1569
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PrivateCaro-Kann defence ISubscribermeterman1414
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1814
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1932
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2033
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicDuelStandard membermichelleon2427
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1472
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
Private2017 Jauary longer tourneyStandard membercookies1179
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1504
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribertappa2412
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1619
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1917
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberInvaderOfRome1931
PrivateOctober Class FishSubscribermallys71344
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1256
PublicOctetSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1583
Private2017 December welcome SadAntAlphaViking to clubSubscriberPonderable1258
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1184
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1620
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlacrimos1870
Private2018 Febraury James Joyce birthdaySubscriberlstcyr1081
Private2018 February new banding try 1Subscriberscwymstr1037
Private2018 March Elaine Page birthdaySubscriberbohemia511439
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001614
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSerosan1199
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991420
Private2018 March Douglas Adams birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1037
PrivateBang Average March TriplesSubscriberbohemia511439
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511439
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1367
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberInspector52511494
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberklopdisselboom1910
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBassman571496
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2496
PrivateHitting WeeklySubscriberSculptorBloke1470
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511439
PrivatewhiplashSubscribermc401193
PrivateSpring FlingSubscribermcmre1405
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBREXIT1469
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1470
PrivateFast Movers Tournament IISubscriberTenacitiz1481
Private2018 Garry Kasparov birthdaySubscriberOMuniz860968
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1640
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1680
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1827
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1110
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1570
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581641
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribermasterfosse1477
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDTH1239
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1534
Private2018 May Billy Joel birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1258
PrivateBang Average May 2018 QuartetsSubscriberedenfield991322
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGalactus1613
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12122
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1439
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1373
Private2018 May quick one 2Subscriberkoops1225
Private2018 May Harlan Ellison birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1294
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2287
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1648
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberaquatabby1879
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2172
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberChippy Minton1281
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberBarry Miller2184
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1570
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1272
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeanmicro1267
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1405
PublicQuartetsStandard memberJonPenny1536
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1401
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjazzmax1233
PublicQuartetsSubscribercon251587
PrivateKGA Villemson (Steinitz) gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1357
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1239
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRay Gunz I1074
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjeremy reid1682
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1373
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511439
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1197
PrivateModern defence Averbakh system TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1695
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1426
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJONTillman1423
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberggjark1249
PrivateSimple Danish GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1831
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1144
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511439
PrivateBang Average Aiugust Speed PairsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1277
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2086
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1473
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1374
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1685
PrivateEnglish Jaenisch gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1695
PrivateSchliemann for realSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicOctetSubscriberCodex15541274
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471317
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchrisj7901721
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2101
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1749
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1917
PublicQuartetsSubscriberian72721609
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Benoni formation TournamentSubscriberBenjamin Barker1611
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1570
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1496
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking958
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1317
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDJG31570
PublicQuartetsSubscriberprocyk1812
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1398
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1635
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1519
PublicOctetSubscribercash4clothesbozeman1528
PublicOctetSubscriberskyblade1641
PublicOctetSubscriberTommyPelc1676
PrivateBang Average Sept Speed DualSubscriberOneleggedjedi1277
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341956
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1500+Subscriberprocyk1812
PublicHardcore GrandDonationQuirine1877
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberkrugerand1699
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1700
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1325
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1534
PublicOctetSubscribertakinitez0071886
PrivateAll quiet on the Western frontSubscriberCrossy Fox1407
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1437
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21838
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31570
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol1943
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites You.SubscriberCosmicWarrior923
PrivateAn Inspector CallsSubscriberZorroTheFox1463
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341951
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1611
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberHFRylec1938
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1543
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1611
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberhoededoe2048
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1161
PrivateAnatol Invites you!Subscriberjb701518
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PrivateShort haulSubscriberacanthus1392
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2496
PrivatePopeye: King's gambit TournamentSubscribermallys71344
Private2017 December Christmas DaySubscriberAquinas1330
Private2018 January Alexander Hamilton birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1258
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511439
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1714
Private2018 February welcome cjohnston8 to clubSubscriberbohemia511439
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberAntoine1249
Private2018 March Quentin Taratino birthdaySubscriberoriole11221285
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1812
PublicQuartetsSubscribermig211086
PrivateCome on then!SubscriberHanzii1579
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1674
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1317
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1403
PublicQuintetsSubscribersigal lucien1869
PrivateMid range octetSubscriber41hound1294
PrivateLow ball octetSubscribermallys71344
PublicQuartetsSubscriberhjcpa1127
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOctavm1468
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrkette1404
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberZimman1730
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribersettl1270
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1330
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1508
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscribercheeky1269
Privatewhat kind of madness is thisSubscriberprocyk1812
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1220
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1159
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberJONTillman1423
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1569
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberneilarini1503
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1635
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberLittleDonkey1802
Private2018 September quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1037
PublicOctetSubscribertomroy1260
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscribernorfolk and good1496
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1569
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PrivateRoute 66SubscriberRomie Dread1695
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1037

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42398215
Subscribercenerentola2496167
SubscriberAspasia2187153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1121102
Standard membermihai522336102
SubscriberGeorgie P133699
SubscriberMctayto126393
Donationpeterh171284
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap218368
Subscriberjankrb216765
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174964
DonationQuirine187758
SubscriberBlanca163557
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27189554
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribercaoimho140351
Subscribermasterfosse147751
SubscriberSwiss Toni187151
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe172649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel221142