Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PrivateFor Top GunSubscriberTenacitiz1540
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2362
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2326
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2095
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberApawnocalypse1840
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscribernonkel1483
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2462
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMinor1889
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2462
PrivateTOD Marathon 1 2016Subscriberjb701441
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2168
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membermihai522406
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2441
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberblue bird1812
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertakinitez0071761
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2155
PublicMid-Year Melee - DuelStandard membermihai522406
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1167
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1944
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard membermarc562055
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membermarc562055
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1992
PublicThreesomesSubscriberr0ttie12296
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberBrrr1615
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1615
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1615
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberTheBigKat2506
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1774
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberBrrr1615
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberBrrr1615
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdn841270
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1828
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PrivateThe Riverboat SongSubscribermallys71332
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAntoine1171
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberbvinci2326
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31320
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberpando6662201
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031651
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberno1marauder2088
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribersperzman1442
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1676
Private2019 #55 February Saragossa Opening TournamentSubscriberMctayto1298
PublicQuartetsSubscribersardodos1409
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1340
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberdocjan2193
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberbkpchs2371540
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbignig1127
PrivateLong haul IISubscriberRomie Dread1597
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1679
Private2019 #192 April longer time 6SubscriberEkke1038
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMrs Hogbin1293
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbiffo konker1600
PrivateMay longSubscriberRomie Dread1597
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71332
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger982
PrivateMay slowSubscriberCharlie6701407
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1137
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicMini DuelStandard memberMcdave781431
PrivateMay longSubscriberAspasia2107
PrivateMuti slow octetSubscriberjb701441
PrivateWelcome cteichmanSubscriberfixli1406
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberCliffLandin1202
Private2019 World Wide Club ChampionshipSubscriberTonks1685
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMinor1889
PublicThreesomesStandard memberGoodKnight2U1293
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpetronus1305
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1970
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1595
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGixxer1293
PrivateJuly snailSubscriberjb701441
Private2019 #386 July quartet 1SubscriberTerryh71098
PrivateSettl Invites YouSubscribermarkthedoc1278
PrivateWelcome PatzeringStandard memberMarko Krale1592
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1876
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberaperturaf11937
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberfoamin1454
PublicOctetSubscriberVanemGrenberg1592
PrivateRainbow!Subscriberceltictiger982
PrivateBang Average August 2019 TriplesSubscribertedmatly1215
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1299
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGrandmaster bater1520
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberLudgerRGuiscard1872
PublicQuartetsSubscribergina01041266
PrivateWhite SnakeSubscriberfixli1406
PublicQuartetsSubscriberafcacbs2277
PrivateKing Bors the ElderSubscriberjb701441
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1326
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbvinci2326
PublicQuintetsSubscriberThamrin1944
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1308
Private2019 #486 September triadSubscriberThe Postman1346
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIgwiz1655
PublicQuartetsSubscriberChurchley1517
PrivateTetrarch # 117Subscribersettl1148
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2326
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberEric Guerrero1445
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRedHotMayor1591
PublicThreesomesDonationAmnell1860
PrivateWelcome GrumpydoggySubscriberkristjan1480
Private2019 #514 September triadsSubscriberscwymstr1876
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1433
PublicQuintetsSubscriberpetronus1305
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1876
PublicOctetSubscriberDerPolitzei1283
PublicMini DuelSubscriber2advent1680
Private2019 #534 October regularSubscribernehezugy1194
PrivateTetrarch # 145Standard memberMarko Krale1592
Private2019 #564 October triadsSubscriberTerryh71098
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1306
PrivateEnglish, Nimzovich variation TournamentSubscriberjb701441
Private2019 #574 October triadsSubscriberlstcyr972
Private2019 #575 Oct Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscribersteen491061
PrivateTetrarch # 146Subscriberfelldancer1635
Private2019 #580 October octetSubscriberbohemia511401
PublicOctetSubscriberLandslake1370
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1591
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberGeorgie P1262
PrivateBenoni defence TournamentSubscriberjb701441
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2427
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberFrank Schäfer2074
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberPaul A Roberts1464
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscribergocharles1447
PrivateTetrarch # 153Subscribermig211196
Privatea New start?Subscribermoonbus1909
PublicOctetSubscriberThe_Terminator_954481031
PublicOctetSubscriberflyingcod1414
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1327
PublicOctetSubscriberkrugerand1648
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberwoody651402
PrivateRuy, Marshall counter-attackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1897
Private2019 #638 Dec triadsSubscriberTimzsn1171
PublicOctetSubscribertejus1340
PublicOctetSubscriberMydogspot1523
PublicOctetSubscriberFrank Schäfer2074
PrivateCatalan OpeningSubscriberjb701441
PublicOctetSubscriberSkycrab1671
PublicOctetSubscriberhbrooks20111267
PublicOctetSubscriberAlbanClimber1761
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2427
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberArayn1299
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberClementII1816
Private2019 #671 Dec triadsSubscriberRaampje x1302
Private2019 #679 Dec longerSubscriberFagarasi0751198
Private2019 #688 Dec octetSubscriberlstcyr972
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberchuke1520
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberLovePopSuicide1310
PublicOctetSubscriberForest91433
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2427
Private2019 #690 Dec octetSubscriberTimzsn1171
PublicOctetSubscriberHantta1620
PublicOctetSubscriberBobthebass1519
PublicOctetSubscriberBob Kramer1549
PublicOctetSubscriberCabecinha de Ouro1769
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2427
PublicQuintetsSubscriberkb51367
PrivateMuch Ado About MelleeSubscriberPjnash1739
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberRagwort1992
Private2020 #3 Jan quadsSubscriberTimzsn1171
Private2020 #8 Jan quadsSubscriberLegendOfEd1217
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberjankrb2155
Private2020 #12 Jan quintetSubscriberspartangreek1156
Private2020 #13 Jan quadsSubscriberkoops1102
Private2020 #15 Jan quintetSubscriberlstcyr972
Private2020 #20 Jan quickSubscriberrossw1034
PrivateCarlsen King and QueenSubscriberlaurence c1246
PrivateCarlsen King and QueenSubscriberPjnash1739
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PrivateCaro-Kann Hillbilly attack TournamentSubscriberjb701441
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberMarko Krale1592
PrivateTetrarch # 171Standard memberMarko Krale1592
Private2020 #152 Feb quickSubscriberFagarasi0751198
Private2020 #150 Feb club anniversary PhilokaliaSubscriberFagarasi0751198
PublicOctetDonationdcpk2032
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PrivateTetrarch # 156Donationrigidwithfear1596
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribercheeky1417
PrivateKGD Keene's defence TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1369
PublicOctetSubscribergilaadm1648
PublicOctetSubscriberBonarparte1513
PublicOctetSubscriberYEAH BOY1167
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberInspector52511408
PrivatePirc Ufimtsev-Pytel variation TournamentSubscribergoodwill1728
PrivateReti Advance variation TournamentSubscribergoodwill1728
Private2020 #237 Mar quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1325
PrivateRiot CrewSubscriberbob581684
Private2020 #201 Mar quick quadsSubscriberShadowKnight13861350
Private2020 #198 Mar quickSubscriberalan holman1325
PrivateTetrarch # 168Subscribertharg1662
PrivateOne/ threeSubscribernick21751573
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 78SubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 72SubscriberTICKAMO1092
Private2020 #246 Mar quick quadsSubscriberMctayto1298
PrivateAnother speedSubscriberMAN O WAR1862
Private2020 #99 Jan quintetSubscriberFagarasi0751198
PrivateGrobbs Spike AdvancedSubscriberSevensquare1374
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PublicOctetSubscribervipak1657
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001565
Private2020 #53 Jan quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751198
Private2020 #51 Jan quadsSubscriberspartangreek1156
PublicOctetSubscriberRuprecht1413
Private2020 #47 Jan quadsSubscriberkatella1102
PrivateDuking Duels January 2020Subscriberbob581684
PublicOctetSubscriberSkycrab1671
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberbag31257
Private2020 #68 Jan regularSubscriberFagarasi0751198
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberScottishGeek1781
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberdaromott1953
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1513
PrivateHalloween GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1897
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberNomoredoc1585
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertommyk1480
Private2020 #172 Feb quickSubscriberMitchapolooza1330
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 74Subscribermig211196
PrivateSpeedsterSubscriberMAN O WAR1862
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1454
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAleMac1422
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberDalradian1355
Private2020 #133 Feb quickSubscriberlstcyr972
PrivateQueen's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberThamrin1944
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani271941
PrivateInfinity Wars Jan 2019Subscriberfelldancer1635
PublicMini Thematic : Polish (Sokolsky) openingSubscriberNoFriendsPete1439
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1597
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sSubscriberblue bird1812
PublicQuintetsSubscriberIamVoltaire1549
Private2019 #417 July regular 7SubscriberWWK1311
PrivateWelcome WWKSubscriberDalradian1355
Private2019 #437 July Bird's Opening Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberbohemia511401
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1480
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlabatt1420
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGinoblack1805
PrivateEnglund GambitSubscriberXPPawn011671
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberherrero1342
Private2019 #557 October triadsSubscriberbeechform989
Private2019 #619 Nov regularSubscriberEric Guerrero1445
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211196
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberTelemark30001565
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentStandard memberMarko Krale1592
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbob581684
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersbini1636
PrivateFour knights game TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
Private2019 #713 Dec quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751198
Private2020 #4 Jan quadsSubscriberbohemia511401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1483
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2245
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberblue bird1812
Private2018 July Tom Cruise birthdaySubscriberbohemia511401
PublicMini DuelSubscribermasterfosse1455
PublicMini DuelSubscriberherrero1342
PublicQuintetsSubscribergreggibb1509
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriber2advent1680
PublicMini DuelSubscriber2advent1680
PrivateWelcome Paul A RobertsSubscribercubsnation131479
PrivateBang Average May 2019 DualSubscribersuicidebishop1340
PublicThreesomesStandard memberUNCLEBRO1610
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberSteelcat1645
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscribermrr16121513
Private76Xadrez invites youSubscriber3rd Ave Slinger1214
PrivateIcons: 06 Gertrude BellSubscriberXPPawn011671
PrivateBang Average June 2019 DualStandard memberGoodKnight2U1293
PrivateWWC 2019 Argentina ChampionshipSubscriberMAN O WAR1862
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberbeatlemania1818
Private2019 #387 July longer 2Subscribersailjohn11069
Private2019 #444 August regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1330
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2277
PrivateWWC Pakistan ChampionshipDonationmwcampbell1115
PublicQuintetsSubscribermciala1350
PublicQuartetsSubscriber2advent1680
PublicMini DuelSubscriberl6cum1233
PrivateWishbone AshSubscribertexasnurse1473
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1299
Private2019 #568 October triadsSubscriberkatella1102
PublicOctetSubscriberCrooked Rook1657
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1680
PrivateNimzovich-Larsen attack Dutch variation TournamentSubscriberbnitemoves1265
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjustplaychess1277
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberFrancopawn1350
Private2019 #609 Nov triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751198
Private2019 #625 Nov triadsSubscriberRaampje x1302
Private2019 #636 Nov triadsSubscriberTimzsn1171
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
Privatewelcome Great Big SteesSubscriberWOLFE631543
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1454
Private2019 #650 Dec triadsSubscriberMarianne b873
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberchessH1519
Private2019 #654 Dec triadsSubscriberbeechform989
PublicSprint OctetStandard memberFranz Alexander1903
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberFagarasi0751198
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjb701441
Private2019 #681 Dec quickSubscriberDaanv1226
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberSkycrab1671
PublicOctetSubscriberSkycrab1671
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberParShooter1513
PrivateBoxing Day Bash-up!SubscriberThorin Oakenshield1759
Private2019 #706 Dec quadsSubscriberZorromoody1190
PrivateBoxing DaySubscriberDalradian1355
PrivateMuch Ado About MelleeDonationrigidwithfear1596
Private2019 #709 Dec quadsSubscriberspartangreek1156
Private2019 #711 Dec quadsSubscriberspartangreek1156
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2098
Private2020 #30 Jan quadsSubscriberbohemia511401
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberXPPawn011671
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribersettl1148
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 76Subscribernick21751573
Private2020 #178 Feb quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1325
Private2020 #190 Feb quick quadsSubscriberkevintrisha1231
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribermikeduq562203
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberPauline Calf1492
Private2020 #191 Mar quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1325
Private2020 #35 Jan quadsSubscriberbohemia511401
Private2020 #187 Feb quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1325
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701441
PrivateScotch Gambit U1700Subscriberaquatabby1950
PrivateJanuary speed VSubscriberMAN O WAR1862
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Standard memberMarko Krale1592
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberRonaldGalen1511
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscribersallen1639
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberbag31257
PrivateFeb speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
Private2020 #134 Feb quickSubscriberCosmicWarrior1021
PrivateKP Indian Opening TournamentSubscriberjb701441
PrivateCh-ch-ch-ch-changesSubscriberShelrock571493
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1473
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberMuxagata1494
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 74Subscribernorfolk and good1433
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Standard memberMarko Krale1592
Private2020 #182 Feb quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1325
PrivateQuad Quandry 01Subscriberjb701441
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Standard memberMarko Krale1592
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberbeatlemania1818
PrivateIstcyr invites you.Subscriberherrero1342
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberneilarini1525
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2098
Private2019 #106 March welcome Mekon to clubSubscriberkoops1102
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningSubscriberrookguy1828
PrivateLong haulSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PublicQuartetsSubscriberMuxagata1494
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1637
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberCorylus1061
Private2019 #225 welcome jp4995 to clubSubscriberbeechform989
PrivateWelcome Eric GuerreroSubscriberfixli1406
PrivateOutback Challenges!!!SubscriberTICKAMO1092
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKumulonimbus1750
Private2019 #317 June lregular 1Subscriberlstcyr972
PublicMini DuelStandard memberMcdave781431
PrivateBang Average June 2019 QuadsSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1359
PublicQuintetsSubscriberrcihof1367
PrivateWelcome KristjanSubscriberjb701441
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1420
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1664
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicQuartetsSubscriberlastpawnstanding1261
PublicQuintetsSubscriberTGN1916
PublicThreesomesSubscriberIgwiz1655
PrivateWWC Croatia ChampionshipSubscriberhappybvr1307
PublicMini DuelSubscriberArayn1299
Private2019 #548 October quickSubscriberjimmer1073
PrivateTetrarch # 144Subscriberfelldancer1635
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberMydogspot1523
PrivateInfinity Wars October 2019SubscriberXPPawn011671
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAd Parnassum1377
PublicOctetSubscriberdaniv1498
Private2019 #587 November triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751198
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberDerPolitzei1283
Private2019 #608 Nov triadsSubscriberdavid1947897
Private2019 #617 Nov triadsSubscriberrookworm1205
Privatewelcome SpeeballStandard memberMarko Krale1592
Private2019 #646 Dec triadsSubscriberspartangreek1156
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2427
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribernick21751573
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberMad991506
Private2020 #17 Jan quintetSubscriberbeechform989
PrivateMUTI under 2000 fast OCTETSubscribertexasnurse1473

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42410222
Subscribercenerentola2427208
SubscriberAspasia2107156
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1262114
SubscriberNN Cheap2245110
Standard memberatticus22217108
Donationpeterh1647108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1261106
Standard membermihai522406106
SubscriberMctayto129898
Subscriberjankrb215573
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn166473
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberBlanca170366
DonationQuirine177460
Standard memberphani27194159
Standard memberPA82245155
Subscriber2advent168055
Standard membercaoimho139855
Subscribermasterfosse145555
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberkal79161751
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe163349
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel211845