Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
Long Haul Duel 64Donation Quirine2021
Banded Long HaulSubscriber pavelborta1687
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1515
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1614
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater On Vacation2274
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42384
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2392
Catalan Closed, Spassky gambit TournamentSubscriber kingdog1297
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2287
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber sbelanoff2393
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1147
QuartetsSubscriber ruylopez511807
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2300
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2109
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs On Vacation2176
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1839
Slow QuartetsSubscriber tappa2392
Long Haul SplitSubscriber kopsov1896
Slow QuartetsStandard member OMNI1410
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2152
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Vikthor1345
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber John Hadley1970
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2443
Glacial Super CasualStandard member mihai522357
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Jrdy1733
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2078
2016 September slower tourneySubscriber rossrosenberg988
DuelSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Mini DuelStandard member michelleon2439
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Nathlowe1455
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1190
Longhaul Banded OctetStandard member Walakike1142
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber arekv2302
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
2016 December Macedonia Turkish Language DaySubscriber lstcyr1147
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
POPEYE: 3x3THREESOMESStandard member vandervelde2030
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber gundel2180
DuelStandard member mihai522357
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber masterfosse1578
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber swandog1419
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
QuartetsSubscriber daromott1876
Mini DuelDonation peterh1775
Longhaul OctetSubscriber scoop1221454
Longhaul OctetDonation achakes1504
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetStandard member michelleon2439
2017 August quads 1Subscriber Fransie1171
QuintetsSubscriber zanussi1634
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Sprint DuelSubscriber suicidebishop1190
Popeye: Queen's Gambit TournamentSubscriber mallys71259
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2042
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sevensquare1487
QuintetsSubscriber kavi671695
QuintetsSubscriber cLiMan1578
QuintetsSubscriber Erika Nu2194
QuartetsSubscriber Minephild1449
QuartetsSubscriber Helder Octavio1749
QuintetsSubscriber Beavertown1203
QuintetsSubscriber bishopfellwalker1713
QuintetsSubscriber thaughbaer1889
Angela Merkel ClassicSubscriber Charlie6701488
OctetSubscriber scoop1221454
Mini DuelSubscriber mickess1240
QuintetsSubscriber coquette1370
2017 November octetSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
2017 November get ready for ThanksgivingSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
QuintetsSubscriber stevenmacgregor1709
QuintetsSubscriber phil nutley1310
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2042
2017 December welcome Faragasi075 to clubSubscriber Fagarasi0751214
2017 December welcome projectread to clubSubscriber Fagarasi0751214
OctetSubscriber jmwinrider1393
Sprint DuelSubscriber Dahak1416
OctetSubscriber Baard1787
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Wycombe Al1131
2017 December welcome Billco to clubSubscriber alan holman1237
QuintetsSubscriber Bart Kortum1550
QuintetsDonation peterh1775
OctetSubscriber john69381503
OctetSubscriber Paul Leggett1962
Mini DuelSubscriber spartangreek1080
Mini DuelSubscriber wonkiesboy1281
Sprint DuelSubscriber Lizard King1578
Storm Dylan OctetSubscriber kirbythecat1594
Biathlon OctetSubscriber Tonks1789
QuartetsSubscriber Sinke1315
King's gambit accepted TournamentStandard member pdunne2042
Caro-Kann defence TournamentStandard member pdunne2042
Mini DuelSubscriber ogb2146
Paul Bocuse MemorialSubscriber sallen1760
OctetSubscriber herrero1294
OctetSubscriber king08091352
2018 January smaller bandSubscriber beechform1172
2018 January another bandSubscriber The Postman1430
QuintetsSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1883
OctetSubscriber dotjar1374
2018 February octetSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1367
OctetSubscriber Minor1994
2018 February octetSubscriber koops1109
Sicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentStandard member pdunne2042
Bang Average February OctetSubscriber king08091352
2018 February octetSubscriber norfolk and good1450
Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber Romie Dread1760
2018 February octet 3Subscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
2018 February octet 4Subscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
2018 February octet 5Subscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1942
2016 February octet 2Subscriber invigorate1148
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber jb701562
OctetSubscriber Nimzo551140
OctetSubscriber mc401205
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1390
OctetSubscriber King Mob1647
OctetSubscriber Habatake1448
OctetSubscriber onlyczar1655
OctetSubscriber Grandmaster bater1460
OctetSubscriber 2advent1656
OctetSubscriber durienb2026
2018 March octetSubscriber Fransie1171
2018 March quick one 2Subscriber Sevensquare1487
2018 March quick one 2Subscriber scwymstr1046
OctetSubscriber sunnyday25896
OctetSubscriber pmoffitt1430
OctetSubscriber Kegge1421
OctetSubscriber gilaadm1516
OctetSubscriber QUAGMYR2260
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1942
Scotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1951
OctetSubscriber svincent1226
OctetSubscriber NN Cheap2152
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1951
2018 April octetSubscriber spartangreek1080
2018 April quick oneSubscriber king08091352
Hardcore OctetSubscriber spartangreek1080
Hardcore OctetSubscriber OldTobyxx11353
Hardcore OctetSubscriber scorpio441939
Fast Movers TournamentDonation Luck1345
OctetSubscriber Daanv1162
OctetSubscriber Michael Abbate1286
OctetSubscriber petronus1212
OctetSubscriber BREXIT1535
The Knights who say 'Ni!'Subscriber ZorroTheFox1575
Scotch GambitDonation Luck1345
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Pattrick062206
OctetSubscriber nehezugy1098
Hardcore OctetSubscriber macattack777 On Vacation1457
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dn841409
Hardcore OctetSubscriber masterfosse1578
Hardcore OctetSubscriber tombeatenbaugh1594
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Blanca1685
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Zabi Jowshan1957
Cosmic Warrior Requests!Subscriber Romie Dread1760
Need for SpeedSubscriber jb701562
186,000 miles per secondDonation Luck1345
Mig21 the speed tripperSubscriber dinc1681075
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Kimo Sabie1301
2016 June longer timeSubscriber kingdog1297
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071787
2016 October Longer tourneySubscriber Zorromoody1133
Mini DuelStandard member Mctayto1147
2016 May ShavuotSubscriber lstcyr1147
2017 July welcome speeball to clubSubscriber lstcyr1147
Thursday TimeoutSubscriber Aspasia2103
Sprint DuelSubscriber Caravan Man1533
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber ZonaGrad2314
2017 December quadsSubscriber beechform1172
QuintetsSubscriber stevenmacgregor1709
Mini Hardcore DuelSubscriber D10131203
2019 January quadsSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
Scotch gambit Anderssen (Paulsen, Suhle) counter-attack TournameSubscriber BigDoggProblem1951
Bang Average Dual Sprint KnockoutSubscriber Oneleggedjedi1489
OctetSubscriber bamba31733
MUTI OPEN DUELSubscriber MAN O WAR1801
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1951
Sharp Pointy Teeth AprilSubscriber SculptorBloke1542
Old Benoni Mujannah formation TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1801
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Knights Watch1607
2018 April quick one 2Subscriber norfolk and good1450
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Huntingdon1711
2018 May octet quickSubscriber rookorbycrook1464
Hardcore OctetSubscriber King Mob1647
2018 May octet quickSubscriber Raampje x1255
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1832
2016 October Global Opening TournamentSubscriber kingdog1297
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber blither1677
2017 January EpiphanySubscriber kingdog1297
Mini DuelSubscriber burellin1407
QuartetsSubscriber Hyperion71686
2017 July Welcome Terryh7 to clubSubscriber Tenacitiz1544
Sprint DuelSubscriber cool jerry1203
Popeye: August BandedDonation Luck1345
Mini DuelSubscriber OMuniz8601116
Mini DuelSubscriber ChessMusic2222
QuartetsSubscriber Spence1671225
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber lord kev1574
Banded ThreesomesDonation peterh1775
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber chickenlittle1476
QuartetsDonation peterh1775
2018 Rocks!Subscriber justplaychess1318
2018 January octetSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1467
2018 January quadsSubscriber laurence c1289
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber NN Cheap2152
QuintetsSubscriber lastpawnstanding1484
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1951
OctetSubscriber cool jerry1203
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber lastpawnstanding1484
OctetSubscriber galesh1328
Benko's Opening reversed Alekhine TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1801
Sprint SplitSubscriber wizardschess1839
Scotch Gambit to 7 placesSubscriber imetfischer1371
Grand Long HaulSubscriber Zenic1534
Sprint DuelSubscriber Silverstriker1124
QuintetsSubscriber do2much1464
2017 October welcome Chewie976 to clubSubscriber sandwichjim1099
2017 October quick oneSubscriber lstcyr1147
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1766
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber GannonKnight1682
Benko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriber procyk1942
OctetSubscriber Saint Bruno1159
Hardcore GrandStandard member vandervelde2030

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42384210
Subscriber cenerentola On Vacation2564151
Subscriber Aspasia2103150
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai522357101
Subscriber lastpawnstanding148496
Subscriber Georgie P128893
Standard member Mctayto114793
Donation peterh177582
Subscriber oldman55183270
Subscriber jankrb219364
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn176658
Donation Quirine202157
Subscriber NN Cheap215256
Standard member PA82244754
Subscriber Blanca168554
Standard member phani27188653
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni208851
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber caoimho144149
Standard member jamjamjoe185549
Standard member zawinul189648
Standard member kes29189646
Subscriber masterfosse157846
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218042