Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1922
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Aspasia1973
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1414
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1750
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1669
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42374
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Lenc1396
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1536
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1556
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42374
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2383
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2375
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber jayaitch1446
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber paul11489
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul QuartetsDonation vaknso1193
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member HumeA1325
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1097
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber laffeg1559
Long Haul DuelSubscriber Gremlings1730
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member sh761747
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Andy D1221
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1839
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2045
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2045
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2374
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2096
Grand Split Three SevenSubscriber cenerentola2580
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2222
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1860
Slow QuartetsSubscriber yoyos1385
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2096
ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola2580
POPEYE: QUEENS PAWN-POLISH DEFENSESubscriber blue bird1892
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2035
QuartetsSubscriber Mutt n Stu1703
QuartetsSubscriber tappa2375
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1693
QuartetsSubscriber pondskater2383
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber tramper1643
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2121
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2486
POPEYE: FOR THE LOW BIRDSStandard member OMNI1412
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber markthedoc1280
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2035
DuelSubscriber orangutan1897
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2580
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071853
Long Haul SplitSubscriber beatlemania1745
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2097
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber paul11489
2016 August Women's Equality DAy U.S.Subscriber lstcyr1095
QuartetsStandard member mihai522447
QuartetsStandard member GoodKnight2U1305
DuelSubscriber Markchess12341925
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2580
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2580
Banded ThreesomesStandard member mihai522447
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1560
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member cardd222269
Mini DuelSubscriber gina01041293
2016 November US Election DaySubscriber kingdog1250
Grouped RandomSubscriber NN Cheap2194
POPEYE: FOR THE SWISS BIRDSStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1549
2016 December TriadsSubscriber david19471109
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1166
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber dermpa1762
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber Aanatol1531
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber RodrigoMattosoSilvei1458
Mini DuelSubscriber Ch L1363
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber ZAPZ1643
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber cteichman1399
QuintetsSubscriber Quaff1260
OctetSubscriber suicidebishop1335
2017 January Happy New YearSubscriber spartangreek1227
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1611
TOD Crazy Skulls 3 2017Subscriber norfolk and good1449
Mini DuelSubscriber jp4995967
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber jazzmax1183
OctetStandard member nuttywalt2388
QuintetsSubscriber labatt1337
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2580
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber HiChief1429
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Discodidi1612
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jimmer1266
BOBBY CHESS TOURNEYSubscriber Thorin Oakenshield On Vacation1658
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber r0ttie11443
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sidvic21143
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1335
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2045
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber imetfischer1513
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber el toro1147
2017 April Gruenfeld Gruenfeld gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1095
2017 April Quing Ming Jie (China)Subscriber spartangreek1227
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2194
QuartetsSubscriber Antoine1287
QuartetsSubscriber jertamev1793
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2580
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2580
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jaapm1527
QuartetsSubscriber dn84 On Vacation1233
QuartetsSubscriber ParShooter1646
POPEYE: HEDGEHOGSubscriber Costad1296
POPEYE: NOVOSIBIRSKYStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1549
Mini DuelSubscriber Ullichamp1633
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber gedwin1831
OctetSubscriber l6cum1234
QuartetsSubscriber Teetster1174
QuartetsSubscriber Gary Weaver1465
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber pmoffitt1311
OctetSubscriber mallys71474
Sprint DuelSubscriber notmyrookplease1347
2017 June triads 1Subscriber laurence c1258
Mini DuelSubscriber vorgod1450
OctetSubscriber helltrekker1418
OctetDonation peterh1618
2017 June quick one 2Subscriber laurence c1258
2017 June Triads 2Subscriber bohemia511337
POPEYE: BANDED BIRD SWISS GAMBITDonation Dr. Brain1372
QuartetsSubscriber forty21541
QuartetsSubscriber cawsddyn1398
Mini DuelSubscriber bob581725
Sprint OctetSubscriber Hammer4ever1460
Sprint OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1726
Longhaul OctetSubscriber SirLurch1626
QuartetsSubscriber petronus1243
Longhaul OctetSubscriber WB6SVS1190
Sprint OctetSubscriber neskayatower1640
Sprint OctetStandard member mihai522447
2017 July Triads 2Subscriber bohemia511337
2017 July Octet 1Subscriber Tenacitiz1544
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap2194
Popeye: Banded OctetsSubscriber mallys71474
Maiden knockoutSubscriber suicidebishop1335
2017 July quads 4Subscriber bohemia511337
July QuartetsSubscriber suicidebishop1335
Popeye: July Fast FoursSubscriber herrero1224
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber bling9er1563
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber neskayatower1640
2017 August Octet 1Subscriber bohemia511337
2017 August Octet 2Subscriber bohemia511337
Dual KnockoutSubscriber DTH1244
2017 August welcome eagleswing to clubSubscriber koops1128
2017 August octet 3Subscriber alan holman1386
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1284
OctetSubscriber apsol1686
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1726
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber tedmatly1271
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber masterfosse1430
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber afcacbs2222
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber mciala1351
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber vandervelde2045
2017 September quick one 2Subscriber MDGrant1273
Bang Average September ThreesomesSubscriber Twirly1370
OctetSubscriber Terryh71165
OctetSubscriber D10131274
OctetSubscriber jaapm1527
KGD Falkbeer, Morphy gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1914
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Herriot1414
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber SculptorBloke1414
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dabensta1156
Popeye: iPhone 8Subscriber bob581725
OctetSubscriber honus1053
OctetSubscriber taipei52001304
OctetSubscriber jb701675
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1726
Hardcore OctetSubscriber marcelito1232021
Cook 'em if you canSubscriber BigDoggProblem1928
Hardcore GrandSubscriber daromott1834
2017 September octet 2Subscriber LegendOfEd1322
Hardcore GrandSubscriber jankrb2141
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber Fludizz1426
OctetSubscriber bishboy1347
OctetSubscriber Erika Nu1984
Hardcore GrandSubscriber jankrb2141
OctetSubscriber ScottishGeek On Vacation1721
Hardcore GrandSubscriber wizardschess1860
Benko gambit Fianchetto variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1928
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1883
Hardcore GrandSubscriber taober1996
OctetSubscriber con251624
OctetSubscriber sbacat2341
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Lizard King1487
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap2194
Banded Long HaulSubscriber Tom Compton1336
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Mon1331
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member GAPAC1025
Long Haul DuelSubscriber golfnaturl1258
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Hardbeak882
Long Haul QuartetsDonation chessH1585
Long Haul SplitStandard member phani271805
DuelSubscriber cardinalal2125
Mini DuelStandard member pantherpete1514
Mini DuelSubscriber onlyczar1511
Mini DuelSubscriber Jason King2547
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber vandervelde2045
DuelStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber Mitchapolooza1553
Mini DuelSubscriber silentknights2269
DuelSubscriber cardinalal2125
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber LeylandTrek1302
OctetStandard member Mctayto1097
Mini DuelSubscriber Nathlowe1472
Mini DuelDonation johnnybike1234
Mini DuelSubscriber Grumpydoggy1553
QuartetsSubscriber kingbaz21356
OctetSubscriber r0ttie11443
Mini DuelSubscriber QUAGMYR2233
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber Bobski1307
Banded 535Subscriber Skafi1896
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber KCCooter1432
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber dn84 On Vacation1233
POPEYE: H-FOURSubscriber sallen1620
OctetSubscriber vandervelde2045
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber AmidaTong1629
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber l6cum1234
Mini DuelSubscriber mrr16121513
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber mrbester On Vacation1334
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Itsallzen1700
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1284
OctetDonation Luck On Vacation1300
OctetSubscriber no1marauder2060
QuartetsSubscriber mikeysjfc1230
QuartetsSubscriber ZAPZ1643
Mini DuelSubscriber benjamind1442
Mini DuelSubscriber scoop1221309
Mini DuelSubscriber happybvr1391
Mini DuelSubscriber odoodsdudes1475
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber BladeMan 631367
OctetSubscriber Tomboniboi1486
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Ullichamp1633
QuartetsSubscriber blacksnow1769
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber SirLurch1626
Mini DuelSubscriber forty21541
Mini DuelSubscriber raiox1832
Mini DuelSubscriber raiox1832
OctetStandard member TopTop2095
Pion van Oranje CupSubscriber MMark1684
QuartetsSubscriber suicidebishop1335
Mini DuelSubscriber mikeysjfc1230
2017 June quads 2Subscriber bohemia511337
QuartetsSubscriber imetfischer1513
2017 July Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber MDGrant1273
Sicilian Andreaschek gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1928
Popeye: Summer SpectacularSubscriber sallen1620
Throw down in Chi townSubscriber procyk1914
OctetSubscriber mikaeloff philippe1406
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1883
OctetSubscriber SculptorBloke1414
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Ad Parnassum1439
OctetDonation Trud1366
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Blanca On Vacation1701
Sicilian Nimzovich-Rubinstein; Rubinstein counter-gambit TournamSubscriber jb701675
Hardcore OctetSubscriber padger828
Hardcore OctetSubscriber polo20001520
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Romie Dread1593
Hardcore OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1726
Reti King's Indian attack, Spassky's variation TournamentSubscriber ZorroTheFox1451
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber ray rivera1085

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42374205
Subscriber Aspasia1973150
Subscriber cenerentola2580130
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai52244794
Standard member Mctayto109792
Subscriber lastpawnstanding124290
Standard member Georgie P140389
Donation peterh161876
Subscriber oldman55180569
Subscriber jankrb214163
Donation Quirine203556
Standard member PA82244154
Standard member phani27180553
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation172653
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni210051
Subscriber vandervelde204550
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber NN Cheap219449
Subscriber Blanca On Vacation170149
Standard member jamjamjoe181749
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber caoimho128047
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218841