Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2228
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1340
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2265
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2140
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2131
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie658
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll907
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2427
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2017
PrivateDespacito ClassicSubscriberbob581651
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1908
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2200
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1842
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21781
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr2164
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2379
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr2164
Private2018 June George Orwell birthdaySubscribertaipei52001212
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberr0ttie12280
PrivateDunst (Sleipner,Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberblue bird1800
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkingquoble1074
PrivateSomething Wicked This Way ComesSubscriberBenjamin Barker1775
PrivateOld Benoni TrapSubscriberBenjamin Barker1775
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberlaurence c1239
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1673
PrivateAsh is a Goddamn robot!Subscriberbohemia511363
PrivateBang Average Nov 2017 Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511363
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1289
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1690
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2200
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKingofstrategy1254
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1273
PrivateInfinity Wars December 2018Subscribertexasnurse1452
PrivatePonziani Opening TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1698
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOutback1258
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2110
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31781
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211474
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberpetronus1248
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1986
PrivateOpen Kampioenschap Pion van OranjeSubscriberjankrb2017
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1749
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1555
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBritannicus1372
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1986
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberkal791572
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031714
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1641
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscriberBrrr2164
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriberBrrr2164
Private2019 #68 February octet 3Subscriberbohemia511363
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1329
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1586
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1573
PublicMini DuelStandard memberjcspessanha1492
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr2164
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1315
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1358
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBrrr2164
Private2019 #83 February octet 10SubscriberMitchapolooza1316
Private2019 #84 octet 11SubscriberMitchapolooza1316
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841253
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDTH1316
PublicQuintetsSubscriberKratic1677
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1315
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1986
PrivateRiotCrew#11SubscriberCrossy Fox1468
PrivateBang Average March 2019 TriplesSubscriberOneleggedjedi1324
PrivateBang Average March 2019 QuadsSubscribersuicidebishop1208
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1411
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71203
PublicMini Thematic : Polish (Sokolsky) openingSubscriberLenc1403
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PublicOctetSubscriberSinke1291
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberdocjan2209
Private2019 #118 March quartetSubscriberFagarasi0751237
Private2019 #119 March regularSubscribernehezugy1115
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1986
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2534
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1601
PublicQuintetsSubscribervorgod1536
Private2019 #138 March Polish Outflank variation TournamentSubscriberkevintrisha1137
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1637
Private2019 #152 March octetSubscriberPeterbowen81308
PrivateTetrarch # 45SubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PrivateWelcome MuxagataSubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1681
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberCorylus1002
PrivateMUTI NO RUSH OPENSubscriberBenjamin Barker1775
PrivateZorro The Fox 2000 club games played!SubscriberBenjamin Barker1775
PublicQuartetsStandard memberAlex Robinson1674
PublicOctetSubscribermindmind1458
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1271
PrivateThe KinksSubscribernick21751454
Private2019 #185 April longer time 5Subscriberkevintrisha1137
PublicMini Thematic : Ware (Meadow Hay) OpeningSubscriberLittleDonkey1688
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberkal791572
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberkal791572
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberLittleDonkey1688
PrivateWelcome Aleks55Subscriberfelldancer1673
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1157
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermholbrook1601
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1719
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2297
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberPianoman11496
Private2019 #218 octet 1SubscriberLarry Kasparov1261
PrivateTetrarch # 53SubscriberFransie1341
Private2019 #233 May regular 1Subscriberderekxv1204
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwonkiesboy1307
PublicThreesomesSubscriberUNCLEBRO1692
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71258
PublicMini DuelSubscriberD10131125
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1461
PrivateParadise LostSubscriberFransie1341
PrivateHarry Potter and the floppy hatSubscriberfelldancer1673
Private2019 #262 May quartet 10Subscribersunnyday25984
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2200
PrivateLuath 100th DD PlayerSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberchrisj7901749
Private2019 #283 May octet 2SubscriberFransie1341
PrivateWelcome LHass79SubscriberDalradian1469
Private2019 #297 triads 6SubscriberFagarasi0751237
PrivateWelcome jharkerSubscriberfixli1352
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1300
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberSuperstu1622
PublicOctetSubscriberKCCooter1507
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscriberherrero1330
PrivateMuti medium octetSubscriberbob581651
Private2019 #308 June quartet 2SubscriberMGRIF913
PublicOctetSubscriberwisage71203
PublicOctetSubscriberTomboniboi1420
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1664
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking08091060
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermarekt2035
PrivateEredivisie 2019SubscriberGrobbebol1925
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1258
PublicOctetDonationmarkobo1433
Private2019 #330 June triads 1Subscribernehezugy1115
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1622
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701554
Private2019 #374 June quartet 6Subscribernorfolk and good1354
PrivateNorfolk Gambit 6...Qxa1Subscriberprocyk1887
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701554
Private2019 #384 July short 1SubscriberSculptorBloke1440
Private2019 #389 July quartet 2SubscriberOutback1258
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1238
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1468
PublicOctetSubscriberKingDavid4031714
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 05Subscriberking08091060
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1238
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBillyRockett2124
PrivateBudapest GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1854
PublicOctetSubscriberBusetta1221
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBusetta1221
PrivateIcons: 07 Neil ArmstrongSubscriberWOLFE631500
PrivateJuly marathonSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateTetrarch # 98Subscribertexasnurse1452
PrivateTetrarch # 99SubscriberRomie Dread1637
Private2019 #425 July triadSubscriberFagarasi0751237
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2200
PublicOctetSubscribertejus1315
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2230
PrivateWelcome feefeeSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PublicOctetSubscriberafcacbs2206
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberElphinstone1649
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2200
PrivateTetrarch # 104SubscriberSculptorBloke1440
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1586
PrivateKing ArthurSubscribermig211157
PrivateSir LancelotSubscribertexasnurse1452
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberRaggaMat2052
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRufusGWarren1897
PrivateTetrarch # 110Subscribermig211157
PrivateTetrarch # 112SubscriberMarko Krale1586
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 42Subscribernick21751454
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 48Subscriberjb701554
PrivateTetrarch # 115Subscribermig211157
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberimetfischer1438
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1586
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrtmiller2131
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 51SubscriberSculptorBloke1440
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442042
PrivateTetrarch # 119Subscriberimetfischer1438
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1201
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1530
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberHuntingdon1823
PrivateTetrarch # 124Subscribermig211157
Private2019 #517 September quadSubscribertangerinefish1094
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberPauline Calf1606
PrivateFast/slowSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateEndless zeroSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 57Subscribermig211157
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 63SubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 61SubscriberAanatol1460
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobski1459
Private2018 September quartets 3Subscribereagleswing1127
PublicSprint DuelStandard membercaoimho1435
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr2164
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1440
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberchessnut621468
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1617
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscribercoquette1351
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPeterbowen81308
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlechler1332
PrivateBang Average March DualSubscriberPhilokalia1160
Private2019 #127 March octetStandard memberMoti Vidan1165
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrlsomga1552
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberkal791572
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberMike681603
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberWycombe Al1157
PublicThreesomesSubscribercdoughboy1447
Private2019 #251 May quartet 6SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1064
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1497
Private2019 #261 May quartet 9Subscribersailjohn11151
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1468
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberzanussi1567
Private2019 #307 June quick 2Subscriberlstcyr1120
PublicOctetSubscriberKing KAT1535
Private2019 #319 June octet 1SubscriberFagarasi0751237
PrivateMott The HoopleSubscriberEric Guerrero1300
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberUllichamp1685
Private2019 #343 June quick 4Subscriberlstcyr1120
Private2019 #375 June triads 4Standard memberGoodKnight2U1412
Private2019 #380 July triads 1Subscriberbeechform1010
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTenacitiz1520
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberDalradian1469
PrivateFive go to ThargSubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701554
PrivateQueen GuinevereSubscriberRomie Dread1637
PrivateMid doubleSubscriberacanthus1416
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 41SubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PrivateSir Tristram de LyonesSubscribertexasnurse1452
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 50Subscribermig211157
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites youSubscriberTICKAMO1021
PrivateSicilian Wing Gambit AcceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1854
PrivateInfinity Wars Dread October18SubscriberZorroTheFox1581
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjaapm1605
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberGwaihir1287
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2200
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberondman1199
Private2019 #120 March Old Indian Dus-Khotimirsky variation TournamentSubscriberOutback1258
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1364
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791572
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRastabadboy1305
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhappybvr1400
PublicMini DuelSubscriberWillRR1494
Private2019 #263 May triads 2SubscriberTimzsn1061
PrivateThe BeatlesSubscriberceltictiger1461
PublicOctetSubscriberKratic1677
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberPianoman11496
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1352
PublicOctetSubscriberaperturaf12050
PrivateWWC Botswana ChampionshipSubscribersailjohn11151
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberOutback1258
PrivateTetrarch # 95SubscriberLHaas791274
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberIgwiz1526
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1530
PrivateSpeed anyone?Subscribertexasnurse1452
PrivateMini DoublesSubscriberkarlconroy1195
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 49Subscribergary rice1035
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThorin Oakenshield1676
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1157
Private2018 June George Michael birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1061
Private2018 September Elia Kazan birthdaySubscriberbohemia511363
Private2018 September Moby birthdaySubscribereagleswing1127
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentDonationrigidwithfear1479
PrivateBattambang Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1654
PublicMini DuelDonationmmanuel1223
Private2018 November welcome Daanv to clubSubscriberkevintrisha1137
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlstcyr1120
Private2019 #61 February Our Lady of Suyapa remembrance daySubscriberbohemia511363
PublicQuartetsSubscribergeleon1599
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhonus1062
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkal791572
Private2019 #111 March regularSubscriberbohemia511363
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberLenc1403
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackSubscriberLenc1403
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriberrookguy1690
PublicMini DuelSubscriberScotty701152
PublicOctetSubscriberrdhopeca1257
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1370
Private2019 #164 April triadsSubscriberlstcyr1120
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriberbob581651
PublicMini DuelSubscriberScotty701152
Private2019 #214 April welcome CosmicWarrior to clubSubscriberraeford1374
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJeroen Preijde1520
Private2019 #253 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1316
Private2019 #254 May Woozle defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1316
PrivateWelcome 3rd Ave SlingerSubscriberShelrock571587
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscribermarekt2035
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningDonationpeterh1681
PublicOctetSubscriberVasuGina1199
Private2019 #293 regular 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1316
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrcihof1366
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberdocjan2209
Private2019 #358 June quartet 3Subscriberceltictiger1461
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberChessMusic2130
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBusetta1221
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkal791572
Private2019 #434 July Bird From gambit, Lipke variation TournamentSubscriberdavid19471063
PrivateTetrarch # 105Subscribermc401303
Private2019 #445 August triadsSubscriberceltictiger1461
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791572
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKings Gambit1698
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 47SubscriberMarko Krale1586
Private2019 #484 September quadSubscriberTICKAMO1021

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42404221
Subscribercenerentola2534194
SubscriberAspasia2142155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1353107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1271103
Standard membermihai522378103
Standard memberMctayto113197
SubscriberNN Cheap220096
Donationpeterh168192
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn173272
Subscriberoldman55184471
Subscriberjankrb201767
SubscriberBlanca166664
DonationQuirine187359
Standard memberphani27190758
Standard membercaoimho143555
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse152754
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe182649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Subscriberkal79157246
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel211045
Standard memberRookGrabber122445