Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.

beatlemania

Rating (1745)
Last moved 1 day 6 hours and 2 minutes ago

About beatlemania

USCF Rating: 1957
FIDE Rating: 1725
Highest RHP rating: 1915
Lowest RHP rating: 826 (Not on purpose, I swear!!)

Games I'm happy to show. (newest additions at the top)

Game 10001049
Game 8285144
Game 8068304
Game 7026555
Game 6726314
Game 6323582
Game 5392396
Game 5392125
Game 4860462
Game 4146622
Game 3252027
Game 5416206
Game 4047490
Game 3251637
Game 3251437
Game 3852991
Game 4940366
Game 3312877
Game 4334980
Game 3702348
Game 4025883
Game 3765059
Game 4324723
Game 4280346
Game 5392078
Game 5524657
Game 6055683
Game 6055672
Game 4889246

Games I'm not so happy to show.
Game 3058626
Game 3232216
Game 3526113
Game 3920118
Game 6009839
Game 6055694

I consider myself an average player blessed with momentary sparks of brilliance and then cursed with lengthy spells of abnormal stupidity.

If you ever see my rating above 1800, don't believe it. It's just a dirty rumor spread by someone I accidentally beat.

Random challenges will be deleted. At least send me a message if you want to play me.

I will take the skull, I have too many games not to! Of course, I'd be a complete hypocrite if I asked for you to do any different. Have fun.

*Edit 4/27/2013* I have finally broken the 1900 barrier on RHP! My life is now complete as I ride the roller coaster back down to where I belong.

Rating Trend (last 50 games)

Rated Won / Drawn / Lost

All Rated

13640 games

As White

6873 games

As Black

6767 games

Player Stats

All Games Played14459
Rated13640
Won7522
Lost5805
Drawn1132
In Progress163
All Moves465100
Moves This Month231
Rating1745
Tournament Entry Rating1830

Rated Color

All

13640 games

Won

7156 games

Lost

5476 games

Drawn

1008 games

Rated Timeouts

Won

1532 games

Lost

1463 games

Historical

90 days1 Year5 Years
Highest Rating191619161916
Average Rating175917551757
Lowest Rating163016171457
Opponent Average Rating150615031556
Games Rated1545933663
  • Moves This Month is the number of moves made since the 1st of the month.
  • Highest Rating excludes provisional (first 20) games.
  • Tournament Entry Rating is calculated by the formula (CurrentRating + HighestRating) / 2. The entry rating will never drop to more than 100 points below your Highest Rating.
  • Rated stats are updated within 24 hours of the last completed rated game. Last refreshed on 11 Dec '17 .

Player Profile

SubscriberView GamesExplore GamesForum postsAnnotated Games
Country
Joined 20 Jan '07
Last Moved 11 Dec '17
User Id 330719