Grandmaster Games Database
GameResultMovesYearEventECOOpening
Leonid Shamkovich vs Yuri S Razuvaev0-1461963URS SpartakiadE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Lajos Portisch vs Walter Browne1-0361978TilburgE54Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Oscar Panno vs Boris De Greiff½-½221958Portoroz InterzonalE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Akiba Rubinstein vs Ernst Gruenfeld½-½901922Teplitz-SchoenauE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Andor Lilienthal vs Grigory Levenfish½-½571937URS-ch10E28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Andor Lilienthal vs Arthur Dake½-½411946URS-USAE49Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Andor Lilienthal vs Philip Stuart Milner Barry1-0281947ENG-URSE29Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Teimour Radjabov vs Peter Heine Nielsen½-½412004FIDE WCh KOE29Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Larry Remlinger vs Michael Rohde0-1621987New York opE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Laszlo Szabo vs Hans Ree1-0201967HoogovensE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Laszlo Szabo vs Jan Plachetka1-0291971CSR-chE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Laszlo Szabo vs Roy C Ervin½-½391977Lone PineE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Claudio Javier Minzer vs Rustam Kasimdzhanov½-½5320041st Master Rapid OpenE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Alexander Kotov vs Miguel Najdorf½-½451950Candidats TournamentE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Enrique Heinrich Reinhardt vs Gideon Stahlberg1-0501945QuilmesE23Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Antoaneta Stefanova vs Kateri Lahno½-½402007North Urals CupE29Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Alexander Ryskin vs Jaan Ehlvest½-½161994St Petersburg opE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Pavel Eljanov vs Vladimir Chuchelov1-04720078th ch-EuroE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Pavel Eljanov vs Ildar Khairullin1-0912007TCh-RUSE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Pedro Enrique Hostalet vs Anatoly Karpov0-1231967EU-ch U18 f-A 6768E38Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Paul Voiculescu vs Ratmir Kholmov0-1321954BucharestE29Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Alexander Jugow vs Ratmir Kholmov0-1832000World SeniorsE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Alexander Beliavsky vs Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu0-15020056th EICCE29Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Gregory Kaidanov vs Liang Chong1-0292002Tan Chin Nam CupE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
William Lombardy vs Pal Benko½-½161969HoogovensE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Rafael Vaganian vs Vladimir Chuchelov1-0331992PorzE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Rafael Vaganian vs Valery Loginov1-0422002Aeroflot OpenE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Rafael Vaganian vs Bojan Kurajica1-03220034th IECCE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Anatoly Vaisser vs Joel Lautier½-½582004ACP Blitz Prelim3E28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse
Anatoly Vaisser vs Peter Heine Nielsen0-18120043rd ACP Blitz OctofinalE28Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 O-OBrowse