Grandmaster Games Database
GameResultMovesYearEventECOOpening
Lev Polugaevsky vs Istvan Bilek1-0211971SkopjeA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Lajos Portisch vs S Polgar½-½442001KlompendansA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Luc Winants vs Zsuzsa Polgar0-1591987Brussels mixA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Samuel Schweber½-½801964Tel Aviv olm fin-AA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Mato Damjanovic½-½421968Monte CarloA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Mikhail Gurevich vs Sven Stange1-0231997Vlissingen HZ opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Jeroen Piket vs Sofia Polgar1-0281987OHRA opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Lembit Oll vs Guido Tonna1-0241989Imperia opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Lembit Oll vs Kalle Kiik1-0201991Helsinki op2A44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Julio E Granda Zuniga vs M. Llorens1-0382005II Copa ENTELA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Michal Krasenkow vs Pavel Blatny1-0371998Najdorf opA56Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Varuzhan Akobian vs B. Makovetsky1-0461999Novgorod opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Etienne Bacrot vs Harald Casagrande1-0281997LinzA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Ildar Ibragimov vs Janis Daudzvardis½-½641994Groningen opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Ildar Ibragimov vs Hans Uwe Kock1-0301996Graz opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Ildar Ibragimov vs Emory Tate1-0252005National OpenA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Wolfgang Uhlmann vs Bent Larsen½-½471968Lugano ol (Men)A44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Gideon Stahlberg vs Jakob Adolf Seitz1-0281938LodzA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Alisa Maric vs Maia Chiburdanidze0-1441992BelgradeA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Mato Damjanovic vs Bent Larsen½-½291969San JuanA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Fernando Visier Segovia vs Bent Larsen0-1371968Palma de MallorcaA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Sipke Ernst vs Nona Gaprindashvili0-1321999OpenA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Zvonko Vranesic vs Vlastimil Hort0-1341964Tel Aviv olm fin-AA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Carlos Incutto vs Miguel Quinteros½-½751968ARG-ch sf-BA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Fabian Doettling vs Bu Xiangzhi1-0672006VII Dos Hermanas InternetA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Vladimir Antoshin vs Vlastimil Hort1-0411963Alekhine memA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Walter Browne vs Mark I Dvorietzky1-0611990World opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Walter Browne vs Jerome B Hanken1-0421992Las Vegas opA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov vs Oleg Pavlenko0-1331998Baku CupA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse
Rafael Vaganian vs Heinz Schaufelberger1-0401969EU-ch U20 final-AA44Old Benoni defenceBrowse

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree