Grandmaster Games Database
GameResultMovesYearEventECOOpening
Maia Chiburdanidze vs H Koneru½-½112005North Urals CupE73Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Margeir Petursson vs Bent Larsen1-0611995Reykjavik OlafssonE80Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Attila Groszpeter vs Maia Chiburdanidze½-½261990Biel-BA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Lajos Portisch vs Tigran V Petrosian1-0401961BledA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Lajos Portisch vs Milko G Bobotsov1-0411958Asztalos memE92Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Gennadi Sosonko vs Miguel Quinteros½-½411983HannoverE73Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Miguel Najdorf vs Christobal Dominguez1-0401960ARG-chE92Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Miguel Najdorf vs Oscar Panno1-0371963Piatigorsky CupA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Svetozar Gligoric vs Denis Victor Mardle1-0341964Hastings6465E91Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Svetozar Gligoric vs Eleazar Jimenez Zerquera1-0351967Capablanca memA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Svetozar Gligoric vs Poul Rasmussen1-0371968ManilaE92Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Svetozar Gligoric vs Raimundo Garcia1-0521972Skopje ol (Men) fin-AA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Svetozar Gligoric vs Miroslav Tosic1-044200156th ch-YUGA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Viktor Kortschnoj vs Leonid Stein1-0311962URS-chTA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Johann Hjartarson vs Bent Larsen1-0441995Reykjavik OlafssonE92Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Vlastimil Hort vs Jaroslav Fabian1-0301962CSR-chE70Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Pablo Ricardi vs Miguel Quinteros1-0411994Acasusso Valle opE90Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Oscar Panno vs Victor Brond1-0421971Mar del PlataA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Vladimir Kramnik vs Bo Gonzalez1-0501991Sao Paulo opE73Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Vladimir Kramnik vs Jeroen Piket1-0452001Korchnoi Birthday KOA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Zurab Azmaiparashvili vs Santiago Pons1-0521994ESP-chTA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Igor Khenkin vs Vadim Milov½-½441995Isle of Man opA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Wolfgang Unzicker vs Herman Pilnik½-½291955Gothenburg InterzonalA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Konstantin Sakaev vs V Bachin1-058200356th ch-RUSE73Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Etienne Bacrot vs Judit Polgar0-1521999Bastia mE70Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Wolfgang Uhlmann vs Herman Pilnik0-1411958Munich olm prelA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Wolfgang Uhlmann vs Georgi Tringov1-0431964EU-chT sfA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Max Euwe vs Jan Hein Donner½-½361956NLD-ch mA56Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Gideon Stahlberg vs Tigran V Petrosian0-1411955Gothenburg InterzonalE70Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse
Reuben Fine vs Gideon Stahlberg1-0281937Gothenburg mE72Czech Benoni King's Indian systemBrowse