Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.

zebano

Rating (1459)
Last moved 574 days 15 hours and 4 minutes ago

About zebano

User skmetz on FICS; 'zebano' on Playchess.

91st player on RHP to reach 100,000 moves.
I always take timeouts, feel free to do the same to me.

Highest RHP Rating Ever: 1837
USCF Rating: 1698

Some of my better games:
Game 6835359
Game 5494247
Game 5144881
Game 5497026
Game 4518514
Game 3556817
Game 3532235
Game 3232423
Game 3015535
Game 2672075
Game 1564330

My best, ever: Game 2504043

Rating Trend (last 50 games)

Rated Won / Drawn / Lost

All Rated

5235 games

As White

2589 games

As Black

2646 games

Player Stats

All Games Played5385
Rated5235
Won2932
Lost1954
Drawn499
In Progress0
All Moves158564
Moves This Month0
Rating1459
Tournament Entry Rating1459

Rated Color

All

5235 games

Won

2831 games

Lost

1905 games

Drawn

499 games

Rated Timeouts

Won

352 games

Lost

162 games

Historical

90 days1 Year5 Years
Highest Rating147414741489
Average Rating146314631474
Lowest Rating144914491449
Opponent Average Rating153715371374
Games Rated559
  • Moves This Month is the number of moves made since the 1st of the month.
  • Highest Rating excludes provisional (first 20) games.
  • Tournament Entry Rating is calculated by the formula (CurrentRating + HighestRating) / 2. The entry rating will never drop to more than 100 points below your Highest Rating.
  • Rated stats are updated within 24 hours of the last completed rated game. Last refreshed on 01 Dec '16 .