1. Devonshire
    Joined
    16 Feb '08
    Moves
    86886
    25 Apr '15 04:50
    Not working on my iPad since the last update.
  2. Northamptonshire, UK
    Joined
    08 Dec '10
    Moves
    101814
    25 Apr '15 06:47
    If you mean normal 'touch' moves, then yes, I've noticed this too. Takes a few taps of the piece to select and move it.
  3. Devonshire
    Joined
    16 Feb '08
    Moves
    86886
    25 Apr '15 12:25
    Originally posted by FlyingWolf
    If you mean normal 'touch' moves, then yes, I've noticed this too. Takes a few taps of the piece to select and move it.
    Mine is ok now after rebooting my iPad.
  4. SubscriberRuss
    RHP Code Monkey
    RHP HQ
    Joined
    21 Feb '01
    Moves
    1795
    25 Apr '15 15:35
    Originally posted by divegeester
    Mine is ok now after rebooting my iPad.
    First thing Monday morning I'll take a look at this in detail as I can see in the General thread that the issue remains.
  5. Northamptonshire, UK
    Joined
    08 Dec '10
    Moves
    101814
    25 Apr '15 16:41
    Originally posted by divegeester
    Mine is ok now after rebooting my iPad.
    Mine still playing up after a reboot.....
  6. SubscriberRuss
    RHP Code Monkey
    RHP HQ
    Joined
    21 Feb '01
    Moves
    1795
    27 Apr '15 07:50
    Can you all take another look. A post release tweak may have caused this problem for you, something that has been reversed now, so I would very much like to know if it is working for you,.
  7. Northamptonshire, UK
    Joined
    08 Dec '10
    Moves
    101814
    27 Apr '15 08:47
    Fine for me now Russ.
  8. Joined
    10 Nov '12
    Moves
    6889
    27 Apr '15 18:44
    Originally posted by Russ
    Can you all take another look. A post release tweak may have caused this problem for you, something that has been reversed now, so I would very much like to know if it is working for you,.
    Working properly on Analyze Board. In my prev. post I said it was too, but since then I realised it had been working only after you move one piece in the conventional 'click and click elsewhere' way.

    No turns available in active games now but I assume the same will be the case on the game board itself.
  9. Joined
    10 Nov '12
    Moves
    6889
    27 Apr '15 21:23
    I can confirm this now works on both the main board and the analyze board screen.
Back to Top