1. SubscriberPonderable
    chemist
    Linkenheim
    Joined
    22 Apr '05
    Moves
    518495
    18 Mar '15 17:16
    There seems to be a glitch in the stats of clan players.

    If palyers have played against the clan, they belong to, the games are shown in the "view games", which is not a problem. But those games are also counted for the statistics, which I think is not correct.
  2. SubscriberPonderable
    chemist
    Linkenheim
    Joined
    22 Apr '05
    Moves
    518495
    21 Apr '15 14:54
    I just keep this near the top.
  3. SubscriberPonderable
    chemist
    Linkenheim
    Joined
    22 Apr '05
    Moves
    518495
    01 Jun '15 09:29
    This thread garnered about zero attention.

    So its cool with everybody?
  4. Here
    Joined
    31 May '06
    Moves
    295506
    01 Jun '15 11:31
    Originally posted by Ponderable
    There seems to be a glitch in the stats of clan players.

    If palyers have played against the clan, they belong to, the games are shown in the "view games", which is not a problem. But those games are also counted for the statistics, which I think is not correct.
    Don't understand
  5. SubscriberPonderable
    chemist
    Linkenheim
    Joined
    22 Apr '05
    Moves
    518495
    01 Jun '15 11:53
    Originally posted by padger
    Don't understand
    If you click on "games" for a clna member you get the games which that player played on behalf of the clan. However you also get the games that player played against the clan.
    The win/draw/loss ratio for that player is also calculated by the gross amount, which is just not correct
  6. Standard memberDukeOfEuphony
    player of the violin
    Canada.
    Joined
    20 Oct '14
    Moves
    10295
    01 Jun '15 19:15
    Originally posted by Ponderable
    If you click on "games" for a clna member you get the games which that player played on behalf of the clan. However you also get the games that player played against the clan.
    The win/draw/loss ratio for that player is also calculated by the gross amount, which is just not correct
    I've noticed this too.
Back to Top