1. Joined
    02 Jun '07
    Moves
    54952
    11 Aug '07 00:43
    In "My Games" I have a trophy icon and a game name - both indicate the game is part of a tournament

    Could either the icon or game name be made a clickable link to wuickly take me to the tournament summary?
  2. Subscriberouroboros
    Digital Alchemist
    Joined
    10 Sep '03
    Moves
    609142
    11 Aug '07 04:43
    This has been fixed in the Greasemonkey script. It was actually fixed back in July but the update notifier is broken. Head over to:

    http://members.shaw.ca/ouroboros/RHP/

    and grab 'mygames.user.js'.
  3. Standard memberRagnorak
    For RHP addons...
    tinyurl.com/yssp6g
    Joined
    16 Mar '04
    Moves
    15013
    11 Aug '07 10:01
    Originally posted by ouroboros
    This has been fixed in the Greasemonkey script. It was actually fixed back in July but the update notifier is broken. Head over to:

    http://members.shaw.ca/ouroboros/RHP/

    and grab 'mygames.user.js'.
    For some reason, when I look at the source of the script in FF, there is only 1 forward slash on the blank lines. When I install it, and then go to edit, there are 2.

    When I try to install it, it says
    my games
    runs on:
    *


    and doesn't work.

    D
  4. Subscriberouroboros
    Digital Alchemist
    Joined
    10 Sep '03
    Moves
    609142
    11 Aug '07 14:32
    Originally posted by Ragnorak
    For some reason, when I look at the source of the script in FF, there is only 1 forward slash on the blank lines. When I install it, and then go to edit, there are 2.

    When I try to install it, it says
    [b]my games
    runs on:
    *


    and doesn't work.

    D[/b]
    Unfortunately, this is because of the new versions of Greasemonkey. It has to do with security. Hence, the best way to get the scripts is to go to the page:

    http://members.shaw.ca/ouroboros/RHP/

    and choose the script that you want to install. It should install properly there when you click on the link.
  5. Standard memberRagnorak
    For RHP addons...
    tinyurl.com/yssp6g
    Joined
    16 Mar '04
    Moves
    15013
    11 Aug '07 15:43
    Originally posted by ouroboros
    Unfortunately, this is because of the new versions of Greasemonkey. It has to do with security. Hence, the best way to get the scripts is to go to the page:

    http://members.shaw.ca/ouroboros/RHP/

    and choose the script that you want to install. It should install properly there when you click on the link.
    That gives me the same result. 🙁

    D
  6. Subscriberouroboros
    Digital Alchemist
    Joined
    10 Sep '03
    Moves
    609142
    11 Aug '07 16:34
    Originally posted by Ragnorak
    That gives me the same result. 🙁

    D
    There's some sort of odd caching and GM issue happening here. It could also be that my ISP has changed something on their FTP server. Try going to:

    http://members.shaw.ca/ouroboros/RHP/mygames.user.js?r=499422

    and then go to 'Tools -> Greasemonkey -> Install User Script...'

    See if that works.
  7. Standard memberRagnorak
    For RHP addons...
    tinyurl.com/yssp6g
    Joined
    16 Mar '04
    Moves
    15013
    11 Aug '07 17:04
    Originally posted by ouroboros
    There's some sort of odd caching and GM issue happening here. It could also be that my ISP has changed something on their FTP server. Try going to:

    http://members.shaw.ca/ouroboros/RHP/mygames.user.js?r=499422

    and then go to 'Tools -> Greasemonkey -> Install User Script...'

    See if that works.
    Works a dream. Thanks O.

    D
Back to Top