1. Graceland.
    Joined
    02 Dec '02
    Moves
    18130
    27 Dec '04 17:59
    I can't edit the text size on RHP through my browser.

    This is annoying as if I set my screen resolution to 1280 x 1024 (for development), the text on RHP is too small.

    Ofcourse normally I can increase the size of text through 'view > text size ' , but this has no effect on RHP.

    cheers
  2. Standard memberRagnorak
    For RHP addons...
    tinyurl.com/yssp6g
    Joined
    16 Mar '04
    Moves
    15013
    27 Dec '04 18:05
    Originally posted by pcaspian
    I can't edit the text size on RHP through my browser.

    This is annoying as if I set my screen resolution to 1280 x 1024 (for development), the text on RHP is too small.

    Ofcourse normally I can increase the size of text through 'view > text size ' , but this has no effect on RHP.

    cheers
    If you're using firefox, just use CTRL and + for bigger text, or CTRL and - for smaller.

    D
  3. Graceland.
    Joined
    02 Dec '02
    Moves
    18130
    27 Dec '04 21:24
    Originally posted by Ragnorak
    If you're using firefox, just use CTRL and + for bigger text, or CTRL and - for smaller.

    D


    I'm using IE. I mean I actually do change the size of the text, but it makes no difference. Have you tested in Firefox ?
  4. Steelers Country
    Joined
    12 Apr '02
    Moves
    32833
    28 Dec '04 03:371 edit
    Originally posted by pcaspian
    Originally posted by Ragnorak
    [b]If you're using firefox, just use CTRL and + for bigger text, or CTRL and - for smaller.

    D


    I'm using IE. I mean I actually do change the size of the text, but it makes no difference. Have you tested in Firefox ?
    [/b]
    yup it works in firefox, i just tryed it
  5. Over seas
    Joined
    20 Oct '01
    Moves
    14169
    28 Dec '04 04:35
    Originally posted by pcaspian
    I can't edit the text size on RHP through my browser.

    This is annoying as if I set my screen resolution to 1280 x 1024 (for development), the text on RHP is too small.

    Ofcourse normally I can increase the size of text through 'view > text size ' , but this has no effect on RHP.

    cheers
    Go up to View and then to text size. Pretty easy.

    Mike
  6. Standard memberBlobby
    You Cheeky
    Account suspended
    Joined
    20 Jul '04
    Moves
    5247
    28 Dec '04 19:51
    go to the opticions, this usually works
Back to Top