08 Jun '14 21:29>
I did my "Fantasy World Cup"...
Group A:
Brasil 2 x 0 Croatia
Mexico 2 x 1 Cameroon
BRA 1 x 1 MEX
CRO 2 x 1 CAM
BRA 3 x 0 CAM
CRO 2 x 2 MEX
Group B:
Spain 1 x 1 Netherlands
Chile 2 x 0 Australia
NET 3 x 0 AUS
SPA 2 x 1 CHI
SPA 4 x 0 AUS
NET 1 x 2 CHI
Group C:
Colombia 2 x 1 Greece
Côte d'Ivoire 2 x 2 Japan
COL 1 x 2 CIV
GRE 1 x 1 JPN
COL 1 x 2 JPN
GRE 2 x 1 CIV
Group D:
Uruguai 2 x 1 Costa Rica
England 2 x 2 Italy
URU 2 x 1 ENG
CRC 1 x 3 ITA
URU 1 x 1 ITA
CRC 0 x 3 ENG
Group E:
Switzerland 2 x 1 Equador
France 3 x 0 Honduras
SWI 0 x 0 FRA
EQU 2 x 0 HON
SWI 2 x 0 HON
EQU 2 x 0 FRA
Group F:
Argentina 3 x 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Iran 1 x 2 Nigeria
ARG 4 x 0 IRA
BHE 1 x 2 NIG
ARG 1 x 2 NIG
BHE 3 x 2 IRA
Group G:
Germany 2 x 2 Portugal
Ghana 1 x 1 USA
GER 1 x 2 GHA
POR 3 x 1 USA
GER 3 x 2 USA
POR 2 x 2 GHA
Group H:
Belgium 4 x 1 Algeria
Russia 2 x 1 South Korea
BEL 2 x 0 RUS
ALG 1 x 2 KOR
BEL 1 x 1 KOR
ALG 1 x 2 RUS
Round of 8:
BRA 3 x 1 CHI
JPN 1 x 2 ITA
SWI 1 x 3 ARG
POR 3 x 1 RUS
SPA 3 x 2 MEX
URU 3 x 0 CIV
NIG 2 x 1 EQU
BEL 3 x 1 GHA
Round of 4:
BRA 2 (4) x 2 (3) ITA
ARG 2 x 3 POR
ESP 2 (4) x 2 (5) URU
NIG 1 x 3 BEL
Semifinals:
BRA 2 (5) x 2 (4) POR
URU 2 x 3 BEL
3rd Place:
Portugal 3 x 2 Uruguai
Final:
Brasil 3 x 1 Belgium
Group A:
Brasil 2 x 0 Croatia
Mexico 2 x 1 Cameroon
BRA 1 x 1 MEX
CRO 2 x 1 CAM
BRA 3 x 0 CAM
CRO 2 x 2 MEX
Group B:
Spain 1 x 1 Netherlands
Chile 2 x 0 Australia
NET 3 x 0 AUS
SPA 2 x 1 CHI
SPA 4 x 0 AUS
NET 1 x 2 CHI
Group C:
Colombia 2 x 1 Greece
Côte d'Ivoire 2 x 2 Japan
COL 1 x 2 CIV
GRE 1 x 1 JPN
COL 1 x 2 JPN
GRE 2 x 1 CIV
Group D:
Uruguai 2 x 1 Costa Rica
England 2 x 2 Italy
URU 2 x 1 ENG
CRC 1 x 3 ITA
URU 1 x 1 ITA
CRC 0 x 3 ENG
Group E:
Switzerland 2 x 1 Equador
France 3 x 0 Honduras
SWI 0 x 0 FRA
EQU 2 x 0 HON
SWI 2 x 0 HON
EQU 2 x 0 FRA
Group F:
Argentina 3 x 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Iran 1 x 2 Nigeria
ARG 4 x 0 IRA
BHE 1 x 2 NIG
ARG 1 x 2 NIG
BHE 3 x 2 IRA
Group G:
Germany 2 x 2 Portugal
Ghana 1 x 1 USA
GER 1 x 2 GHA
POR 3 x 1 USA
GER 3 x 2 USA
POR 2 x 2 GHA
Group H:
Belgium 4 x 1 Algeria
Russia 2 x 1 South Korea
BEL 2 x 0 RUS
ALG 1 x 2 KOR
BEL 1 x 1 KOR
ALG 1 x 2 RUS
Round of 8:
BRA 3 x 1 CHI
JPN 1 x 2 ITA
SWI 1 x 3 ARG
POR 3 x 1 RUS
SPA 3 x 2 MEX
URU 3 x 0 CIV
NIG 2 x 1 EQU
BEL 3 x 1 GHA
Round of 4:
BRA 2 (4) x 2 (3) ITA
ARG 2 x 3 POR
ESP 2 (4) x 2 (5) URU
NIG 1 x 3 BEL
Semifinals:
BRA 2 (5) x 2 (4) POR
URU 2 x 3 BEL
3rd Place:
Portugal 3 x 2 Uruguai
Final:
Brasil 3 x 1 Belgium