Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42385
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42385
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2268
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2058
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberpondskater2394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1494
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1494
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberTalem161534
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membermihai522325
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membermarc561929
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1394
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1394
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscribertombeatenbaugh1595
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberBrrr1394
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedStandard memberxt4jc1344
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSinke1381
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1901
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberGeorgie P1302
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1450
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
Private2019 #150 March regular open 2Subscriberdn841164
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMinor1864
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberde nar1224
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberJohn Hadley1678
PublicMini DuelSubscribermcmre1452
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberprocyk1812
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1838
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard memberLudgerRGuiscard1643
Private2019 #497 September regularSubscriberkingdog1166
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21943
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSport1419
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberfccmattos2050
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2303
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberpondskater2394
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2593
PublicThreesomesSubscriberAlienist1532
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberhbal1901
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberluka b1500
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBlanca1665
Private2020 #224 Mar regular higher ratedSubscriberkingdog1166
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribermallys71381
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1838
PrivateGhost Chamber 3SubscriberPaul Leggett2048
PublicSeptetSubscriberlechler1200
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1838
PublicQuartetsSubscriberCaravan Man1386
Private2020 #561 May longerSubscriberPaul A Roberts1297
PublicSeptetSubscriberGOTIceDragon1316
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberecurb1800
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2303
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1838
PublicDuelSubscriberNN Cheap2303
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberdaniv1567
PublicQuartetsSubscribertoon1341
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBusetta1207
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul #11Subscriber3rd Ave Slinger1303
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscribercenerentola2593
PrivateAnd we're off! 7/7Subscribercubsnation131445
Private2020 #961 Sep bandedSubscriberbohemia511222
PublicQuintetsSubscriberHyperion71677
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2303
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSheffield41641150
PublicQuintetsSubscriberHumeA1562
Private2020 #M61 Oct Scandinavian, Mieses-Kotrvc gambit TournamentSubscriberOutback1179
PublicQuintetsSubscriberfarapaccino1798
PublicQuartetsSubscribergsunnen1578
Private2020 #1127 Nov English Symmetrical, Botvinnik system TournamentSubscriberOutback1179
PublicQuintetsSubscriberVillain1522
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2303
Private2020 #1145 Nov quintetSubscriberbohemia511222
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2303
PublicSeptetSubscribercptnunicum1138
PublicSeptetSubscriberflyingcod1344
PrivateTriumvirate TrinitySubscribertjmarti1890
Private2020 #1194 Nov regularSubscriberbohemia511222
Private2020 #1203 Nov triadsSubscriberoriole11221177
PublicThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2593
Private2020 for 2020Subscriberfelldancer1602
PublicSeptetSubscribergundel2151
PublicQuintetsDonationAJAXO1570
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberPianoman11473
PrivateKarlconroy 1000 club games playedSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
Private2020 #1267 Dec longerSubscriberbohemia511222
Private2020 #1275 Dec longerSubscriberdangertilt1619
PublicSeptetSubscriberLovePopSuicide1468
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2593
PublicSeptetSubscribertedmatly1257
PublicSeptetSubscribermikeduq562365
PublicOctetSubscriberVikingClog1537
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard membervinayakjoshi2043
PrivateTetrarch # 292Subscriberjb701679
PrivateDark Dragon Championships Level 6SubscriberNortel1570
PublicSeptetSubscriberbvinci2268
Private2021 #52 Jan Pirc Classical system, 5.Be2 TournamentSubscriberrookorbycrook1157
PrivateWelcome Fzek47SubscriberIron Duke1607
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1372
Private2021 #56 Jan longerSubscriberLegendOfEd1230
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwoody651357
Private2021 #79 Jan regularSubscriberTimzsn1079
PrivateMini DuelSubscriberTopar2012
PublicSeptetSubscriberNortel1570
PublicSeptetSubscriberNN Cheap2303
Private2021 #117 FeEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberboydie1352
PrivatePoison - Alice CooperSubscriberspats1623
PrivateTelephone Line – ELOSubscriberspats1623
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberHuntjohn1338
Private1400 hit list!!Subscribermig211179
PublicOctetSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131538
PublicOctetSubscriberjunnujannu1753
PublicMini DuelSubscribervarcii1089
PrivateFoo FightersSubscriberNortel1570
Private2021 #149 Feb QGD Slav Soultanbeieff variation TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1062
Private2021 #156 Feb triadsSubscribereagleswing1213
PrivateLong haul trucking to Blubber HousesSubscriberXPPawn011573
PublicThreesomesSubscribersonic snow1124
Private2021 #9 Jan octetDonationDr. Brain1354
PrivateDresden Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PrivateCome on Now – The KinksSubscriberWoofwoof1545
PrivateHalloween GambitDonationDr. Brain1354
PrivateHalloween GambitSubscriberNortel1570
Private2021 #205 Mar longerSubscriberWycombe Al1236
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1747
Private2021 #216 Mar regular lower ratedSubscribereagleswing1213
PrivateSteppenwolfSubscriberdart1211324
PublicOctetSubscriberStoic11619
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberdrunkenmorphy1619
Private2021 #238 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberprojectread927
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulSubscriberAki J1570
Privatewellcome ianbellchqSubscribercardiacsfan1666
Private2021 #243 Mar quintetSubscribermrnottoogood1394
PublicOctetSubscriberMejnour2062
Private2021 #262 Mar regularSubscriberRaampje x1247
Private2021 #129 Feb quadsSubscriberbohemia511222
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribergolddog21516
Private2021 #272 Apr longerSubscriberMitchapolooza1409
PrivateTetrarch # 315Subscriberjb701679
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberjtab1654
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxagata1365
PublicOctetStandard memberVery Musty1458
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1370
Private2021 #298 Apr quadsSubscriberbohemia511222
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberVillan882002
Private2021 #306 Apr English Romanishin gambit TournamentSubscriberCrossy Fox1477
Privatethree/sevenSubscriberTopar2012
Private2021 #320 Apr quadsSubscribernehezugy1195
Private2021 #322 Apr quintetSubscriberbohemia511222
PrivateLong haul trucking to Nosy BeSubscriberSyd631414
PrivateMay Super Melee on SpeedSubscriberjb701679
PrivateLong haul trucking to OkahumpkaSubscriberDalradian1412
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001636
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2593
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMickey Jenkins2338
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1259
PublicOctetSubscriberRajk9991607
PublicOctetSubscriberShelrock571536
PrivateBang Average May Speed Group 2021Subscriberlstcyr1138
PublicOctetSubscribermpresson1184
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2303
PrivateTetrarch # 331Subscriberloser951407
PrivateBang Average June 2021Speed QuadSubscriberOneleggedjedi1269
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 140Subscriberjb701679
Private2021 #420 Jun quickSubscriberrossw1135
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberMuxagata1365
PrivateKings of LeonSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1382
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberimetfischer1439
Private"From" GambitSubscriberBigDogg1804
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1382
PrivateLove is Strong – Rolling StonesSubscriberbohemia511222
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21943
PrivateTitotot’s Gunslinger Shootout!SubscriberTitotot1144
PublicOctetSubscribereisefr994
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 133Subscriberbling9er1352
PrivateLazy – Deep PurpleSubscriberfelldancer1602
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 138Subscriberjb701679
PrivateSummer SpeedSubscriberRomie Dread1655
PrivateSummer ChessSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PrivateYesterday – The BeatlesSubscribercardiacsfan1666
PrivateSummertime ChallengeSubscriberRomie Dread1655
PrivateTetrarch # 326Subscribermig211179
PrivateTetrarch # 328SubscriberTitotot1144
PrivateTetrarch # 330SubscriberDalradian1412
PrivateJune Super Melee on SpeedSubscriberbeatlemania1838
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 135Subscriberjb701679
PublicOctetSubscriberMickey Jenkins2338
PrivateJune Chess IISubscriberOMuniz8601148
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 137Subscribermig211179
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 132SubscriberSculptorBloke1410
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 130Subscriberlstcyr1138
Private2021 #411 Jun quickSubscriberlstcyr1138
Private2021 #389 Jun quickSubscriberOutback1179
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberGeorgie P1302
PrivateThree speedSubscriberRomie Dread1655
Private2021 #395 Jun quick quadsSubscriberWycombe Al1236
Private2021 #392 Jun quick quadsSubscriberWycombe Al1236
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1655
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchickenlittle1333
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBlackpoolmad1482
PrivateMarko Krale 2000 club games played!SubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberArayn1259
PublicMini DuelSubscribernoxidjkram1440
PublicSeptetSubscribertedmatly1257
Private2020 #M11 Sep longerSubscriberTimzsn1079
PrivateVan HalenSubscribervenda1405
Private2020 #M72 Oct regularStandard memberCostad1486
PublicQuintetsSubscriberZAPZ1491
Private2020 #1152 Nov longerStandard memberCostad1486
PrivateWelcome nating44SubscriberNick21751587
Private2020 #13-9 Dec triadsSubscriberFransie1325
Private2020 #1325 Dec longerSubscriberdangertilt1619
Private2020 #1328 Dec regularSubscriberJoe19491158
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991374
PublicSeptetSubscriberCorylus1400
PrivateTetrarch # 281Subscriberachilles95331141
Private2021 #33 Jan quadsSubscriberFransie1325
PrivateQueen's gambit declined TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1833
PublicOctetSubscribergina01041208
PrivateStafford GambitSubscriberOutback1179
PrivateStafford GambitSubscriberspats1623
PublicQuintetsSubscribernastybug1678
PrivateZukertort OpeningSubscriberjustplaychess1248
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrcihof1627
Privatethree/seven bandedSubscribergina01041208
Private2021 #172 Feb triadsSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1382
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNeverFear1314
PrivateWOLFE63 invites you to the KinksSubscribercardiacsfan1666
PublicOctetSubscribertl1231542
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJimmyBilly1971
Private2021 #261 Mar King's Indian Andersson variation TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1062
Private2021 #265 Mar regularSubscriberspartangreek1062
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberArayn1259
PublicMini Hardcore DuelStandard memberantonioromao1467
PrivateLong haul trucking to IdiotvilleSubscribertexasnurse1451
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberspats1623
PublicOctetSubscriberrickgarel1975
Private2021 #299 Apr longerSubscriberMitchapolooza1409
PrivateBat out of hell – MeatloafSubscribermallys71381
Privatebishops opening c5 variationSubscriberSculptorBloke1410
Privatethree/sevenSubscriberpetshopboy1583
Private2021 #362 May welcome divegeester to clubSubscriberFagarasi0751261
PublicOctetSubscriberKnightsacreborn1147
PrivateIn the end – Linkin ParkSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131538
Private2019 #525 September triadsSubscriberdn841164
PrivateGhost Chamber 14SubscriberWoofwoof1545
Private2020 #811 Jul longerSubscriberFransie1325
Private2020 #M93 Oct longerSubscriberlstcyr1138
Private2020 #1186 Nov welcome oriole1122 back to clubSubscriberoriole11221177
PrivateGhost Chamber 26Subscriberorangutan1948
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberflyingcod1344
Private2021 #224 Mar regularSubscriberspartangreek1062
PrivateAnnual Speed Championships 2021 Lvl 9SubscriberOutback1179
PublicOctetSubscriberChicagochessboy1469
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 134SubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberfosdunc1950
PrivateTimzsn 1000 club games playedSubscribermig211179
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberinukjuak1487
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 125SubscriberTitotot1144
PrivateWelcome GregFSubscriberGregF1778
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 129Subscriberjb701679
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 136Subscriberjb701679
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PrivateMig21's 8 player melee.SubscriberMuxagata1365
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribercardiacsfan1666
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberol531465
PublicMini DuelSubscriberherrero1337
PublicThreesomesSubscribermauser1637
PublicSeptetSubscriberOutback1179
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberGeorgie P1302
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2593
Private2020 #M82 Oct Polish Tuebingen variation TournamentStandard memberCostad1486
Private2020 #1159 Nov regular lower ratedSubscriberrossw1135
Privatebag3 500 club games playedSubscriberRed House1638
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpolo20001513
Private2020 #1324 Dec regularSubscriberdangertilt1619
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBobthebass1563
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJeroen Preijde1391
Private2021 #3 Jan regular lower ratedSubscriberwoolley876
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberLHaas791484
Private2021 #88 Jan English ultra-Symmetrical variation TournamentSubscriberSculptorBloke1410
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpatrickj21567
Private2021 #136 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberdavid19471048
Private2021 #139 Feb Scandinavian defence TournamentSubscriberdangertilt1619
PublicMini DuelSubscriberaylingsd1290
PrivateWelcome pompomtomSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131538
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberElphinstone1679
Private2021 #211 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberTrebormint24966
Private2021 #231 Mar lower ratedSubscriberkoops914
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1062
Private2021 #269 Mar quadsSubscriberLarry Kasparov1154
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribergolddog21516
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberMickey Jenkins2338
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscribersonic snow1124
Private__QGA___SubscriberPaul Leggett2048
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed with a twistSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PrivateMid May CompSubscriberlstcyr1138
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercocodrilo2451
Private2019 Dark Dragon Championships level 6SubscriberSculptorBloke1410
Private2020 #33 Jan welcome blainemn to our clubSubscriberFagarasi0751261
Private2020 #251 Mar quadsStandard memberMctayto1511
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjimbishop1222471263
PublicMini DuelStandard memberMctayto1511
PublicSeptetSubscriberjoe o1021
PrivateGhost Chamber 11Subscribermoonbus1872
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberArayn1259
Private2020 #988 Sep regularStandard memberCostad1486
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701679
Private2020 #M117 Oct Irish (Chicago) gambit TournamentSubscriberTimzsn1079
PublicQuintetsSubscribergalesh1357
PrivateTOD Two Queens to start 4SubscriberFransie1325
PublicMini DuelSubscriberraiox1736
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSJ2471255
PublicMini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1062
PrivateBang Average Happy Holidays 2020Subscriberedenfield991284
Privatetexasnurse 7000 clubgames playedSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
Private2020 #1340 Dec longerSubscriberspartangreek1062
PublicQuartetsSubscriberCorylus1400
PrivateTetrarch # 275SubscriberGreg Williams1329
PrivateJan Branded IIISubscriberaranya101071
Private2021 #29 Jan quadsSubscriberTerryh71155
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbignig1082
PrivateOne/SevenSubscriberTopar2012
PrivateLong haul trucking to Kuala LumpurSubscribermallys71381
PrivateTennison GambitSubscriberRODbr1323
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJimmyBilly1971
Private1400 hit list!!Subscriberbag31342
Private1400 hit list!!Subscriberjustplaychess1248
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11395
Privatethree/sevenSubscriberpetshopboy1583
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberelsport1471
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1302
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribergina01041208
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2303
Private2021 #257 Mar regularSubscriberbeechform1043
Private2021 #270 Apr regularSubscriberFagarasi0751261
PrivateAnnual Speed Championships 2021 Lvl 10SubscriberHuntjohn1338
PublicOctetSubscriberzakkwylder1503
Private2021 #278 Apr regularSubscriberkevintrisha1144
PrivateAvoiding Fool's MateSubscriberimetfischer1439
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211179
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701679
Private2021 #293 Apr Gruenfeld Russian, Smyslov variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1409
PrivateRed Hot Chilli PeppersSubscribertexasnurse1451
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1621
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberJohn Worroll1624
PrivateMay PowerhouseSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
Privatekings GambitSubscriberpetshopboy1583
Private2021 #321 Apr quick quadsSubscriberWycombe Al1236
Private2021 #331 May quickDonationjohnnybike1330
PrivateAshes to Ashes – David BowieSubscriberZorroTheFox1430
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberTomboniboi1542
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMickey Jenkins2338
PrivateTetrarch # 317SubscriberRed House1638
Private2021 #346 May quickSubscriberWycombe Al1236
PrivateTetrarch # 319Subscriberbohemia511222
PrivateTetrarch # 323Subscriberbob581671
PublicOctetSubscriberWycombe Al1236
PrivateCosmic Warrior 2000 club games playedSubscribermig211179
Private2021 #365 May regularSubscriberTimzsn1079
PrivateBang Average May Speed Doubles 2021SubscriberWB6SVS1209
PrivateBang Average May Triples 2021SubscriberOneleggedjedi1269
PrivateRichard Adams - Watership DownSubscriberRed House1638
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribermig211179
PrivateI don’t like Mondays – Boomtown RatsSubscribertexasnurse1451
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberHyperion71677
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSolo rider1434

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2593270
Standard membercaissad42385224
SubscriberNN Cheap2303161
SubscriberAspasia2106159
SubscriberGeorgie P1302134
Standard memberadim1781117
Donationpeterh1616116
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1410109
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522325108
Standard memberMctayto1511104
SubscriberBlanca166582
Subscriberjankrb202080
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174780
Standard memberoldman55184471
Subscriberphani27212962
DonationQuirine168161
SubscriberFarzad Farsee156659
Subscriber2advent155859
Subscribermasterfosse151859
Standard memberPA82245155
Standard membercaoimho145355
Subscriberkal79151455
SubscriberBrrr139455
Subscribergundel215153
SubscriberAanatol137052
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe163549

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree