Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1528
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberGer Conran1405
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1618
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1471
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2396
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1296
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2060
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberLizard King1570
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PrivateCaro-Kann defence ISubscribermeterman1414
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1808
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1932
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2033
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicDuelStandard membermichelleon2427
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1472
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
Private2017 Jauary longer tourneyStandard membercookies1179
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1507
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribertappa2412
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1619
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1917
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberInvaderOfRome1931
PrivateOctober Class FishSubscribermallys71372
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1256
PublicOctetSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1588
Private2017 December welcome SadAntAlphaViking to clubSubscriberPonderable1244
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1184
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1605
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlacrimos1870
Private2018 Febraury James Joyce birthdaySubscriberlstcyr938
Private2018 February new banding try 1Subscriberscwymstr1139
Private2018 March Elaine Page birthdaySubscriberbohemia511447
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001614
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSerosan1199
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991435
Private2018 March Douglas Adams birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1139
PrivateBang Average March TriplesSubscriberbohemia511447
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511447
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1350
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberInspector52511494
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberklopdisselboom1910
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBassman571473
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2496
PrivateHitting WeeklySubscriberSculptorBloke1472
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511447
PrivatewhiplashSubscribermc401193
PrivateSpring FlingSubscribermcmre1396
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBREXIT1469
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1472
PrivateFast Movers Tournament IISubscriberTenacitiz1481
Private2018 Garry Kasparov birthdaySubscriberOMuniz860963
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1655
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1680
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1826
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1110
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1553
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581667
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribermasterfosse1464
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDTH1218
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1534
Private2018 May Billy Joel birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1254
PrivateBang Average May 2018 QuartetsSubscriberedenfield991322
PublicQuartetsSubscriberfridaypub1463
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGalactus1613
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12122
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1439
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1395
Private2018 May quick one 2Subscriberkoops1212
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPawnKrusherNM1691
Private2018 May Harlan Ellison birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1306
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2287
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1661
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberaquatabby1879
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2172
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberChippy Minton1268
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberBarry Miller2184
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1553
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1272
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeanmicro1267
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1359
PublicQuartetsStandard memberJonPenny1520
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1373
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjazzmax1216
PublicQuartetsSubscribercon251620
PrivateKGA Villemson (Steinitz) gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1347
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1218
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJersey Bob1542
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRay Gunz I1074
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjeremy reid1682
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1395
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511447
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1255
PrivateModern defence Averbakh system TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1704
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1423
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2496
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJONTillman1423
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberggjark1249
PrivateSimple Danish GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1831
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1138
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511447
PrivateBang Average Aiugust Speed PairsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1282
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2086
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1446
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1374
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1692
PrivateEnglish Jaenisch gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1704
PrivateSchliemann for realSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicOctetSubscriberCodex15541274
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471320
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchrisj7901701
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2101
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1710
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1917
PublicQuartetsSubscriberian72721609
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Benoni formation TournamentSubscriberBenjamin Barker1647
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1541
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1516
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking966
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1350
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDJG31570
PublicQuartetsSubscriberprocyk1812
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1402
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1622
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1519
PublicOctetSubscribercash4clothesbozeman1547
PublicOctetSubscriberskyblade1641
PublicOctetSubscriberTommyPelc1676
PrivateBang Average Sept Speed DualSubscriberOneleggedjedi1282
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341961
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1500+Subscriberprocyk1812
PublicHardcore GrandDonationQuirine1876
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberkrugerand1706
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1700
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1280
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1537
PublicOctetSubscribertakinitez0071851
PrivateAll quiet on the Western frontSubscriberCrossy Fox1440
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1437
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21838
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31570
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1710
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol1943
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites You.SubscriberCosmicWarrior923
PrivateAn Inspector CallsSubscriberZorroTheFox1498
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341951
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1647
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberHFRylec1903
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1543
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1647
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberhoededoe2048
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1167
PrivateAnatol Invites you!Subscriberjb701438
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2183
PublicOctetSubscriberstevemcc1581
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberPradery1819
PrivateShort haulSubscriberacanthus1392
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2496
PrivatePopeye: King's gambit TournamentSubscribermallys71372
Private2017 December Christmas DaySubscriberAquinas1330
Private2018 January Alexander Hamilton birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1254
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511447
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1714
Private2018 February welcome cjohnston8 to clubSubscriberbohemia511447
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberAntoine1223
Private2018 March Quentin Taratino birthdaySubscriberoriole11221285
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1812
PublicQuartetsSubscribermig211143
PrivateCome on then!SubscriberHanzii1588
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1674
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1350
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1403
PublicQuintetsSubscribersigal lucien1869
PrivateMid range octetSubscriber41hound1279
PrivateLow ball octetSubscribermallys71372
PublicQuartetsSubscriberhjcpa1149
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOctavm1468
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrkette1431
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberZimman1730
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribersettl1277
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1330
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1523
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscribercheeky1302
Privatewhat kind of madness is thisSubscriberprocyk1812
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1173
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1159
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberJONTillman1423
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1570
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberneilarini1503
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1622
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberLittleDonkey1802
Private2018 September quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1139
PublicOctetSubscribertomroy1260
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscribernorfolk and good1516
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1570
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PrivateRoute 66SubscriberRomie Dread1704
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1139

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42398215
Subscribercenerentola2496167
SubscriberAspasia2187153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1121102
Standard membermihai522336102
SubscriberGeorgie P133699
SubscriberMctayto129693
Donationpeterh174984
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap218368
Subscriberjankrb216765
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn171065
DonationQuirine187658
SubscriberBlanca162257
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27189554
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribercaoimho140351
SubscriberSwiss Toni187151
Subscribermasterfosse146451
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe172049
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel221142