Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42375
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42375
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2396
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberAspasia2131
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberpondskater2315
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercocodrilo2448
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberecurb1765
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberno1marauder2106
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membersednemgim1993
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1349
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1349
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1869
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2043
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
Private2019 Summer SizzlerSubscriberTheSurgeon1921
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberKing KAT1715
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1881
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberSinke1415
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberMAURO SEMER1784
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberZorroTheFox1605
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberMidnight Rambler1382
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberfccmattos2079
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationrigidwithfear1468
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberhbal1869
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribersbini1875
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberfunkydunky711836
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberluka b1448
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribermallys71335
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1881
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSinke1415
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChurchley1505
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberfunkydunky711836
Private2020 #814 Jul longerSubscribersandwichjim1130
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberjankrb1964
PrivateMig21 3000 club games played!SubscriberTenacitiz1388
PrivateGeneral Forum BattleSubscriberrickgarel1911
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribermikeduq562387
PublicDuelSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicGrand Seven FourteenStandard memberMaxtheminnow2065
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberMaxtheminnow2065
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberMickey Jenkins1431
PublicGrand Long HaulDonationjoost2043
PublicLong Haul DuelStandard memberchazzz1807
PublicSeptetSubscriberstephen0011143
PublicSeptetSubscriberMuz Reid1666
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberkingray2142
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrookworm1166
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membervinayakjoshi1922
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwoody651367
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberGwendal Morvan-Illitch1753
Private2021 #188 Mar triadsSubscriberkingdog1229
PublicMini DuelSubscriberUnrealeous1772
PrivateJefferson AirplaneSubscriberNortel1504
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2347
Private2021 #252 Mar welcome Trekkie to club IISubscriberlstcyr985
PrivateWWC 2021 Costa Rica ChampionshipSubscriberMejnour2205
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberVillan882121
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenDonationpeterh1650
PublicThreesomesSubscriberAntoine1241
Private2021 #325 Apr longerSubscriberrookworm1166
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberOutback1185
PublicThreesomesSubscriberChufty Jones1520
PrivateEmmerson Lake and PalmerSubscribermallys71335
Private2021 #394 Jun regularSubscriberSands Al1093
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIron Duke1535
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2478
Private2021 #434 Jun Caro-Kann 3.Nd2 TournamentSubscriberLarry Kasparov1256
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131527
Private2021 #453 Jun Bishop's Opening Lisitsyn variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1314
PublicThreesomesSubscriberOdinson1418
Private2021 #466 Jun regularStandard memberSpeeball1172
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribersquewered1318
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberlstcyr985
Private2021 #352 May longer redoSubscriberSands Al1093
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRed House1702
PublicQuartetsSubscribermikeduq562387
PrivateScotch Opening TournamentSubscribergina01041280
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribergundel2203
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGeorgie P1474
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberRooney Once a Blue889
PrivateEleanor Rigby – The BeatlesSubscriberbeatlemania1881
PublicQuartetsSubscriberVanemGrenberg1528
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberspats1578
PublicQuintetsSubscriberluizandre1603
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PrivateKhaled Hosseini - The Kite RunnerSubscriberkristjan1471
PrivateKaiser ChiefsSubscribergugusik1624
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2478
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChurchley1505
PrivateThree/ThreeSubscriberTopar2016
PrivateLong haul trucking to Eggs and Bacon BaySubscriberloser951259
PublicThreesomesSubscribermikeduq562387
PrivateRed House 500 club games playedSubscriberSculptorBloke1475
Private2021 #684 Oct regular higher ratedSubscriberTalonBoss1545
Private2021 #688 Oct welcome Eluse9 to clubSubscriberEluse91221
PrivateToto!!!!SubscriberVery Rusty1309
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberHelder1677
Private2021 #728 October regularSubscribersavage pawn11350
PrivateBang Average October 2021 QuintetSubscriberbohemia511394
PublicMega QuartetsSubscriberHerman9871826
PublicQuartetsSubscribercon251533
Private2021 #768 Nov slow quadsSubscriberkevintrisha1112
PublicOctetSubscriberlauciusa1398
PublicOctetSubscriberPenguin3031642
Private2021 #786 Nov welcome drewnogal to clubSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateThree/SevenSubscribertexasnurse1471
Private2021 #804 Nov quadsStandard memberCostad1386
PrivateWilbur Smith - When the Lion FeedsSubscriberRelentless Red1662
Private2021 #810 Nov welcome taipei5200 to clubSubscriberFagarasi0751204
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberRajk9991560
PublicThreesomesSubscriberblacksnow1673
PublicOctetSubscriberjaapm1329
PrivateGame 22-014Subscriberilluminator1907
PrivateBoys are back in town – Thin LizzySubscriberJayboman15791458
PublicOpen ThreesomeSubscribercenerentola2478
PrivateFelldancer’s Top Flight Fun! DecSubscriberRed House1702
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberSnikwash1905
PublicMini DuelSubscribermunichmick1584
Private2021 #872 Dec longerSubscriberdavid19471023
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbohemia511394
Private2021 #878 Dec octetSubscriberbohemia511394
Private41hound 500 games playedSubscriberTitotot1166
PublicOctetSubscriberhelltrekker1664
PublicOctetSubscriberWajoma1522
PrivateLong haul trucking to PunkeydoodlesSubscriberPaul A Roberts1365
PrivateVery Rusty - 1000 club games playedSubscriberNortel1504
Privatewelcome helltrekkerSubscriberhelltrekker1664
PublicOctetSubscriberVikingClog1391
PrivateA Christmas Carol – Charles DickensSubscribermrd351499
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2478
PublicSeptetSubscriberFludizz1367
PublicOctetSubscribercaoimho1353
PublicOctetSubscriberJimmyBilly1889
Private2022 #36 Jan quadsSubscriberPeterbowen81230
PublicOctetSubscribermeister1237
PublicOctetSubscribercapegecko1439
PublicOctetSubscriberneilarini1529
Private2022 #39 Jan regularSubscriberbeechform1154
Private2022 #40 Jan octetDonationDr. Brain1320
PublicOctetSubscriberZAPZ1511
Private2022 #54 Jan regularSubscriberandy2419831316
PrivateFransie’s Furious Five Fight Club JanSubscriberWWK1341
Private2022 #67 Jan regularSubscriberbohemia511394
Private2022 #78 Jan bandedSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateAchilles9533-1000 club games playedSubscriberTitotot1166
PrivateBigD00's Alternate ApproachSubscriberachilles95331200
PublicOctetSubscriberjayaitch1531
PublicOctetSubscriberjankrb1964
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateGhost Chamber 38Subscribermoonbus1872
PublicBanded GrandStandard memberEmad Qweitin1947
PublicOctetStandard memberliltitus271474
PrivateStormbringer – Deep PurpleSubscribertjmarti1853
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberblue bird1938
Private2022 #114 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91221
Private2022 #115 Feb regular higher ratedSubscribermcmre1421
Private2022 #123 Feb bandedSubscriberbohemia511394
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberfogie1179
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberEmad Qweitin1947
PrivateDisturbedSubscribermrnottoogood1435
PrivateYou really got me now – The KinksSubscriberbob581628
PrivateBlinded by the Light – Manfred MannSubscriberbag31251
PrivateUnsung Hero League - FebSubscriber41hound1375
PrivateIstcyr 7000 club games playedSubscriber41hound1375
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791592
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberOMNI1228
PublicQuartetsSubscriberlechler1278
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTomboniboi1648
Private2022 #173 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91221
Private2022 #180 regular bandedSubscriberEluse91221
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBigDogg1946
Private2022 #199 Mar triadsSubscribersavage pawn11350
PublicOctetSubscriberkrugerand1757
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PrivateTetrarch # 429SubscriberTitotot1166
PrivateTetrarch # 430Subscribertexasnurse1471
PrivateDark Dragon Annual Speed Championships level 9SubscriberMuxagata1327
PrivateGame 22-022SubscriberRomie Dread1663
PrivateSicillian DragonSubscriberTenacitiz1388
PrivateSicillian DragonSubscriberToadie1338
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjmwinrider1453
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberpetshopboy1727
PrivateTexas Nurse’s 1 and 3 Super Melee - AprilSubscriberBigDogg1946
PrivateWonderwall - OasisSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131527
PrivateUnsung Hero League - AprSubscriberToadie1338
Private2022 #265 Apr quadsSubscriberLegendOfEd1302
PrivateTitotot's Gunslinger Shootout - AprSubscribermig211158
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribertexasnurse1471
PrivateTetrarch # 440SubscriberRed House1702
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 171SubscriberMuxagata1327
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 173Subscribertexasnurse1471
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 175SubscriberRomie Dread1663
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberdougthedoc1547
PrivateTetrarch # 435Subscribercardiacsfan1724
PrivateTetrarch # 433SubscriberFagarasi0751204
Private2022 #250 Apr quadsSubscriberjrps331197
PrivateDavey’s on the road again – Manfred MannSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1493
PrivateForeplay/Long time - BostonSubscriberbob581628
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211158
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKnights Watch1565
Private2022 #221 Apr quick quadsSubscriberEluse91221
PrivateSuper Melee on Speed AprSubscribercardiacsfan1724
Private2022 #225 Apr quadsSubscribersavage pawn11350
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMuxagata1327
PrivateDanish OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1663
Private2022 #242 Apr quick quadsSubscriberOutback1185
PrivateSicillian DragonSubscriberNortel1504
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSimon French1230
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1364
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberWildekoyote1448
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbling9er1522
PrivateThe Only One – Transvision VampSubscriberBigDogg1946
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjb701847
PrivateMig21's 8 player melee. AprSubscriberSculptorBloke1475
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberstrolla1257
PrivateTetrarch # 432SubscriberNick21751563
PublicLong Haul DuelStandard memberaravor1320
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribersnajaj1685
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2347
PublicQuartet OpenSubscribercenerentola2478
PublicSeptetSubscriberScheel1564
PrivateWWC 2021 San Marino ChampionshipDonationDr. Brain1320
Private2021 #280 Apr Queen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscriberLarry Kasparov1256
PublicOpen QuartetSubscriberrtmiller2157
PublicThreesomesSubscriberrcihof1773
PublicQuintetsSubscriberFarzad Farsee1664
PublicThreesomesSubscriber2advent1615
PublicOpen ThreesomeSubscribercenerentola2478
Private2021 #462 Jun regularSubscriberbohemia511394
Private2021 #472 Jun English, Keres variation TournamentSubscriberLarry Kasparov1256
PrivateErnest HemmingwaySubscriberNomarNiceGuy131527
Private2021 #497 Jul regularSubscriberrossw1044
Private2021 #526 Jul regularSubscriberSands Al1093
PrivateThree/SevenSubscriberTopar2016
PrivateRay Bradbury - Fahrenheit 451Subscriberbeatlemania1881
Private2021 #595 Aug Budapest Alekhine, Abonyi variation TournamentSubscriberTalonBoss1545
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbignig1157
PublicQuartetsSubscribersbini1875
Private2021 #604 Aug welcome solitaru to clubSubscriberTalonBoss1545
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberlstcyr985
PublicDuelSubscriberpawn crackers1709
PrivateTOD Two Queens to start 3Subscribersoni1360
PublicQuintetsSubscriberswandog1483
PublicSeptetSubscriberArayn1181
PublicSeptetSubscribergundel2203
Private2021 #689 Oct welcome Eluse9 to clubSubscriberEluse91221
PrivateKGD Falkbeer counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberblue bird1938
Private2021 #712 Oct triadsSubscriberspartangreek1017
PublicQuartetsSubscriberInvaderOfRome1959
Private2021 #777 Nov regular lower ratedSubscriberNimzo55958
Private2021 #789 Nov regularSubscriberkingdog1229
Private2021 #805 Nov English Romanishin gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1314
PrivateHighway to Hell – AC/DCSubscriberjharker1355
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchris stephens1072
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131527
Private2021 #845 Nov longerSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateGame 22-013Subscribertexasnurse1471
Private2021 #888 Dec regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateQueen's GambitSubscriberhelltrekker1664
PublicMega QuartetsSubscriberHerman9871826
Private2021 #919 Dec regularSubscribersavage pawn11350
PrivateTetrarch # 405Subscriberbohemia511394
PrivateFire Brigade - The MoveSubscribercardiacsfan1724
PrivateFelldancer’s Top Flight Fun! JanSubscriberNick21751563
PublicOctetSubscriberafcacbs2403
Private2022 #52 Jan regularSubscribersavage pawn11350
Private2022 #71 Jan regularSubscriberlstcyr985
PublicOctetSubscriberJo Joe 21305
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1392
Private2022 #98 Feb regularSubscriberSands Al1093
PublicHardcore GrandStandard memberEmad Qweitin1947
PrivateTetrarch # 425SubscriberRed House1702
Private2022 #130 Feb regular higher ratedSubscriberMitchapolooza1314
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenStandard memberEmad Qweitin1947
Private2022 #134 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91221
PrivateTetrarch # 426SubscriberTitotot1166
PrivatePaul A Roberts 500 club games playedSubscriberLovePopSuicide1517
PrivateMarch Madness 2022Subscriberjb701847
Private2022 #142 Mar quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751204
Private2022 #145 Mar quickSubscriberlstcyr985
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1548
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribersvincent1265
PrivateDark Dragon Annual Speed Championships level 6SubscriberSculptorBloke1475
PrivateDark Dragon Annual Speed Championships level 1Subscriberilluminator1907
Private2022 #191 Mar quickSubscriberlstcyr985
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriber41hound1375
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1493
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriber41hound1375
Private2022 #203 Mar regularSubscriberkevintrisha1112
PrivateDark Dragon Annual Speed Championships level 8SubscriberTitotot1166
Private2022 #215 Mar quick quadsSubscriberEluse91221
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRedHotMayor1536
PublicSeptetSubscriberbkpchs2371763
PublicQuartet OpenSubscriberfosdunc2060
PrivateLuck Memorial. aka Harri ElorantaSubscriberspats1578
PrivateEvan's GambitSubscribermrr16121437
PublicQuintetsSubscribermrnottoogood1435
PrivateWWC 2021 Pakistan ChampionshipSubscriberblue bird1938
PublicThreesomesSubscriberZorroTheFox1605
PrivateSicilian DragonSubscriberSculptorBloke1475
Private2021 #511 Jul regularSubscriberOutback1185
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberTalonBoss1545
Private2021 #554 Aug longerSubscribertrekkie1157
PrivateJ, R, R, Tolkien - Lord of The RingsSubscriberfelldancer1611
Private2021 #563 Aug regularSubscriberrookworm1166
PublicQuintetsSubscribergav the great1428
Private2021 #626 Sep regular higher ratedSubscriberTalonBoss1545
Private651 QGD Cambridge defence, Bogoljubow variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1314
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2396
Private2021 #676 Oct longerSubscriberbohemia511394
Private2021 #737 Oct regularSubscriberTimzsn1119
Private2021 #743 Oct Benko gambit Nescafe Frappe attack TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1017
PrivateJuly Morning – Uriah HeepSubscriberfelldancer1611
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberkb51386
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberChordless D1338
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCaravan Man1615
PrivateQueen's GambitSubscriberjoeboy691631
PrivateGame 22-012Subscriberilluminator1907
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard membergringogordo1378
PublicHardcore QuartetStandard memberEmad Qweitin1947
Privatekristjan 500 club games playedSubscriberNick21751563
Private2021 #883 Dec regular higher ratedSubscriberMitchapolooza1314
PrivateUnsung Hero League - DecemberSubscribersettl1231
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2478
Private2021 #887 Dec regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateJohn Steinbeck - Of Mice and MenSubscriberbob581628
PrivateJohn Lennon - ImagineSubscriberbeatlemania1881
Private2022 #4 Jan quickSubscriberMitchapolooza1314
PublicOctetSubscriberamblessador1544
PrivateDark Dragon Championships level 10Subscriberlaurence c1082
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRelentless Red1662
Private2022 #38 Jan regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1154
PublicSeptetSubscriberRedHotMayor1536
Private2022 #66 Jan regularSubscriberbohemia511394
PrivateQGD Tarrasch defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1844
PrivateBang Average Quintet Feb 2022SubscriberPeterbowen81230
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701847
PrivateJohn Wyndham - The Midwich CuckoosSubscriberRed House1702
PrivateTetrarch # 424Subscriberbob581628
PublicOctetSubscriberBlanca1699
Privatewelcome SERGEANTPMAINSubscriberjoeboy691631
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMuxagata1327
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKing KAT1715
Private2022 #165 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1154
Private2022 #186 Mar slow quadsSubscriberTerryh71159
Private2022 #187 Mar quickSubscriberkevintrisha1112
Privatecentral challengeSubscribercardiacsfan1724
PrivateCrazy Train - Ozzy OsbourneSubscribertharg1532
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 168Subscriberbag31251

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2478296
Standard membercaissad42375225
SubscriberNN Cheap2347189
SubscriberAspasia2131161
SubscriberGeorgie P1474142
Donationpeterh1650122
Standard memberadim1781117
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1206114
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522230108
Standard memberMctayto1278104
SubscriberBlanca169994
Subscriberjankrb196482
Standard memberAttilaTheHorn176080
Subscriberoldman55171171
SubscriberFarzad Farsee166468
Subscriber2advent161563
Subscriberkal79159263
Standard memberphani27203563
DonationQuirine168161
Subscribermasterfosse146860
SubscriberBrrr134957
Subscribergundel220357
SubscriberArayn118156
Subscribercaoimho135356
Standard memberPA82245155
SubscriberAanatol141353
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriberbeatlemania188151
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree