Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1560
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2266
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1100
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1476
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42407
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2267
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1884
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2062
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberfunkydunky711934
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie674
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribersnajaj1660
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2544
PrivateSunday StrollSubscriberblue bird1777
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2544
PrivateHoliday ExtravaganzaSubscriberBartVH2171
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2204
PrivateJanuary Class FishSubscriberjustplaychess1193
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberwonkiesboy1328
Private2018 Carrie Underwood birthdaySubscriberbohemia511345
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1747
PublicBanded DuelDonationjohnnybike1257
PrivateLong Haul to AutumnSubscriberkarlconroy1252
PrivateTimzsn ChallengesSubscribermc401215
PublicMini DuelSubscribernonkel1476
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1297
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberfireagate1333
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBart Kortum1600
Private2018 May English Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation TournamentSubscriberPonderable1321
Private2018 June Marilyn Monroe birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1447
PrivatePalladiun CupSubscriberAspasia2159
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBassman571394
Private2018 July triads 4Subscriberbohemia511345
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort1995
Private2018 July Will Ferrell birthdaySubscriberbohemia511345
PublicQuintetsSubscribermikeysjfc1149
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1383
Private2018 July Jacqueline Kennedy birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1159
Private2018 July Caro-Kann Classical, 6.h4 TournamentSubscriberaravor1333
PublicMini DuelSubscribergregsflat1193
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBerniedrummond1484
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWillRR1541
Private2018 September Padma Lakshmi birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1447
PublicQuintetsSubscribermarikinaboy1610
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPaul Leggett2079
PrivateBang Average Sept Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511345
PublicQuintetsStandard memberDutchchess1710
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1710
PublicMini DuelSubscriberian72721690
PrivateBelcher, Grunt, Dribbles N’ SnoutSubscriberBenjamin Barker1720
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12279
Private2018 October welcome mig21 to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1447
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscribermorphy1640
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1675
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbatjuchin1653
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1454
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1041
Private2018 November octet 3DonationDr. Brain1321
Private2018 octet 4Subscriberkatella1132
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31942
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2204
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKegge1464
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDropOut1651
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1650
Private2018 December octet 1SubscriberOutback1237
PublicOctetDonationWhocares1490
PublicOctetSubscriberKCCooter1436
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1675
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1297
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBlanca1665
Private2018 December welcome Mitchapolooza to our clubSubscriberscwymstr1447
Private2018 December quartet 4SubscriberTimzsn1159
Privatesub 1420Subscriber41hound1120
PrivateMuti under 1400 octetSubscriberpeter wilton1412
PrivateKP Lopez Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PublicQuartetsSubscriberstillropey1510
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31942
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1650
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1294
PublicOctetSubscriberautolycus1390
PrivateBudapest defence declined TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PrivateTetrarch # 11SubscriberBenjamin Barker1720
PublicOctetSubscriberhistorybites1248
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1354
PublicOctetSubscriberChicagochessboy1541
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1792
Private2019 #19 January octet 4Subscriberkevintrisha1301
Private2019 #20 January octet 5SubscriberLarry Kasparov1264
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1222
PublicOctetSubscribersquewered1341
Private2019 #29 January octet 1SubscriberMitchapolooza1429
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberGwaihir1181
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriber4gtfll1506
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1653
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribernick21751414
Private2019 #32 January octet 4SubscriberPeterbowen81405
PrivatejustplaychessSubscriberRomie Dread1558
Private2019 #41 January welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriberrossrosenberg959
Private2019 # 43 January Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1176
Private2019 #48 February English Three knights system TournamentSubscriberOMuniz8601010
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1297
Private2019 #51 February Tet holidaySubscriberscwymstr1447
Private2019 #52 February Crab Opening TournamentSubscriberLegendOfEd1223
Private2019 #63 February Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberVICKY21686
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberBrrr1297
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1719
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningSubscriberkal791597
PublicOctetSubscriberOded Blayer1237
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1560
Private2019 #70 February octet 4SubscriberLarry Kasparov1264
PrivateBogo QuadSubscriberBigDoggProblem1839
PrivateWelcome Marko KraleSubscriberfelldancer1636
PublicOctetSubscriberhonus1050
PublicOctetSubscriberPeterbowen81405
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1396
Private2019 #78 February octet 6SubscriberPeterbowen81405
Private2019 #81 February octet 8Subscriberbohemia511345
Private2019 #82 February octet 9SubscriberMitchapolooza1429
Private2019 #89 February quick oneSubscriberdn841302
Private2016 #95 February quickSubscriberRaampje x1209
PrivateHarry Potter and the Dubious ProcedureSubscriberfelldancer1636
Private2019 #99 February quick one 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1429
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberAstalliana1719
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PrivateFriends of Luck - aka HarriSubscriberMarko Krale1560
PrivateLong haulSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71391
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1176
PublicQuartetsSubscribernehezugy1185
PrivateVienna Falkbeer variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1558
Private2019 #115 English Closed system TournamentSubscriberSpeeball1199
PrivateTetrarch # 36SubscriberRomie Dread1558
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701491
PrivateFive go to XandarSubscriberMarko Krale1560
PublicOctetSubscriberhonus1050
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1559
PublicOctetSubscribercoquette1334
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2354
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1559
PublicOctetStandard memberzawand1910
PrivateTetrarch # 43Subscriberfelldancer1636
PrivateNorfolk GambitSubscriberPaul Leggett2079
PrivateBang Average March 2019 SpeedSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1292
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1567
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberDave Branagan1725
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBlanca1665
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1865
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberrookguy1763
Private2019 #171 April quick 2Subscriberspartangreek1176
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1839
PrivateTetrarch # 52SubscriberMarko Krale1560
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2204
PublicOctetSubscriberMarkchess12341870
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberwimble1359
Private2019 #186 April quartet 3SubscriberFagarasi0751261
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 3SubscriberMarko Krale1560
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 4SubscriberMarko Krale1560
Private2019 #208 April regular 2SubscriberVESPIN1056
Private2019 #216 Apr Dutch Staunton gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberJoe19491202
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 3SubscriberSculptorBloke1454
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 4Subscriberjb701491
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 5Subscriberchessturd1048
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 6SubscriberMarko Krale1560
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberdocjan2171
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjaycocamper19551170
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberpaul11597
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 8SubscriberZorroTheFox1515
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 9Subscribertexasnurse1368
PrivateTetrarch # 57Subscriberherrero1354
PrivateTetrarch # 61SubscriberVery Rusty1431
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkrugerand1682
PrivateKP Indian Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbks20001289
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1301
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBart Kortum1600
PrivateBishop's Opening Philidor counter-attack TournamentSubscriberjb701491
PrivateMay FastSubscriberdocjan2171
PrivateMay fast IISubscriberZorroTheFox1515
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341909
PrivateTetrarch # 57Subscribernorfolk and good1352
PublicOctetSubscriberMcdave781415
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberdocjan2171
PrivateFrench King's Indian attack TournamentSubscriberRODbr1276
Private2019 #290 May quickSubscriberMitchapolooza1429
PrivateQueen's pawn game TournamentSubscriberbob581671
PrivateTetrarch # 77SubscriberAleks551694
Private2019 #296 quick 3Subscriberalan holman1301
PrivateTetrarch # 61Subscribernorfolk and good1352
PrivateTetrarch # 64SubscriberAleks551694
PrivateMuti fast octetSubscriberroma451573
PrivateCosmic Warrior Speed ClashSubscriberVasuGina1640
PrivateTetrarch # 74SubscriberVasuGina1640
PrivateTetrarch # 71Subscribermig211271
PrivateTetrarch # 68SubscriberVasuGina1640
PrivateTetrarch # 66SubscriberOutback1237
Private2019 #291 quick 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1429
Private2017 tournament for higher rated playersSubscriberbohemia511345
PublicOctetSubscriberJason King2519
Private2018 January Hakeem Olajuwon birthdaySubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1292
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberThunderrook2385
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberJohn Hadley1796
Private2018 May Candace Bergen birthdaySubscribertejus1437
Private2018 June big tournamentSubscribertejus1437
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBobski1482
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpaul11597
Private2018 July Rembrandt birthdaySubscriberkatella1132
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpetronus1352
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PublicMini DuelDonationMulder1333
PrivateDanish GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1839
Private2018 October triads 4Standard memberDiggsby1248
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1429
PrivateKP Patzer Opening TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1865
PrivateIrish (Chicago) gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1655
PrivateKP King's head Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1655
Private2018 November octetSubscriberbohemia511345
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberjimmer1133
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberjohnny mac1372
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberBrrr1297
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1675
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberel toro1094
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberBrrr1297
Private2018 December quartet 2Subscriberlaurence c1312
PublicQuartetsSubscribervgunzler1739
Private2019 #12 January octet 1Subscribertangerinefish1125
Private2019 #90 February quartetSubscriberspartangreek1176
PublicOctetSubscriberrlsomga1552
PrivateMagic8Ball#1SubscriberZorroTheFox1515
PrivateWelcome XPPawn01SubscriberXPPawn011612
PrivateBeneath the Southern Cross, 2019Subscriberde nar1351
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberDJG31267
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBlanca1665
PrivateFifteen Zero One Crowd 2Subscriberceltictiger1522
PrivateRiotCrew#21SubscriberOutback1237
PublicOctetSubscriberZAPZ1603
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1175
PrivateMUTI RELAXED OPENSubscriberRetnacsong1930
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberraeford1316
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberf philip haase1960
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberCorylus1220
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAanatol1337
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjb701491
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchessturd1048
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjankrb2118
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMAN O WAR1865
PrivateNorfolk's Choice 02Subscribernorfolk and good1352
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1865
PrivateQueen's pawn game, Chigorin variation TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1473
PrivateHalf and halfSubscriberRomie Dread1558
PrivateMay fast IIISubscriberMAN O WAR1865
PrivateFive go to WakandaSubscriberjb701491
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701491
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbadgerchess1703
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2407
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2544
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberElphinstone1784
Private2018 January New Year's DaySubscriberlaurence c1312
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberMitchapolooza1429
PrivateSugarloaf Mountain OpenSubscriberbob581671
Private2018 April Roberto Luongo birthdaySubscriberbohemia511345
Private2018 June Mel Brooks birthdaySubscriberbohemia511345
Private2018 June Harmon Killebrew birthdaySubscriberbohemia511345
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjazzmaster2187
Private2018 July Nikola Tesla birthdaySubscribertaipei52001265
Private2018 July quartet 3Subscriberbohemia511345
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2544
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrandyp57631613
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWycombe Al1175
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscriberachilles95331075
PrivateNovosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberJoe19491202
PublicSprint Duel 64SubscriberNN Cheap2204
Private2018 October octetSubscriberbohemia511345
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1636
PrivateDresden Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1839
PrivateBang Average Oct 2018 TriplesSubscriberbohemia511345
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1655
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1865
Private2018 November octetSubscriberFagarasi0751261
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1636
PrivateMUTI open duel slowSubscribertombeatenbaugh1644
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1446
PublicOctetSubscribermunichmick1632
PrivateVenezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1515
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberchurrasca1608
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberApehead1300
PublicQuartetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1750
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2544
Private2019 #27 January welcome McTayto to clubSubscriberjimmer1133
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1600
Private2019 #57 February welcome Moti Vidan to our clubSubscriberPeterbowen81405
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriber2advent1697
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31942
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1297
PrivateWelcome Peter Bowen8Subscriberjb701491
PrivateRiotCrew#7SubscriberSheffield41641035
Private2019 #96 February regularSubscriberMoti Vidan1145
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1297
PublicMini DuelSubscriberraulg211552
PrivateRiotCrew#13Subscriberondman1175
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDTH1338
PrivateAll foolsSubscriberblue bird1777
PrivateLow bandSubscriberOutback1237
PrivateWelcome SevensquareSubscriberjb701491
PrivateFive go to AsgardSubscriberMarko Krale1560
Private2019 #175 April quick 3Subscriberkoops1041
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAntP1011168
PrivateMayday 1Subscribernick21751414
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 2SubscriberOutback1237
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1368
PrivateMay speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1515
PrivateNorfolk's Choice 01Subscribernorfolk and good1352
PrivateMay fast IISubscribernorfolk and good1352

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42407220
Subscribercenerentola2544186
SubscriberAspasia2159155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1408107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1344102
Standard membermihai522350102
SubscriberMctayto110097
Donationpeterh171987
SubscriberNN Cheap220485
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn173271
Subscriberjankrb211866
SubscriberBlanca166563
DonationQuirine190159
Standard memberphani27184357
Standard memberPA82244754
Standard membercaoimho138354
Subscribermasterfosse149853
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe176949
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel218743