Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicOne on One LonghaulStandard memberpaul11492
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42390
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42390
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42390
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2258
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberAspasia2096
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberpondskater2371
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1490
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1490
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberTalem161429
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberecurb1799
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membersednemgim1978
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1447
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1447
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberJohn yoder1423
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscribertombeatenbaugh1577
PublicLong Haul DuelStandard membertejus1385
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberBrrr1447
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedStandard memberwdbailey1369
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1880
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PrivateThe Who!!!SubscriberCrossy Fox1616
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberJohn Hadley1712
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberprocyk1758
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1740
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberjb701649
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard memberLudgerRGuiscard1643
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21796
PublicDuelDonationjoost2042
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberfccmattos2058
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberpondskater2371
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberhbal1880
PublicDuelSubscriberrcihof1719
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberluka b1472
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjkmelancon1022
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribermallys71439
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1740
PublicSeptetSubscriberlechler1281
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1740
PublicSeptetSubscriberGOTIceDragon1249
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberchessnut691772
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbeatlemania1740
Private2020 #688 Jul longerSubscriberlstcyr1101
PrivateTetrarch Longhaul #11Subscriber3rd Ave Slinger1281
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberjankrb2183
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribergundel2130
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMaxtheminnow1951
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSheffield41641238
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKing Arthur of Winch1411
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberhoededoe1943
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribermikeduq562379
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMaxtheminnow1951
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMaxtheminnow1951
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberMaxtheminnow1951
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMaxtheminnow1951
PublicSeptetSubscribercptnunicum1206
PublicSeptetSubscriberbling9er1404
PublicSeptetSubscriberjtab1415
Private2020 #1196 Nov regular higher ratedSubscribermrnottoogood1372
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMickey Jenkins2403
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberMickey Jenkins2403
PublicQuintetsSubscribergav the great1388
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertexasnurse1420
PrivateRODbr 500 club games playedSubscriberGannonKnight1515
PublicSeptetSubscriberLovePopSuicide1472
PublicSeptetSubscriberrtmiller2160
PublicQuartetsSubscriber76Xadrez964
PublicSeptetSubscribermikeduq562379
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard membervinayakjoshi2101
PublicSeptetSubscriberSteinberg1394
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1180
PublicSeptetSubscriberScheel1654
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberi love checkers1606
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwoody651338
PublicOctetSubscribermeterman1334
Private2021 #101 Jan longerSubscriberCrossy Fox1616
PublicSeptetSubscriberBonarparte1403
PublicQuintetsSubscribergcyrus1372
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMickey Jenkins2403
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131528
PublicQuintetsSubscriber2shay1439
PublicMini DuelSubscriberChufty Jones1476
PrivateLong haul trucking to Blubber HousesSubscriberXPPawn011301
PrivateAlice! What’s the Matter? - TerrorvisionSubscriberVasuGina1653
Private2021 #196 Mar KGA Cunningham, Bertin gambit TournamentSubscriberdn841304
PrivateMarvellous Marvin HaglerSubscriberParShooter1548
Private2021 #213 Mar longerSubscriberbohemia511414
PublicOctetSubscriberpadretx1514
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulSubscriberAki J1479
Privatebohemia51 2000 club games playedSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1488
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1400
PublicOctetSubscriberlaffeg1281
PrivateGhost Chamber 30SubscriberPaul Leggett2007
Private2021 #260 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberTrebormint24967
Private2021 #274 Apr longerSubscriberbohemia511414
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1177
PublicOctetSubscriberBonarparte1403
PrivateEvan's GambitSubscriberGOTIceDragon1249
Private2021 #288 Apr regularSubscriberkatella1122
PublicOctetStandard memberVery Musty1104
PublicOctetSubscribergoodwill1616
PublicMega QuartetsSubscriberVillan882041
PrivateWorld Club 2021 Slovakia Championship 3'sSubscriberalastair nicoll1296
Private2021 #341 May higher ratedSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1488
PrivateThe Letter – BoxtopsSubscriberfelldancer1686
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberOutback1215
PublicOctetSubscriberNick Moor1153
PublicOctetSubscriberChufty Jones1476
Private2021 #372 May triadsSubscriberWycombe Al1221
Private2021 #374 May regularSubscriberspartangreek1065
PublicOctetSubscribermallys71439
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberleakydesk1280
Private2021 #387 Jun quadsSubscriberkoops990
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberArayn1177
Private2021 #391 JuEnglish Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation TournamentSubscriberdangertilt1633
PrivateBoston!!!Subscriberimetfischer1473
Private2021 #402 Jun quadsSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1488
Private2021 #408 Jun quadsSubscriberJoe19491235
PublicOctetSubscriberGwaihir1177
PublicOctetSubscribermario591760
PublicOctetSubscriberbeezore1859
PrivateGhost Chamber 35Subscriberorangutan1973
Private2021 #421 Jun quadsSubscriberspartangreek1065
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDronealfa1883
PrivateSicilian DragonSubscriberNomarNiceGuy131528
PrivateJust Stop – DisturbedSubscriberNortel1470
Private2021 #463 Jun Dutch Stonewall: Chekhover variation TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1065
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermrnottoogood1372
PrivateForeignerSubscriberDalradian1363
PrivateTimzsn 2000 club games playedSubscribermig211129
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberGenieGP1937
PrivateThe ProdigySubscriberToadie1253
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberTalonBoss1446
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1065
PublicOctetSubscriberlauciusa1409
PublicOctetSubscriberBlanca1652
Private2021 #520 Jul regular lower ratedSubscribertangerinefish961
Private2021 #521 Jul quickSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1488
PrivateSummer Play 2Subscriberilluminator1822
Private2021 #535 Jul quickSubscriberThe Postman1265
PrivateMini DuelSubscriberbohemia511414
PrivateAugust Super Melee on SpeedSubscriberZorroTheFox1445
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribersettl1205
Private2021 #555 Aug regular higher ratedSubscriberCrossy Fox1616
Private2021 #567 Aug quadsSubscriberbeechform1054
Private2021 #569 Aug regularSubscriberggjark1105
Private2021 #572 Aug quadsSubscriberWycombe Al1221
PrivateIain Banks - The Wasp FactorySubscriberglammuus1589
PrivateThree/SevenSubscriberpetshopboy1712
PrivateVienna Zhuravlev countergambit TournamentSubscriberdinc1681189
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMaxtheminnow1951
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBlanca1652
PublicOctetSubscriberPaul Spedding1455
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1535
PublicOctetSubscriberAki J1479
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberRooney Once a Blue1356
PrivateAlan Bennett - Talking HeadsSubscriberjb701649
PrivateLouise M Alcott - Little WomenSubscriberbob581714
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribertexasnurse1420
Private2021 #590 Aug regularSubscribersavage pawn11297
PrivateFransie’s Furious Five Fight ClubSubscriberbramble1398
PrivateThree/SevenSubscribergugusik1792
PrivateTetrarch # 347SubscriberFzek471298
PrivateOne/SevenSubscriberBonarparte1403
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberEverhard19571790
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberrobhamer1561
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberArayn1177
PrivateTetrarch # 358SubscriberIron Duke1491
PrivateMig21's 8 player melee.Subscribermig211129
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberrperez2095
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1620
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberpetshopboy1712
PrivateSeptember SmashSubscriberilluminator1822
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberGeeky1422
PrivateBigD00's Alternate ApproachSubscriberleakydesk1280
PrivateRoundabout – YesSubscribergugusik1792
Private2021 #656 Sep quadsSubscriberLegendOfEd1245
PrivateSpace Odyssey – David BowieSubscriberkristjan1643
PrivateFried fox defence TournamentSubscribersallen1620
PrivateTOD Hardcore 3Subscribergugusik1792
Private2021 #620 Aug quickSubscriberPeterbowen81377
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 141Subscriberlstcyr1101
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 156Subscriberbohemia511414
PrivateWild CardSubscriberilluminator1822
PrivateRiff Raff – AC/DCSubscriberglammuus1589
Private2021 #612 Aug quadsSubscriberlstcyr1101
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberbohemia511414
PrivateQGD Alapin variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1642
PrivateTetrarch # 365SubscriberTitotot1196
PrivateLong haul trucking to ZigzagSubscriberChris Guffogg1346
PrivateMrs Gigglepot’s Death Fest!Subscribertommyk1495
PrivateThree/SevenSubscribersallen1620
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberTitotot1196
PrivateStephen King - The StandSubscriberNick21751655
PrivateCuddly Toy Harbingers!SubscriberChordless D1281
PrivateTOD Crazy Skulls 2SubscriberMAN O WAR1831
PrivateTOD Crazy Skulls 1Subscriberjb701649
Privatenortel 500 club games plaedSubscribergugusik1792
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 155Subscribermig211129
PrivateMini DuelSubscriberilluminator1822
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberpetshopboy1712
PrivateAt horizons end – Paradise LostSubscriberkristjan1643
PrivateTetrarch # 354SubscriberChordless D1281
PrivateTetrarch # 356SubscriberTitotot1196
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 151SubscriberNick21751655
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 149SubscriberDerPolitzei1266
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNoFriendsPete1326
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1561
PublicDuelSubscriberscwymstr1922
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKegge1504
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2554
Private2020 #500 May BIG REGULARSubscriberbohemia511414
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrabarber1576
PublicMega DuelSubscriberNick21751655
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrandolf1477
PublicQuartetsSubscribertjp16841466
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRedHotMayor1729
PublicMini DuelStandard memberQUAGMYR2273
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrandolf1477
PublicSeptetSubscribertedmatly1152
PrivateWelcome Hells CaretakerSubscriberWoofwoof1547
PrivateDark Dragon Championships Level 5SubscriberNortel1470
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberBobthebass1546
PrivateSuper-semi'sDonationmwcampbell1140
PublicMini DuelSubscriberades1163
PublicQuintetsSubscriberZonaGrad2221
Private2021 #253 Mar regularSubscriberkingdog1202
PrivateRadar Love – Golden EarringSubscriberspats1572
PrivatePenny Lane – The BeatlesSubscriberZorroTheFox1445
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701649
Privatebishops opening c5 variationSubscriberkristjan1643
Private2021 #308 Apr longerSubscriberrookorbycrook1285
PrivateWelcome StrollaSubscriberHuntjohn1373
PrivateTetrarch # 328SubscriberTitotot1196
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberlastpawnstanding1318
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberBlanca1652
PublicOctetSubscriberFarzad Farsee1619
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211129
Private2021 #432 Jun regularSubscriberOutback1215
PrivateSummertime Challenge IIISubscriberRomie Dread1642
Private2021 #332 May quickSubscriberWycombe Al1221
PrivateFransie’s Furious Five Fight ClubSubscriberstrolla1141
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberjustplaychess1139
Private2021 #512 Jul regular lower ratedSubscribersailjohn11031
Private2021 #516 Jul regularSubscriberbeechform1054
PrivateTerry Pratchett - Night WatchSubscriberTitotot1196
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribertexasnurse1420
Private2021 #552 Aug quintetSubscriberbohemia511414
PrivateWelcome TalonBossSubscriberTalonBoss1446
PrivateHeat Wave IISubscriberShelrock571551
Private2021 #574 Aug quick quadsSubscriberWycombe Al1221
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberdangertilt1633
Private2021 #591 Aug Benko gambit Main line TournamentSubscribersavage pawn11297
PrivateQueens GambitSubscriberVery Rusty1322
PrivateTetrarch # 348Subscriberbag31285
PrivateTwo Millionth move for Zorro The Fox!!!!Subscriberjb701649
Private2020 #516 May regularSubscriberkingdog1202
Private2020 #1338 Dec longerSubscriberdangertilt1633
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribershadowplay1259
PrivateWelcome rfrzaSubscriberOutback1215
PrivatePaint it black – Rolling StonesSubscriberWoofwoof1547
Private2021 #285 Apr regularSubscribermrnottoogood1372
Private2021 #311 Apr quadsSubscriberrookorbycrook1285
Private2021 #345 May longerSubscriberChordless D1281
Private2021 #356 May regularSubscriberspartangreek1065
Private2021 #383 Jun regularSubscriberlaurence c1184
Private2021 #336 May quintetSubscriberMitchapolooza1393
PrivateSummerslam IISubscriberPeterbowen81377
Private2021 #581 Aug quickSubscriberWycombe Al1221
Private2021 #597 Aug quick quadsSubscriberTalonBoss1446
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2273
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribersuicidebishop1199
PrivateQGD Symmetrical (Austrian) defence TournamentSubscriberNomoredoc1583
PrivateTetrarch # 360SubscriberRomie Dread1642
PrivateLong haul trucking to Apocalypse PeaksSubscriberTalonBoss1446
Private2021 #613 Aug quickSubscriberbohemia511414
Private2021 #610 Aug quickSubscriberSculptorBloke1460
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 154Subscribertommyk1495
Private2021 #621 Sep quadsSubscribersavage pawn11297
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTitotot1196
PrivateCrazy PlaySubscriberilluminator1822
PrivateParanoid – Black SabbathSubscriberDalradian1363
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 150SubscriberTalonBoss1446
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2042
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1740
Private2019 Dark Dragon Championships level 2Subscriberfelldancer1686
PrivateDark Dragon Championships 2020 Level 1SubscriberRomie Dread1642
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberDerPolitzei1266
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMindgate21588
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjayaitch1403
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermrnottoogood1372
PrivateWelcome LeellenSubscriberVery Rusty1322
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRedHotMayor1729
Private2020 #1142 Nov regularSubscriberbohemia511414
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberwoody651338
PrivateWelcome dukelovedaySubscriberdangertilt1633
PublicQuartetsSubscriberCorylus1622
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2554
Private2020 #1289 DecSicilian Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7 TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1393
PublicOctetSubscribersundown3161395
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAleshka541371
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberscoop1221346
PublicOctetSubscriberblacksnow1582
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberNortel1470
Private2021 #329 May regularSubscriberJoe19491235
PrivateDon’t believe a word – Thin LizzySubscriberRed House1747
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTitotot1196
PublicOctetSubscriberkingcolemk1260
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOdinson1483
PublicOctetSubscriberBobthebass1546
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberOdinson1483
PrivateBang Average June Quad 2021SubscriberOneleggedjedi1075
Private2021 #429 Jun Gruenfeld Russian variation with e4 TournamentSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1488
Private2021 #437 Jun regular lower ratedSubscriberggjark1105
PrivateStephen King - ItSubscriberJim Dandy1193
Private2021 #503 Jul regular higher ratedSubscriberboydie1409
Private2021 #508 Jul quintetSubscriberboydie1409
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberPaul A Roberts1300
PrivateTetrarch # 334Subscriberbob581714
PrivateSummerslamSubscribertexasnurse1420
PrivateTetrarch # 336Subscribermig211129
PrivateSummer Blast IISubscriberRomie Dread1642
Private2021 #573 Aug quickSubscriberTalonBoss1446
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscribersuicidebishop1199
PrivateMig21's 8 player melee.Standard memberMuxagata1377
PrivateTetrarch # 349Subscriberbohemia511414
PublicMini DuelSubscriberTelemark30001614
PrivateWelcome back PhilokaliaSubscriberlstcyr1101
Privaterigid with fear 1000 club games played!SubscriberNick21751655
Private2020 #990 Sep triadsSubscriberkingdog1202
PublicSeptetSubscriberbvinci2258
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2554
Privatebob58 500 club games playedSubscriberspats1572
PublicMini DuelStandard membercaptkirk1045
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberfogie1139
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberD10131147
PrivateKing 0809 1000 club games played.SubscriberVery Rusty1322
PublicQuartetsSubscriberFzek471298
PublicQuintetsSubscriberOoops1302
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpawn20071482
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberMickey Jenkins2403
Private2021 #244 Mar triadsSubscribernehezugy1082
PrivateMade of Stone – Stone RosesSubscriberNick21751655
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberSheffield41641238
PrivateErich Maria Remarque - All Quiet on the western frontSubscriberbob581714
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberMitchapolooza1393
Private2021 #393 Jun King's Indian Zinnowitz variation TournamentSubscriberdangertilt1633
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberOutback1215
Private2021 #439 Jun regular lower ratedSubscriberggjark1105
Private2021 #447 Jun quickSubscriberOutback1215
Private2021 #340 May quick redoSubscribermcmre1432
PrivateSheffield4164 invites you to the Three 7'sStandard memberMuxagata1377
Private2021 #513 Jul regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1054
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberTomboniboi1533
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribercawsddyn1400
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberHuntingdon1755
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 120SubscriberZorroTheFox1445
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 120SubscriberRomie Dread1642
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberRonaldGalen1244
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1445
PublicMini Hardcore DuelSubscriberaidypoos1514
PrivateBigD00's Alternate ApproachSubscriberTitotot1196
Private2021 #603 Aug quick quadsSubscriberMichael Rodrigues1488
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 143SubscriberBigD00902
Private2021 #645 Sep quick quadsSubscribersavage pawn11297
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 151Subscribergringogordo1354
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberTitotot1196
PrivateWelcome Dan PascuSubscribermig211129
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211129
Private2021 #605 Aug welcome solitaru to clubSubscribertangerinefish961

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2554279
Standard membercaissad42390225
SubscriberNN Cheap2273168
SubscriberAspasia2096160
SubscriberGeorgie P1343136
Donationpeterh1669118
Standard memberadim1781117
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1318113
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522309108
Standard memberMctayto1415104
SubscriberBlanca165287
Subscriberjankrb218381
Standard memberAttilaTheHorn173280
Standard memberoldman55184471
Subscriberphani27212362
DonationQuirine168161
SubscriberFarzad Farsee161961
Subscriber2advent158460
Subscribermasterfosse147859
Subscriberkal79164856
Standard memberPA82245155
Standard membercaoimho141555
SubscriberBrrr144755
Subscribergundel213054
SubscriberAanatol134052
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
SubscriberArayn117749

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree