Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
Banded Long HaulSubscriber pavelborta On Vacation1687
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1515
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42390
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1599
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42390
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42390
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2274
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42390
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42390
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42390
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2391
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42390
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Kimo Sabie1301
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2287
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber sbelanoff2393
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42390
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1147
QuartetsSubscriber ruylopez511792
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42390
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2300
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2109
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs On Vacation2176
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1826
Slow QuartetsSubscriber tappa2391
Long Haul SplitSubscriber kopsov1869
Slow QuartetsStandard member OMNI1398
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2136
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Vikthor1329
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber John Hadley1970
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2443
2016 June longer timeSubscriber kingdog1266
Glacial Super CasualStandard member mihai522361
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Jrdy1733
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2564
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071829
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2075
DuelSubscriber cenerentola2564
Mini DuelStandard member michelleon2439
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2564
2016 October Longer tourneySubscriber Zorromoody1133
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Nathlowe1455
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1202
Longhaul Banded OctetStandard member Walakike1142
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber arekv2302
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola2564
2016 December Macedonia Turkish Language DaySubscriber lstcyr1113
Mini DuelStandard member Mctayto1147
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2564
POPEYE: 3x3THREESOMESStandard member vandervelde2030
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber gundel2180
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber swandog1402
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2564
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2564
2016 May ShavuotSubscriber lstcyr1113
QuartetsSubscriber daromott1845
Mini DuelDonation peterh1741
Longhaul OctetSubscriber scoop1221454
Longhaul OctetDonation achakes1504
2017 July welcome speeball to clubSubscriber lstcyr1113
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2564
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetStandard member michelleon2439
Thursday TimeoutSubscriber Aspasia2104
QuintetsSubscriber zanussi1634
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2564
Sprint DuelSubscriber Caravan Man1547
Popeye: Queen's Gambit TournamentSubscriber mallys71231
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2044
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2564
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sevensquare1494
QuintetsSubscriber kavi671674
QuintetsSubscriber cLiMan1549
QuintetsSubscriber Erika Nu2194
QuartetsSubscriber Minephild1449
QuartetsSubscriber Helder Octavio1759
QuintetsSubscriber Beavertown1219
QuintetsSubscriber thaughbaer1889
Angela Merkel ClassicSubscriber Charlie6701489
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber ZonaGrad2314
Mini DuelSubscriber mickess1209
QuintetsSubscriber coquette On Vacation1371
2017 November octetSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
2017 November get ready for ThanksgivingSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
QuintetsSubscriber stevenmacgregor1708
QuintetsSubscriber phil nutley1326
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2044
2017 December welcome Faragasi075 to clubSubscriber Fagarasi0751273
2017 December welcome projectread to clubSubscriber Fagarasi0751273
OctetSubscriber jmwinrider1333
OctetSubscriber Baard1809
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Wycombe Al1131
2017 December quadsSubscriber beechform1183
2017 December welcome Billco to clubSubscriber alan holman1206
QuintetsSubscriber stevenmacgregor1708
QuintetsSubscriber Bart Kortum1520
OctetSubscriber john69381503
OctetSubscriber Paul Leggett1952
Mini DuelSubscriber spartangreek1177
Sprint DuelSubscriber Lizard King1570
Storm Dylan OctetSubscriber kirbythecat1545
Mini Hardcore DuelSubscriber D10131148
Biathlon OctetSubscriber Tonks1789
QuartetsSubscriber Sinke1329
Caro-Kann defence TournamentStandard member pdunne2044
Mini DuelSubscriber ogb2146
2019 January quadsSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
Paul Bocuse MemorialSubscriber sallen1717
OctetSubscriber herrero1326
OctetSubscriber king08091334
QuintetsSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1878
OctetSubscriber dotjar1354
2018 February octetSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1341
OctetSubscriber Minor1978
2018 February octetSubscriber koops1123
Bang Average February OctetSubscriber king08091334
2018 February octetSubscriber norfolk and good1471
Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber Romie Dread1732
2018 February octet 3Subscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
2018 February octet 4Subscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
2018 February octet 5Subscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
2016 February octet 2Subscriber invigorate1154
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber jb701509
OctetSubscriber Nimzo551140
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1394
OctetSubscriber King Mob1647
OctetSubscriber Habatake1428
OctetSubscriber onlyczar1655
OctetSubscriber Grandmaster bater1437
OctetSubscriber 2advent1710
OctetSubscriber durienb2011
Scotch gambit Anderssen (Paulsen, Suhle) counter-attack TournameSubscriber BigDoggProblem1992
Bang Average Dual Sprint KnockoutSubscriber Oneleggedjedi1475
2018 March quick one 2Subscriber Sevensquare1494
2018 March quick one 2Subscriber scwymstr1044
OctetSubscriber sunnyday25901
OctetSubscriber pmoffitt1455
OctetSubscriber Kegge1415
OctetSubscriber bamba31733
OctetSubscriber gilaadm1530
OctetSubscriber QUAGMYR2260
Scotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1992
MUTI OPEN DUELSubscriber MAN O WAR1776
OctetSubscriber svincent1266
OctetSubscriber NN Cheap2136
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1992
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1992
Sharp Pointy Teeth AprilSubscriber SculptorBloke1519
2018 April octetSubscriber spartangreek1177
2018 April quick oneSubscriber king08091334
Old Benoni Mujannah formation TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1776
Hardcore OctetSubscriber spartangreek1177
Hardcore OctetSubscriber OldTobyxx11349
Hardcore OctetSubscriber scorpio441938
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Knights Watch1605
OctetSubscriber Daanv1168
2018 April quick one 2Subscriber norfolk and good1471
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Huntingdon1733
OctetSubscriber Michael Abbate1286
OctetSubscriber BREXIT1535
The Knights who say 'Ni!'Subscriber ZorroTheFox1528
Scotch GambitDonation Luck1358
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Pattrick062206
OctetSubscriber nehezugy1096
2018 May octet quickSubscriber rookorbycrook1464
Hardcore OctetSubscriber macattack7771491
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dn841389
Hardcore OctetSubscriber masterfosse1558
Hardcore OctetSubscriber King Mob1647
Hardcore OctetSubscriber tombeatenbaugh1596
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Blanca1687
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Zabi Jowshan1950
2018 May octet quickSubscriber Raampje x1209
Cosmic Warrior Requests!Subscriber Romie Dread1732
Need for SpeedSubscriber jb701509
186,000 miles per secondDonation Luck1358
Mig21 the speed tripperSubscriber dinc1681132
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1832
2016 October Global Opening TournamentSubscriber kingdog1266
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber blither1679
2017 January EpiphanySubscriber kingdog1266
Mini DuelSubscriber burellin1407
QuartetsSubscriber Hyperion71700
2017 July Welcome Terryh7 to clubSubscriber Tenacitiz1542
Sprint DuelSubscriber cool jerry1203
Popeye: August BandedDonation Luck1358
Mini DuelSubscriber OMuniz860 On Vacation1150
Mini DuelSubscriber ChessMusic2221
QuartetsSubscriber Spence1671225
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber lord kev1574
Banded ThreesomesDonation peterh1741
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber chickenlittle1476
QuartetsDonation peterh1741
2018 Rocks!Subscriber justplaychess1311
2018 January octetSubscriber bohemia51 On Vacation1429
2018 January quadsSubscriber laurence c1272
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber NN Cheap2136
QuintetsSubscriber lastpawnstanding1519
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1992
OctetSubscriber cool jerry1203
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber lastpawnstanding1519
OctetSubscriber galesh1325
Benko's Opening reversed Alekhine TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1776
Sprint SplitSubscriber wizardschess1826
Scotch Gambit to 7 placesSubscriber imetfischer1423
Grand Long HaulSubscriber Zenic1534
Sprint DuelSubscriber Silverstriker1124
QuintetsSubscriber do2much1464
2017 October welcome Chewie976 to clubSubscriber sandwichjim1103
2017 October quick oneSubscriber lstcyr1113
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1715
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber GannonKnight On Vacation1682
Benko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriber procyk1956
OctetSubscriber Saint Bruno1170
Hardcore GrandStandard member vandervelde2030
2016 August Reti King's Indian attack (Barcza system) TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1113
Pion van Oranje 2017-ISubscriber zonnebloem2126
OctetSubscriber Jason King2550
DuelSubscriber rizzers1959
QuartetsSubscriber masterfosse1558
QuintetsSubscriber jaapm1235
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber gilaadm1530
QuintetsSubscriber spartangreek1177
Mini DuelSubscriber flyingcod1327
OctetSubscriber paul11445
OctetSubscriber astakos711264
Benko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriber procyk1956
Bang Average SprintSubscriber FatKidonaTrampoline1287
2018 February welcome rishard spedale 2 to clubSubscriber sandwichjim1103
Two knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriber procyk1956
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap2136
MUTI OPEN OCTETSubscriber MAN O WAR1776
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Bobthebass1600
OctetSubscriber emmerli1137

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42390210
Subscriber cenerentola2564151
Subscriber Aspasia2104150
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai522361100
Subscriber lastpawnstanding151996
Subscriber Georgie P135093
Standard member Mctayto114793
Donation peterh174181
Subscriber oldman55183270
Subscriber jankrb217964
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn171558
Subscriber NN Cheap213656
Donation Quirine199856
Standard member PA82244554
Subscriber Blanca168754
Standard member phani27189353
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni208851
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber caoimho146549
Standard member jamjamjoe184149
Standard member zawinul189648
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Subscriber masterfosse155845
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218042