Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1922
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Aspasia On Vacation1964
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1417
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1750
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1539
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42374
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Lenc1417
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1624
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1565
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42374
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2378
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa On Vacation2369
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber jayaitch1416
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber paul11524
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11761
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2276
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul QuartetsDonation vaknso1193
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Sheffield41641350
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member HumeA1328
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1146
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member sh761747
QuartetsSubscriber Great Scott1732
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1872
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2016
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2358
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2096
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2223
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1870
Slow QuartetsSubscriber yoyos1365
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2096
ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola2560
POPEYE: QUEENS PAWN-POLISH DEFENSESubscriber blue bird1881
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2035
QuartetsSubscriber Mutt n Stu1680
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1709
QuartetsSubscriber pondskater2378
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber tramper1629
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2111
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2486
ThreesomesStandard member michelleon2410
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber markthedoc1247
Mini DuelSubscriber Georgie P1397
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2035
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2560
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071835
DuelSubscriber hellpudding2030
Long Haul SplitSubscriber beatlemania1605
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2108
2016 August Women's Equality DAy U.S.Subscriber lstcyr1133
Banded ThreesomesStandard member payne31411306
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2560
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2560
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1744
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member cardd222269
Grouped RandomSubscriber NN Cheap2176
2016 December TriadsSubscriber david19471051
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1165
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber Aanatol1547
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber RodrigoMattosoSilvei1458
Sprint DuelSubscriber spartangreek1145
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber ZAPZ1603
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1591
OctetStandard member nuttywalt2394
QuintetsSubscriber labatt1336
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2560
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2016
QuartetsSubscriber Antoine1230
QuartetsSubscriber jertamev1774
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2560
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2560
QuartetsSubscriber dn84 On Vacation1254
QuartetsSubscriber ParShooter1622
QuartetsSubscriber Gary Weaver1507
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber petronus1279
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber pmoffitt1365
OctetSubscriber mallys7 On Vacation1440
Mini DuelSubscriber vorgod1476
OctetSubscriber helltrekker1415
OctetDonation peterh1672
POPEYE: BANDED BIRD SWISS GAMBITDonation Dr. Brain1402
QuartetsSubscriber cawsddyn1332
Sprint OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1706
Sprint OctetStandard member TopTop2031
Longhaul OctetSubscriber jbuxxx1166
2017 June quick one 5Subscriber learningspear1256
2017 June welcome sandwichjim to clubSubscriber Tenacitiz1586
2017 June welcome tamperman to the clubSubscriber bohemia511444
Longhaul OctetSubscriber WB6SVS1204
Sprint OctetSubscriber neskayatower1694
Sprint OctetStandard member mihai522450
Mini DuelSubscriber forty21544
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap2176
Popeye: Banded OctetsSubscriber mallys7 On Vacation1440
2017 July quads 4Subscriber bohemia511444
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber bling9er1546
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber neskayatower1694
2017 August Octet 1Subscriber bohemia511444
2017 August Octet 2Subscriber bohemia511444
Popeye: Ruy Lopez (Spanish Opening) TournamentSubscriber vandervelde2016
2017 August octet 3Subscriber alan holman1367
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1706
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber jimmer1267
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber masterfosse1465
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber afcacbs2223
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber mciala1429
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber vandervelde2016
2017 September quick one 2Subscriber MDGrant1281
OctetSubscriber Terryh71159
OctetSubscriber D1013 On Vacation1249
OctetSubscriber jaapm1515
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber wonkiesboy1328
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber lbthree1529
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dabensta1199
Popeye: iPhone 8Subscriber bob581635
OctetSubscriber taipei52001325
OctetSubscriber tjmarti1684
OctetSubscriber jb701573
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1706
Cook 'em if you canSubscriber BigDoggProblem1985
Hardcore GrandSubscriber daromott1843
2017 September octet 2Subscriber LegendOfEd1311
2017 October octetSubscriber bohemia511444
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber Fludizz1466
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber Churchley1598
OctetSubscriber bishboy1346
OctetSubscriber Erika Nu1986
Hardcore GrandSubscriber jankrb2105
OctetSubscriber ScottishGeek1698
Hardcore GrandSubscriber wizardschess1870
Benko gambit Fianchetto variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1985
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1864
Hardcore GrandSubscriber ScottishGeek1698
Eredivisie - Pion van OranjeSubscriber batjuchin1678
Hardcore GrandSubscriber taober2017
OctetSubscriber con251635
OctetSubscriber sbacat2341
2017 November octetSubscriber invigorate1237
Hardcore OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1293
Hardcore OctetSubscriber zanussi1708
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap2176
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2016
DuelSubscriber hellpudding2030
QuartetsSubscriber tappa On Vacation2369
DuelSubscriber orangutan1897
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber paul11524
2016 August Crab Opening TournamentSubscriber beechform1059
QuartetsStandard member mihai522450
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsStandard member cocodrilo2400
DuelSubscriber Markchess12341899
Banded ThreesomesDonation dcpk1823
Banded ThreesomesStandard member mihai522450
Mini DuelSubscriber mickess On Vacation1041
Mini DuelSubscriber gina01041273
2016 November US Election DaySubscriber kingdog1225
Mini DuelStandard member Vanderleiog1179
Mini DuelSubscriber cteichman1422
OctetSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber jazzmax1196
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Discodidi1612
BOBBY CHESS TOURNEYSubscriber Thorin Oakenshield1639
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sidvic21156
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber squewered1414
QuartetsSubscriber wisage71316
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jaapm1515
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber settl893
POPEYE: NOVOSIBIRSKYStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1582
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber gedwin1831
QuartetsSubscriber Teetster1182
QuartetsSubscriber sperzman1577
Mini DuelSubscriber Teetster1182
Mini DuelSubscriber CliffLandin1223
2017 June triads 1Subscriber laurence c1269
Mini DuelSubscriber Sidvic21156
2017 June Triads 2Subscriber bohemia511444
Mini DuelSubscriber bob581635
Sprint OctetSubscriber Hammer4ever1431
2017 July Triads 2Subscriber bohemia511444
2017 July Octet 1Subscriber Tenacitiz1586
Maiden knockoutSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Dual KnockoutSubscriber DTH1268
2017 August welcome eagleswing to clubSubscriber koops1116
OctetSubscriber apsol On Vacation1646
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber tedmatly1254
Bang Average September ThreesomesSubscriber Twirly1361
KGD Falkbeer, Morphy gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1881
OctetSubscriber honus1075
Hardcore OctetSubscriber marcelito1232021
Hardcore GrandSubscriber jankrb2105
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Lizard King1499
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber laffeg1540
Long Haul DuelSubscriber Gremlings1715
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Andy D1227
Grand Split Three SevenSubscriber cenerentola2560
POPEYE: FOR THE LOW BIRDSStandard member OMNI1359
QuartetsStandard member GoodKnight2U1317
POPEYE: FOR THE SWISS BIRDSStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1582
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber dermpa1762
Mini DuelSubscriber Ch L1363
QuintetsSubscriber Quaff1260
2017 January Happy New YearSubscriber spartangreek1145
TOD Crazy Skulls 3 2017Subscriber norfolk and good1468
Mini DuelSubscriber jp4995989
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber HiChief1438
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jimmer1267
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber r0ttie11428
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber imetfischer1427
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber el toro1147
2017 April Gruenfeld Gruenfeld gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1133
2017 April Quing Ming Jie (China)Subscriber spartangreek1145
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2176
POPEYE: HEDGEHOGSubscriber Costad1277
Mini DuelSubscriber Ullichamp1664
OctetSubscriber l6cum1217
Sprint DuelSubscriber notmyrookplease1331
2017 June quick one 2Subscriber laurence c1269
QuartetsSubscriber forty21544
Longhaul OctetSubscriber SirLurch1600
QuartetsSubscriber petronus1279
July QuartetsSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Popeye: July Fast FoursSubscriber herrero1296
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1355
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Herriot1398
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber SculptorBloke1374
Banded Long HaulSubscriber Tom Compton1336
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Mon1343
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member GAPAC1056
Long Haul DuelSubscriber golfnaturl1220
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Hardbeak842
Long Haul QuartetsDonation chessH1579
Long Haul SplitStandard member phani271836
DuelSubscriber cardinalal2125
Mini DuelStandard member pantherpete1514
Mini DuelSubscriber onlyczar1527
Mini DuelSubscriber Jason King2552
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber vandervelde2016
DuelStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber Mitchapolooza1546
Mini DuelSubscriber silentknights2269
DuelSubscriber cardinalal2125
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber LeylandTrek1345
OctetStandard member Mctayto1146
Mini DuelSubscriber Nathlowe1472
Mini DuelDonation johnnybike1253
Mini DuelSubscriber Grumpydoggy1553
QuartetsSubscriber kingbaz21307
OctetSubscriber r0ttie11428
Mini DuelSubscriber QUAGMYR2244
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber Bobski1291
Banded 535Subscriber Skafi1896
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber KCCooter1383
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber dn84 On Vacation1254
POPEYE: H-FOURSubscriber sallen1609
OctetSubscriber vandervelde2016
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber AmidaTong1597
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber l6cum1217
Mini DuelSubscriber mrr16121502
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber mrbester On Vacation1349
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Itsallzen1616
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1355
OctetDonation Luck1358
OctetSubscriber no1marauder2057
QuartetsSubscriber mikeysjfc1213
QuartetsSubscriber ZAPZ1603
Mini DuelSubscriber benjamind1442
Mini DuelSubscriber scoop1221374
Mini DuelSubscriber happybvr On Vacation1397
Mini DuelSubscriber odoodsdudes1474
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber BladeMan 631383
OctetSubscriber Tomboniboi1486
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Ullichamp1664
QuartetsSubscriber blacksnow1769
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber SirLurch1600
Mini DuelSubscriber forty21544
Mini DuelSubscriber raiox1776
Mini DuelSubscriber raiox1776
OctetStandard member TopTop2031
Pion van Oranje CupSubscriber MMark1762
QuartetsSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Mini DuelSubscriber mikeysjfc1213
2017 June quads 2Subscriber bohemia511444
QuartetsSubscriber imetfischer1427
2017 July Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber MDGrant1281
Sicilian Andreaschek gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1985
Popeye: Summer SpectacularSubscriber sallen1609
Throw down in Chi townSubscriber procyk1881
OctetSubscriber mikaeloff philippe1396
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1864
OctetSubscriber SculptorBloke1374
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Ad Parnassum1472
OctetDonation Trud On Vacation1366
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Blanca1702
Sicilian Nimzovich-Rubinstein; Rubinstein counter-gambit TournamSubscriber jb701573
Hardcore OctetSubscriber padger861
Hardcore OctetSubscriber polo20001545
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Romie Dread1644
Hardcore OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1706
Reti King's Indian attack, Spassky's variation TournamentSubscriber ZorroTheFox1461
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber ray rivera1064

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42374205
Subscriber Aspasia On Vacation1964150
Subscriber cenerentola2560130
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai52245094
Standard member Mctayto114692
Subscriber lastpawnstanding129391
Subscriber Georgie P139790
Donation peterh167276
Subscriber oldman55180569
Subscriber jankrb210563
Donation Quirine203556
Standard member PA82244154
Standard member phani27183653
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation170653
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni210051
Subscriber vandervelde201650
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber NN Cheap217649
Subscriber Blanca170249
Standard member jamjamjoe178849
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber caoimho138847
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218941