Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2228
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1338
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42404
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2265
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2140
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2131
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie658
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll907
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2427
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2021
PrivateDespacito ClassicSubscriberbob581633
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1887
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2207
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1842
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkinggg21806
PrivateYou can't always get what you want.Subscriberjb701556
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr2161
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2380
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr2161
Private2018 June George Orwell birthdaySubscribertaipei52001195
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberr0ttie12281
PrivateDunst (Sleipner,Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberblue bird1792
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkingquoble1109
PrivateSomething Wicked This Way ComesSubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PrivateOld Benoni TrapSubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PrivateLong haulerSubscriberAspasia2143
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberlaurence c1227
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1673
PrivateAsh is a Goddamn robot!Subscriberbohemia511335
PrivateKP Napoleon's Opening TournamentSubscriberblue bird1792
PrivateBang Average Nov 2017 Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511335
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1345
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1673
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2207
PrivateBird's Opening Williams gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1853
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKingofstrategy1232
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1258
PrivateInfinity Wars December 2018Subscribertexasnurse1426
PrivatePonziani Opening TournamentSubscriberKings Gambit1680
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOutback1227
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2111
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31766
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211474
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberpetronus1264
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1980
PrivateOpen Kampioenschap Pion van OranjeSubscriberjankrb2021
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1732
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1530
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBritannicus1376
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1980
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberkal791530
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031731
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1634
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscriberBrrr2161
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriberBrrr2161
Private2019 #68 February octet 3Subscriberbohemia511335
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1343
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1591
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1609
PublicMini DuelStandard memberjcspessanha1492
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1785
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr2161
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1315
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1400
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBrrr2161
Private2019 #83 February octet 10SubscriberMitchapolooza1346
Private2019 #84 octet 11SubscriberMitchapolooza1346
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841241
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791530
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDTH1295
PublicQuintetsSubscriberKratic1677
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1295
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1980
PrivateRiotCrew#11SubscriberCrossy Fox1421
PrivateBang Average March 2019 TriplesSubscriberOneleggedjedi1305
PrivateBang Average March 2019 QuadsSubscribersuicidebishop1214
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1445
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71217
PublicMini Thematic : Polish (Sokolsky) openingSubscriberLenc1427
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PublicOctetSubscriberSinke1299
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2534
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberdocjan2198
Private2019 #118 March quartetSubscriberFagarasi0751210
Private2019 #119 March regularSubscribernehezugy1085
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1980
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2534
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1582
PublicQuintetsSubscribervorgod1535
Private2019 #138 March Polish Outflank variation TournamentSubscriberkevintrisha1179
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1550
Private2019 #146 March French Winawer, Kondratiyev variation TournamentSubscriberkoops1225
Private2019 #152 March octetSubscriberPeterbowen81347
PrivateTetrarch # 45SubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PrivateWelcome MuxagataSubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1728
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberCorylus1002
PrivateMUTI NO RUSH OPENSubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PrivateZorro The Fox 2000 club games played!SubscriberBenjamin Barker1777
PublicQuartetsStandard memberAlex Robinson1674
PublicOctetSubscribermindmind1457
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1289
PrivateThe KinksSubscribernick21751478
Private2019 #185 April longer time 5Subscriberkevintrisha1179
PublicMini Thematic : Ware (Meadow Hay) OpeningSubscriberLittleDonkey1689
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberkal791530
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberkal791530
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberLittleDonkey1689
PrivateWelcome Aleks55Subscriberfelldancer1673
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1192
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermholbrook1582
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1719
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2298
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberPianoman11477
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpetronus1264
Private2019 #210 April quartet 6Subscriberscwymstr1609
Private2019 #218 octet 1SubscriberLarry Kasparov1244
PrivateTetrarch # 53SubscriberFransie1388
Private2019 #233 May regular 1Subscriberderekxv1204
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwonkiesboy1289
PublicThreesomesSubscriberUNCLEBRO1692
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71232
PublicMini DuelSubscriberD10131122
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1456
PrivateParadise LostSubscriberFransie1388
PrivateHarry Potter and the floppy hatSubscriberfelldancer1673
Private2019 #262 May quartet 10Subscribersunnyday251091
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2207
PrivateLuath 100th DD PlayerSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberchrisj7901749
Private2019 #283 May octet 2SubscriberFransie1388
PrivateWelcome LHass79SubscriberDalradian1510
Private2019 #297 triads 6SubscriberFagarasi0751210
PrivateWelcome goodwillSubscriberDalradian1510
PrivateWelcome jharkerSubscriberfixli1424
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1275
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberIZEcube1492
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberSuperstu1622
PublicOctetSubscriberKCCooter1507
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscriberherrero1330
PrivateMuti medium octetSubscriberbob581633
Private2019 #308 June quartet 2SubscriberMGRIF929
PublicOctetSubscriberwisage71217
PublicOctetSubscriberTomboniboi1408
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1703
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking0809952
PrivateWelcome Mark CardisSubscriberDalradian1510
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribermarekt2035
PrivateEredivisie 2019SubscriberGrobbebol1926
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1227
PublicOctetDonationmarkobo1433
Private2019 #330 June triads 1Subscribernehezugy1085
PrivateBang Average June 2019 Speed DualSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1403
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1622
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701556
PrivateWelcome taff438SubscriberDalradian1510
Private2019 #374 June quartet 6Subscribernorfolk and good1381
PrivateNorfolk Gambit 6...Qxa1Subscriberprocyk1885
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701556
Private2019 #384 July short 1SubscriberSculptorBloke1405
Private2019 #389 July quartet 2SubscriberOutback1227
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdruss1558
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1263
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1514
PublicOctetSubscriberKingDavid4031731
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 05Subscriberking0809952
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 06Subscriberjustplaychess1360
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1263
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1752
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBillyRockett2124
PrivateLvl 6-Dark Dragon Speed Championships 2019Subscriberceltictiger1456
PrivateBudapest GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1853
PublicOctetSubscriberBusetta1208
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1424
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBusetta1208
PrivateIcons: 07 Neil ArmstrongSubscriberWOLFE631494
PrivateJuly marathonSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PrivateTetrarch # 98Subscribertexasnurse1426
PrivateTetrarch # 99SubscriberRomie Dread1550
Private2019 #425 July triadSubscriberFagarasi0751210
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2207
PublicOctetSubscribertejus1295
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2230
PrivateWelcome feefeeSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PublicOctetSubscriberafcacbs2225
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberElphinstone1679
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2207
PrivateTetrarch # 100SubscriberMarko Krale1591
PrivateTetrarch # 104SubscriberSculptorBloke1405
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1591
PrivateKing ArthurSubscribermig211137
PrivateSir LancelotSubscribertexasnurse1426
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberRaggaMat2058
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRufusGWarren1900
PrivateTetrarch # 110Subscribermig211137
PrivateTetrarch # 112SubscriberMarko Krale1591
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 63SubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PrivateTetrarch # 119Subscriberimetfischer1427
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1099
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1530
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberHuntingdon1819
PrivateTetrarch # 124Subscribermig211137
Private2019 #517 September quadSubscribertangerinefish1104
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberPauline Calf1606
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberRODbr1430
PrivateFast/slowSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PrivateEndless zeroSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 57Subscribermig211137
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442042
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 51SubscriberSculptorBloke1405
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 42Subscribernick21751478
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 48Subscriberjb701556
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrtmiller2131
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1591
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberimetfischer1427
PrivateTetrarch # 115Subscribermig211137
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites youSubscriberTICKAMO992
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 61SubscriberAanatol1412
PrivateSir Tristram de LyonesSubscribertexasnurse1426
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 41SubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PrivateSicilian Wing Gambit AcceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1853
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 50Subscribermig211137
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobski1459
Private2018 September quartets 3Subscribereagleswing1143
PublicSprint DuelStandard membercaoimho1435
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr2161
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1405
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberchessnut621468
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1617
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscribercoquette1310
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPeterbowen81347
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlechler1356
PrivateBang Average March DualSubscriberPhilokalia1157
Private2019 #127 March octetSubscriberMoti Vidan1183
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrlsomga1513
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberkal791530
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberMike681595
PublicFrench DefenceSubscriberWycombe Al1192
PublicThreesomesSubscribercdoughboy1447
Private2019 #251 May quartet 6SubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1054
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1491
Private2019 #261 May quartet 9Subscribersailjohn11185
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1514
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberzanussi1567
Private2019 #307 June quick 2Subscriberlstcyr1130
PublicOctetSubscriberKing KAT1533
Private2019 #319 June octet 1SubscriberFagarasi0751210
PrivateMott The HoopleSubscriberEric Guerrero1327
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberUllichamp1667
Private2019 #343 June quick 4Subscriberlstcyr1130
Private2019 #375 June triads 4Standard memberGoodKnight2U1418
Private2019 #380 July triads 1Subscriberbeechform1067
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTenacitiz1541
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberDalradian1510
PrivateFive go to ThargSubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701556
PrivateQueen GuinevereSubscriberRomie Dread1550
PrivateMid doubleSubscriberacanthus1433
PrivateInfinity Wars Dread October18SubscriberZorroTheFox1513
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjaapm1618
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberGwaihir1317
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2207
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberondman1198
Private2019 #120 March Old Indian Dus-Khotimirsky variation TournamentSubscriberOutback1227
PublicOctetStandard memberEdgworthCC1364
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791530
PublicQuartetsSubscriberRastabadboy1305
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhappybvr1412
PublicMini DuelSubscriberWillRR1506
Private2019 #263 May triads 2SubscriberTimzsn1069
PrivateThe BeatlesSubscriberceltictiger1456
PublicOctetSubscriberKratic1677
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberPianoman11477
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberfixli1424
PublicOctetSubscriberaperturaf12050
PrivateWWC Botswana ChampionshipSubscribersailjohn11185
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberOutback1227
PrivateTetrarch # 95SubscriberLHaas791251
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberIgwiz1546
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1530
PrivateSpeed anyone?Subscribertexasnurse1426
PrivateMini DoublesSubscriberkarlconroy1206
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 49Subscribergary rice1000
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 47SubscriberMarko Krale1591
Private2019 #484 September quadSubscriberTICKAMO992
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThorin Oakenshield1692
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1192
Private2018 June George Michael birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1069
Private2018 September Elia Kazan birthdaySubscriberbohemia511335
Private2018 September Moby birthdaySubscribereagleswing1143
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentDonationrigidwithfear1517
PrivateBattambang Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1625
PublicMini DuelDonationmmanuel1205
Private2018 November welcome Daanv to clubSubscriberkevintrisha1179
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlstcyr1130
Private2019 #61 February Our Lady of Suyapa remembrance daySubscriberbohemia511335
PublicQuartetsSubscribergeleon1599
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhonus993
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkal791530
Private2019 #111 March regularSubscriberbohemia511335
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberLenc1427
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackSubscriberLenc1427
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriberrookguy1673
PublicMini DuelSubscriberScotty701157
PublicOctetSubscriberrdhopeca1250
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1370
Private2019 #164 April triadsSubscriberlstcyr1130
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriberbob581633
PublicMini DuelSubscriberScotty701157
Private2019 #214 April welcome CosmicWarrior to clubSubscriberraeford1374
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJeroen Preijde1504
Private2019 #253 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1346
Private2019 #254 May Woozle defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1346
PrivateWelcome 3rd Ave SlingerSubscriberShelrock571571
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscribermarekt2035
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningDonationpeterh1728
PublicOctetSubscriberVasuGina1162
Private2019 #293 regular 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1346
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberrcihof1366
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberdocjan2198
Private2019 #358 June quartet 3Subscriberceltictiger1456
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberChessMusic2130
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBusetta1208
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkal791530
Private2019 #434 July Bird From gambit, Lipke variation TournamentSubscriberdavid19471063
PrivateTetrarch # 105Subscribermc401329
Private2019 #445 August triadsSubscriberceltictiger1456
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberkal791530
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKings Gambit1680

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42404221
Subscribercenerentola2534195
SubscriberAspasia2143155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1313107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1289103
Standard membermihai522378103
Standard memberMctayto113197
SubscriberNN Cheap220796
Donationpeterh172892
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn175272
Subscriberoldman55184471
Subscriberjankrb202167
SubscriberBlanca166764
DonationQuirine187359
Standard memberphani27190758
Standard membercaoimho143555
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse148954
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe181649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Subscriberkal79153047
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel211145
Standard memberRookGrabber122445