Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedStandard memberBlackpoolmad1471
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsStandard memberRedHotMayor1576
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2150
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2283
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2395
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberMctayto1110
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2060
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1811
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1882
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2090
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membermihai522345
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertefeather2099
PublicMini DuelStandard membermichelleon2425
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1416
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2161
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicMini DuelSubscriberplan1271449
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2202
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1493
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1601
Private2017 July welcome lee966 to clubSubscribercdurkin1255
Private2017 July welcome Fulcanelli to the clubSubscribercdurkin1255
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1933
PublicQuintetsSubscriberToadie1129
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2161
Private2017 August longer time 5Subscriberlstcyr1059
PublicGrand Seven FourteenStandard memberpdunne1963
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicLong Haul DuelDonationWhocares1328
PrivatePopeye: 150 Member ChallengeSubscriberbob581651
PublicMini DuelSubscriberUllichamp1673
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1279
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentStandard memberAlfie Beamish1725
PublicMini DuelSubscriberdougthedoc1655
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberjodem1293
PublicQuartetsSubscriberZabi Jowshan2135
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2497
PublicBanded ThreesomesDonationpeterh1687
PrivateNorth York Moors ClassicSubscriber64squaresofpain1873
PrivateBoxing Day ExtravaganzaSubscriberjb701475
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJayhawk341562
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511392
Private2018 January Maharishi Mahesh Yogi birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1164
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjkmelancon1152
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing2211
PrivateConstantinos Daskalakis ClassicSubscriberbob581651
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1585
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2161
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2150
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1773
PrivateBill Belichick OctetSubscriberbob581651
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1177
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001618
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBobthebass1591
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1783
Private1499 Limit!!!!Standard memberCostad1507
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1395
PublicOctetSubscriberMahoutsoukai1841
PublicQuartetsDonationTrud1285
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2314
Private2018 April quartetsSubscriberbohemia511392
PublicOctetSubscriberimetfischer1417
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1632
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1424
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1682
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1744
PublicQuintetsSubscriberemmerli1159
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMargaritaA1070
PublicMini DuelSubscriberwrhine1333
PrivateThese seem popularSubscriberjb701475
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1195
PrivateBird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1783
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581651
PrivateQueen's pawn Franco-Indian (Keres) defence TournamentSubscribersallen1449
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKCCooter1491
PublicOctetSubscriberToadie1129
PublicOctetSubscriberredreg1531
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1627
PublicOctetSubscribermunichmick1627
PrivateBang Average May 2018 Sprint TriplesSubscriberDTH1324
PublicQuartetsSubscriberMuxagata1332
PrivateRun of the millSubscriberjb701475
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1536
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIron Duke1660
PublicOctetSubscriberadalia bipunctata1348
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1347
PublicOctetSubscriberbkpchs2371679
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2150
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribertaff4381320
PublicOctetSubscriberemmerli1159
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2283
PrivateJune 2ndSubscriberGyr491877
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1302
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1235
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1524
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1585
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2170
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberbkpchs2371679
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberafcacbs2155
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberde nar1276
Privateno idea what this is calledSubscriberSculptorBloke1517
PrivateBeefeater defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1412
PrivateBang Average June 2018 QuartetsSubscribersuicidebishop1166
PrivateBang Average June 2018 Longhaul OctetSubscribershadowplay1288
PublicOctetSubscriberkoops1153
PublicOctetSubscribercptnunicum1460
PublicOctetSubscriberwonkiesboy1403
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1339
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1332
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1775
Private2018 June octet 3Subscriberbohemia511392
PrivateKing's Gambit acceptedSubscriberfelldancer1656
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1347
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxagata1332
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribershortbloke1460
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberkrugerand1701
PrivateSantasiere's folly TournamentSubscriberSculptorBloke1517
Private2018 July quartet 4Subscriberggjark1137
PublicOctetSubscriberTom Compton1331
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1427
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1348
PrivateThree for threeSubscriberCharlie6701538
PrivateBang Average August Speed TriplesSubscriberedenfield991262
PrivateSchliemannSubscriberprocyk1960
Private2018 August quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1169
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1525
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1665
PublicOctetSubscriberjankrb2136
Private2018 August octetSubscriberinvigorate1307
PublicOctetSubscriberbling9er1588
PublicOctetSubscriberchrisj7901689
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMAN O WAR1783
PublicMini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1471
Privatefour by fourSubscriberroma451553
PrivateQuicker oneSubscriberEd Bernheim1745
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1669
PublicOctetSubscriberZorroTheFox1412
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1744
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberrookguy1842
PrivateSavage Cats with ClawsSubscribertamperman1199
Private2018 September octetSubscriberRaampje x1309
PublicOctetSubscriberJimboJetsetJunior1313
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1495
PrivateRyder Gambit Open to allSubscriberjb701475
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberwizardschess1811
PrivateSlapping the Laggards4SubscriberBenjamin Barker1572
PrivateNorfolk or bust!!!!Subscribernorfolk and good1434
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2150
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscribertexasnurse1471
PrivateI have a particular set of skills.Subscriberjb701475
PrivateBlack Hole SpaghettificationSubscriberZorroTheFox1412
PrivateEvent Horizon CruisingSubscriberroma451553
PrivateWC Argentina Championship (2's)SubscriberAspasia2161
PublicLong Haul QuartetsDonationjohnnybike1392
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberTommovich1692
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberafcacbs2155
PrivatePOPEYE: 2016 OPEN CLUB CHAMPEENSHIPSubscriberblue bird1836
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribermickeyt1478
PublicQuartetsSubscribernonkel1491
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2317
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1181
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2497
Private2017 June Bunker Hill DaySubscriberbohemia511392
PublicLonghaul OctetDonationachakes1513
PublicGrouped RandomStandard memberNdA721963
Private2017 August welcome alan holman to clubSubscriberbohemia511392
Private2017 August welcome Achilles8533 to clubSubscriberachilles95331199
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGannonKnight1773
PublicQuintetsSubscriberkavi671612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberspats1665
PrivateAngela Merkel ClassicSubscriberCharlie6701538
PublicMini DuelStandard memberGruffGriff1714
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1324
PublicOctetSubscribernonkel1491
PublicQuartetsSubscribercteichman1305
PrivateNovember Class FishSubscriberlucabol1599
Private2017 December welcome larry the lick to clubSubscriberbohemia511392
Private2017 December octetSubscriberbeechform1031
PublicQuartetsDonationdcpk1999
Private2017 December Amsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberbohemia511392
PrivateJoyeux NoëlSubscriberbohemia511392
PublicMini DuelSubscriberUllr1596
PrivatePopeye 2017 Banded ChampionshipsSubscriberZorroTheFox1412
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrookworm1156
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGannonKnight1773
PrivateStorm Dylan OctetSubscriberkirbythecat1757
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSport1508
Private2019 January welcome Jacob Verville to clubSubscriberlaurence c1164
Private2018 January different bandingSubscriberPonderable1364
Private2018 Rocks FebruarySubscriberZorroTheFox1412
Private2018 February octet 2Subscriberbohemia511392
PrivateState of the Heart OpenSubscriberkirbythecat1757
Private2018 February welcome caesar salad to clubSubscriberrossrosenberg951
Private2018 February welcome caesar salad to clubSubscriberbohemia511392
Private2018 March Juliette Binoche birthdaySubscriberbohemia511392
Private2018 March welcome dlinc1968 to clubSubscriberTimzsn1084
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2150
PublicMini DuelSubscriberLeylandTrek1311
Private2018 April octetSubscriberbohemia511392
Private2018 April octet 4Subscriberspartangreek1092
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1362
PublicOctetSubscriberpaul11541
PublicOctetSubscriberRikWb1481
PublicOctetSubscriberOldTobyxx11229
PrivateA Cheeky ChallengeSubscriberimetfischer1417
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1235
PublicOctetSubscriberClintster1321
PublicOctetSubscriberHammer4ever1301
PublicOctetSubscriberMike681538
PrivateRegular octetSubscriberGyr491877
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAanatol1347
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1254
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribergregory eyetech1478
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberaruilova1394
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedStandard memberAlfie Beamish1725
Private2018 May John F Kennedy birthdaySubscriberspartangreek1092
PublicOctetSubscriberruichi1376
Private2018 June octetSubscriberbohemia511392
Private2018 quartetSubscriberTimzsn1084
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberwoody651371
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscribercaoimho1355
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscribercoquette1322
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1471
PrivateNimzo-Indian defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1783
PrivateBang Average June 2018 Sprint TriplesSubscriberking08091166
PublicOctetSubscriberKingofstrategy1365
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1357
PublicOctetSubscriberRuben Panob1553
PrivateBlackmar acceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1945
PrivateEerste Divisie 2018SubscriberLoose Screw1546
Private2018 June quick oneSubscriberachilles95331199
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1357
PrivateTwo by TwoSubscriberHanzii1575
Private2018 June octet 2Standard memberFransie1285
PrivateRuy Lopez Schliemann defence TournamentSubscriberDivot Farmer1827
PrivateEvan's Gambit on Speed 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1517
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscriberZorroTheFox1412
PublicOctetSubscriberShelrock571527
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersardodos1339
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1717
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberpondskater2342
PrivateAnother threeSubscriberIron Duke1660
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberKunsoo1601
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberrookguy1842
PublicOctetSubscriberDutchchess1422
PublicOctetSubscriberuirafernandes1769
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberjb701475
PrivateReal feet with artificial legsSubscribergumbie1525
Private2018 September quick oneSubscribernorfolk and good1434

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42373212
Subscribercenerentola2497164
SubscriberAspasia2161153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522345102
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1362102
SubscriberGeorgie P135797
Standard memberMctayto111093
Donationpeterh168784
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap215066
Subscriberjankrb213665
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174463
DonationQuirine195357
SubscriberBlanca166956
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27191353
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberSwiss Toni194951
Subscribercaoimho135550
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe178349
Subscribermasterfosse154148
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel220242