Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1456
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobla451711
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42406
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2265
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2103
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2132
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberDerPolitzei1295
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberjankrb2070
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll905
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2402
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2427
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJason King2526
PublicDuelSubscriberJason King2526
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2070
PrivateDespacito ClassicSubscriberbob581658
PublicMega DuelSubscriberMarcusRemius2428
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1917
PublicDuelStandard memberRoman Petrakov2053
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2254
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551766
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberjankrb2070
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1887
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort1887
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpondskater2402
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1591
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2402
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1591
Private2018 June George Orwell birthdaySubscribertaipei52001288
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberr0ttie12252
PrivateDanish GambiitDonationrigidwithfear1610
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola1438
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberjheikki1871
PublicMini DuelSubscriberTheBigKat2489
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlastpawnstanding1338
PrivateTwo by TwoSubscribercheeky1397
Privateslightly longDonationrigidwithfear1610
Private2018 August Michael Jackson birthdaySubscriberFransie1320
PublicQuintetsSubscriberwimble1400
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1891
PrivateOld Benoni TrapSubscriberBenjamin Barker1710
PrivateIce Giants of Planet Tharg!SubscriberZorroTheFox1495
PrivateLong haulerSubscriberAspasia2097
PrivateAs requested - four by fourSubscriberZorroTheFox1495
PrivateAsh is a Goddamn robot!Subscriberbohemia511444
PrivateBang Average Nov 2017 Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511444
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBobski1454
PrivateCentenary - Lest We ForgetSubscribermallys71397
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1757
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2254
Private2018 November welcome gording to clubSubscriberscwymstr1639
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1209
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOutback1191
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2119
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31712
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete2047
PrivateOpen Kampioenschap Pion van OranjeSubscriberjankrb2070
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1532
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1709
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBrrr1591
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBrrr1591
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBritannicus1352
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete2047
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberkal791629
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031723
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1654
Private2019 #42 January welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriberscwymstr1639
PrivateWelcome AJAXOSubscriberXPPawn011647
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1326
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1466
Private2019 #80 February octet 7Subscriberbohemia511444
Private2019 #84 octet 11SubscriberMitchapolooza1301
PublicQuintetsSubscriberRikWb1476
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1221
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberSkinnyPete2047
Private2019 #107 March regular 2Subscriberlstcyr1132
Private2019 #109 March welcome wanderm to clubSubscriberMitchapolooza1301
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriber2advent1893
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackStandard memberAlex Robinson1778
PublicOctetSubscriberSinke1413
PublicOctetSubscribertombeatenbaugh1561
PrivateTrompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky Opening) TournamentSubscriberdocjan2204
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGeorgie P1418
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete2047
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola1438
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1616
PublicMini Thematic : Dunst (S, H) OpeningSubscriberepicurean11977
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1567
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriber2advent1893
Private2019 #152 March octetSubscriberPeterbowen81388
PrivateBang Average April 2019 QuadsSubscriberPeterbowen81388
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjmwinrider1321
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1703
PrivateMUTI NO RUSH OPENSubscriberBenjamin Barker1710
Private2019 #160 March Polish Tuebingen variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1301
PublicQuartetsSubscriberraeford1380
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1338
PrivateThe KinksSubscribernick21751537
Private2019 #182 April regularSubscribersunnyday251047
PublicThreesomesSubscribermholbrook1616
PublicThreesomesSubscriberchurrasca1923
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberkal791629
PrivateWelcome Ken PierceSubscriberZorroTheFox1495
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberrobinrunaway1601
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1728
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2335
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2335
Private2019 #227 April English Nenarokov variation TournamentSubscriberFransie1320
PublicThreesomesSubscriberballsbot1333
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwonkiesboy1199
PublicThreesomesSubscriberUNCLEBRO1645
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71397
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1541
Private2019 #249 May regular 3Subscriberlaurence c1207
PrivateParadise LostSubscriberFransie1320
PrivateHarry Potter and the floppy hatSubscriberfelldancer1667
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBassman571433
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1240
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2335
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2254
Private2019 Dark Dragon Championships level10Subscriberachilles95331164
PublicMini Thematic : Grob's attackDonationpeterh1703
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRadovan Jazic2236
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbttnpshrx1225
PrivateWelcome LHass79SubscriberDalradian1499
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberWycombe Al1223
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1191
PrivateWelcome JonPennySubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateWelcome SteinbergSubscribernorfolk and good1475
PrivateWelcome Templar73SubscriberRomie Dread1567
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1458
PublicOctetSubscriberdocjan2204
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1496
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDougG1573
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking0809682
PrivateIcons: 04 Tu YouyouSubscriberfelldancer1667
PrivateIcons: 05 Ernest ShackletonSubscriberEric Guerrero1431
PrivateEredivisie 2019SubscriberGrobbebol1932
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1191
PublicOctetDonationmarkobo1474
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1225
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKCCooter1397
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1815
Private2019 #330 June triads 1Subscribernehezugy1178
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1656
PublicOctetSubscriberjb701580
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1703
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2220
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2317
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOhforf1424
PrivateFive go to PandoraSubscriberFransie1320
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sStandard memberGoodKnight2U1323
Private2019 #345 June quartet 1Standard memberGoodKnight2U1323
Private2019 #354 June quartetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1015
PrivateDuking Duels June 2019Subscribernick21751537
Private#363 GruenfeldRussian, Alekhine (Hungarian) variation TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1639
Private2019 #366 June triads 2SubscriberMarianne b966
PrivateWelcome GannonKnightSubscribertamperman1155
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningSubscriberChessMusic2156
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberred cloud1766
PublicMini Thematic : Durkin's attackSubscriberChessMusic2156
PublicMini Thematic : Anderssen's OpeningSubscriberbeatlemania1447
PublicMini Thematic : Amar (Paris) Opening MiniSubscriberchrisj7901773
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1532
Private2019 #390 July octet 1Subscriberceltictiger1541
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1395
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1395
PrivateFive go to TarsierSubscribertexasnurse1439
PublicQuartetsSubscriberacw1819
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1364
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1288
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 06Subscriberjustplaychess1381
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1816
PrivateBachman Turner OverdriveSubscriberceltictiger1541
Private2019 #402 July welcome ondman to the clubSubscribernehezugy1178
PrivateJanuary in julySubscriberRomie Dread1567
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1364
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1364
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkingcolemk1349
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberodoodsdudes1377
PublicOctetSubscriberBusetta1273
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberafcacbs2287
PrivateJuly marathonSubscriberRomie Dread1567
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1229
PrivateSolitaru Invites youSubscriberdirtysniper952
PrivateWelcome SolitaruSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateWWC Faroe Islands ChampionshipSubscriberimetfischer1426
PrivateFive go to CalculexSubscriberZorroTheFox1495
PrivateBang Average August 2019 Speed TriplesSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1382
PrivateBang Average August 2019 OctetSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1382
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1229
PublicOctetSubscriberMafkees9991332
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1703
PrivateTetrarch # 100SubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateTetrarch # 102Subscriberfelldancer1667
Private2019 #441 August quartetSubscriberrookworm1202
Private2019 #442 August triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751268
Private2019 #449 August triadsSubscriberceltictiger1541
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateSir LancelotSubscribertexasnurse1439
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1496
Private2019 #461 August quickSubscriberggjark1177
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1333
PrivateTetrarch # 115Subscribermig211238
PublicSprint QuartetsDonationAmnell1731
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1378
PrivateCity Champs - LondonSubscriberZorroTheFox1495
Private2019 #495 September quickSubscriberalan holman1344
PublicQuintetsSubscribertexasnurse1439
PrivateCity Champs - New YorkSubscriberjb701580
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1815
PrivateSicilian Grand Prix attack TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1495
PrivateKP Napoleon's Opening TournamentDonationDr. Brain1301
PrivateTetrarch # 121Subscriberspats1674
PrivateTetrarch # 121Subscriberspats1674
PublicOctetSubscriberplan1271308
PublicOctetSubscriberchrisj7901773
PrivateSeptember All Play AllSubscriberbob581658
Private2019 #508 September quadSubscriberTICKAMO1044
PrivateTexas DrambuiSubscribermig211238
PrivateGreat Big Stees Canadian-SpecificSubscribercoquette1376
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjoe o1284
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchiftea1481
PrivateTetrarch # 124Subscribermig211238
PrivateTetrarch # 127SubscriberZorroTheFox1495
PrivateTetrarch # 129SubscriberMarko Krale1496
Private2019 #516 September quickSubscriberscwymstr1639
PublicHardcore GrandDonationAmnell1731
PrivateSupermassive Black Hole (SMBH)Subscriberbob581658
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberOutback1191
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12252
PrivateDire StraitsSubscribertexasnurse1439
PrivateEndless zeroSubscriberRomie Dread1567
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 60Subscribernick21751537
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 02Subscriberjustplaychess1381
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 70SubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 68Subscriberimetfischer1426
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 65SubscriberOutback1191
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 64SubscriberTICKAMO1044
PrivateTetrarch # 139SubscriberFagarasi0751268
Private2019 #556 October quadSubscriberTICKAMO1044
Private2019 #552 quickSubscriberTerryh71188
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1815
PrivatePumpkin pressSubscriberMutt n Stu1643
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberFagarasi0751268
PrivateRuy Lopez, Karpov Gambit [1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 NSubscriberBigDoggProblem1815
PrivateTetrarch # 136SubscriberHopliteDK1424
PrivateTetrarch # 138SubscriberMuxagata1452
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberadalia bipunctata1349
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1815
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberFagarasi0751268
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscriberBobski1454
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberChurchley1464
PrivateBang Average January 2019 DualSubscriberedenfield991351
PublicQuintetsSubscriberTheGambit1728
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1893
PublicThreesomesSubscriberwisage71119
Private2019 #83 February octet 10SubscriberMitchapolooza1301
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPauline Calf1547
PrivateWelcome ChessturdSubscriberBenjamin Barker1710
Private2019 #233 May regular 1Subscriberderekxv1270
Private2019 #247 May Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberFransie1320
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1567
Private2019 #274 May triads 4SubscriberDaanv1176
Private2019 #331 June quartet 5Subscriberbeechform1089
PrivateQueen's pawn, Mason variation TournamentSubscriberblue bird1768
Private2019 #356 June quartet 2SubscriberTICKAMO1044
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberDalradian1499
Private2019 #399 July quartet 4Subscribernorfolk and good1475
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1364
PrivateThree/sevenSubscriberbob581658
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribernick21751537
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1569
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberElphinstone1704
PrivateTetrarch # 103SubscriberWelshWhirlWind1201
PrivateQueen's pawn game TournamentSubscriberbob581658
PrivateWelcome MarinkatombSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberKnights Watch1576
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 55Subscribersettl1107
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie658
Private2018 May Anatoli Karpov birthdaySubscriberkingdog1240
PublicMini DuelSubscriberTUBTUB1476
Private2018 November Ezra Pound birthdaySubscriberbohemia511444
PrivateQueen's pawn Lundin (Kevitz-Mikenas) defence TournamentSubscriberdocjan2204
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKingofstrategy1251
Private2018 December quartet 4SubscriberDaanv1176
PublicQuintetsSubscriberraulg211491
PublicMini Thematic : Amar (Paris) Opening MiniSubscribercoquette1376
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1496
Private2019 #93 February regularSubscriberTerryh71188
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841175
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791629
PrivateMig21 Challenge # 3Subscriberlstcyr1132
Private2019 #207 April regularSubscriberraeford1380
PrivateSupertrampSubscriberkarlconroy1234
PrivateWelcome ArielUKSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PublicMini DuelSubscriberwonkiesboy1199
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1217
PublicOctetSubscriberKratic1732
PublicOctetSubscriberwisage71119
PrivateWelcome 1973mackemSubscriberRomie Dread1567
PrivateBang Average June 2019 OctetSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1382
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberPaul Leggett2010
PrivateWelcome VESPINSubscriberCharlie6701537
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnSubscriber2advent1893
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 05Subscriberking0809682
Private2019 #412 July quick 3SubscriberTICKAMO1044
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberchurrasca1923
PrivateZorro The Fox 3000 club games played!SubscriberRomie Dread1567
PrivateWelcome SjackiepufSubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateTetrarch # 101SubscriberMarko Krale1496
PrivateLatvian GambitSubscriberLittleDonkey1752
PrivateQueen's pawn Stonewall attack TournamentSubscriberbob581658
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberscorpio442042
PrivateTetrarch # 119Subscriberimetfischer1426
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211238
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberbob581658
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 57SubscriberLHaas791362
PrivateMUTI OPEN FAST OCTETSubscriberEd Bernheim1647
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 71SubscriberBart Kortum1564
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 62SubscriberZorroTheFox1495

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42406221
Subscribercenerentola1438198
SubscriberAspasia2097155
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1418109
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1338104
Standard membermihai522410103
Standard memberMctayto115997
SubscriberNN Cheap225497
Donationpeterh170397
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn181672
Subscriberoldman55184471
Subscriberjankrb207069
SubscriberBlanca171164
DonationQuirine189160
Standard memberphani27189058
Standard membercaoimho139055
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse153254
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe172149
Standard memberzawinul189648
Subscriberkal79162947
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel211945
Standard memberRookGrabber122445