Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1922
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Aspasia1961
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1417
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1750
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1539
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42374
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Lenc1418
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1576
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1565
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42374
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2389
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa On Vacation2363
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber jayaitch1430
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber paul11529
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11779
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul QuartetsDonation vaknso1193
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Sheffield41641327
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member HumeA1328
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1132
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member sh761747
QuartetsSubscriber Great Scott1732
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1865
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2005
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2358
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2096
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2222
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1873
Slow QuartetsSubscriber yoyos1379
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2096
ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola2563
POPEYE: QUEENS PAWN-POLISH DEFENSESubscriber blue bird1890
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2035
QuartetsSubscriber Mutt n Stu1671
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1693
QuartetsSubscriber pondskater2389
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber tramper1629
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2111
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2486
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber markthedoc1287
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2035
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071836
DuelSubscriber hellpudding2029
Long Haul SplitSubscriber beatlemania1580
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2108
2016 August Women's Equality DAy U.S.Subscriber lstcyr1167
Banded ThreesomesStandard member payne31411306
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2563
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1751
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member cardd222269
Grouped RandomSubscriber NN Cheap2182
2016 December TriadsSubscriber david19471066
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1166
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber Aanatol1560
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber RodrigoMattosoSilvei1458
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber ZAPZ1590
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1597
OctetStandard member nuttywalt2388
QuintetsSubscriber labatt1337
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2563
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2005
QuartetsSubscriber Antoine1242
QuartetsSubscriber jertamev1774
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
QuartetsSubscriber dn84 On Vacation1283
QuartetsSubscriber ParShooter1640
QuartetsSubscriber Gary Weaver1487
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber pmoffitt1315
OctetSubscriber mallys7 On Vacation1417
Mini DuelSubscriber vorgod1455
OctetSubscriber helltrekker1415
OctetDonation peterh1696
POPEYE: BANDED BIRD SWISS GAMBITDonation Dr. Brain1402
QuartetsSubscriber cawsddyn1354
Sprint OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1657
Sprint OctetStandard member TopTop2031
Longhaul OctetSubscriber jbuxxx1166
2017 June quick one 5Subscriber learningspear1256
2017 June welcome sandwichjim to clubSubscriber Tenacitiz1572
2017 June welcome tamperman to the clubSubscriber bohemia511450
Longhaul OctetSubscriber WB6SVS1179
Sprint OctetSubscriber neskayatower1688
Sprint OctetStandard member mihai522450
Mini DuelSubscriber forty21544
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap2182
Popeye: Banded OctetsSubscriber mallys7 On Vacation1417
2017 July quads 4Subscriber bohemia511450
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber bling9er1565
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber neskayatower1688
2017 August Octet 1Subscriber bohemia511450
2017 August Octet 2Subscriber bohemia511450
Popeye: Ruy Lopez (Spanish Opening) TournamentSubscriber vandervelde2005
2017 August octet 3Subscriber alan holman1383
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1657
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber jimmer1250
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber masterfosse1479
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber afcacbs2222
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber mciala1429
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber vandervelde2005
2017 September quick one 2Subscriber MDGrant1260
OctetSubscriber Terryh71153
OctetSubscriber D10131235
OctetSubscriber jaapm1540
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber wonkiesboy1346
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber lbthree1533
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dabensta1201
Popeye: iPhone 8Subscriber bob581619
OctetSubscriber taipei52001288
OctetSubscriber tjmarti1684
OctetSubscriber jb701490
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1657
Cook 'em if you canSubscriber BigDoggProblem1948
Hardcore GrandSubscriber daromott1843
2017 September octet 2Subscriber LegendOfEd1317
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber Fludizz1466
OctetSubscriber bishboy1339
OctetSubscriber Erika Nu1984
Hardcore GrandSubscriber jankrb2104
OctetSubscriber ScottishGeek1642
Hardcore GrandSubscriber wizardschess1873
Benko gambit Fianchetto variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1948
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1902
Hardcore GrandSubscriber ScottishGeek1642
Eredivisie - Pion van OranjeSubscriber batjuchin1678
Hardcore GrandSubscriber taober2010
OctetSubscriber con251630
OctetSubscriber sbacat2341
Hardcore OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1262
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap2182
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2005
DuelSubscriber hellpudding2029
QuartetsSubscriber tappa On Vacation2363
DuelSubscriber orangutan1897
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber paul11529
2016 August Crab Opening TournamentSubscriber beechform1029
QuartetsStandard member mihai522450
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsStandard member cocodrilo2400
DuelSubscriber Markchess12341899
Banded ThreesomesDonation dcpk1822
Banded ThreesomesStandard member mihai522450
Mini DuelSubscriber mickess On Vacation1041
Mini DuelSubscriber gina01041289
2016 November US Election DaySubscriber kingdog1225
Mini DuelStandard member Vanderleiog1212
Mini DuelSubscriber cteichman1406
OctetSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber jazzmax1196
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Discodidi1612
BOBBY CHESS TOURNEYSubscriber Thorin Oakenshield1639
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sidvic21156
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber squewered1414
QuartetsSubscriber wisage71316
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jaapm1540
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber settl893
POPEYE: NOVOSIBIRSKYStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1569
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber gedwin1831
QuartetsSubscriber Teetster1182
QuartetsSubscriber sperzman1594
Mini DuelSubscriber Teetster1182
Mini DuelSubscriber CliffLandin1244
2017 June triads 1Subscriber laurence c1276
Mini DuelSubscriber Sidvic21156
2017 June Triads 2Subscriber bohemia511450
Mini DuelSubscriber bob581619
Sprint OctetSubscriber Hammer4ever1431
2017 July Triads 2Subscriber bohemia511450
2017 July Octet 1Subscriber Tenacitiz1572
Maiden knockoutSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Dual KnockoutSubscriber DTH1263
2017 August welcome eagleswing to clubSubscriber koops1114
OctetSubscriber apsol On Vacation1702
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber tedmatly On Vacation1254
Bang Average September ThreesomesSubscriber Twirly1361
KGD Falkbeer, Morphy gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1881
OctetSubscriber honus1010
Hardcore OctetSubscriber marcelito1232021
Hardcore GrandSubscriber jankrb2104
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Lizard King1514
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42374
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber laffeg1540
Long Haul DuelSubscriber Gremlings1730
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Andy D1227
Grand Split Three SevenSubscriber cenerentola2563
POPEYE: FOR THE LOW BIRDSStandard member OMNI1359
QuartetsStandard member GoodKnight2U1317
POPEYE: FOR THE SWISS BIRDSStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1569
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber dermpa1762
Mini DuelSubscriber Ch L1363
QuintetsSubscriber Quaff1260
2017 January Happy New YearSubscriber spartangreek1126
TOD Crazy Skulls 3 2017Subscriber norfolk and good1479
Mini DuelSubscriber jp49951000
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber HiChief1438
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jimmer1250
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber r0ttie11410
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber imetfischer1484
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber el toro1147
2017 April Gruenfeld Gruenfeld gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1167
2017 April Quing Ming Jie (China)Subscriber spartangreek1126
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2182
POPEYE: HEDGEHOGSubscriber Costad1274
Mini DuelSubscriber Ullichamp1664
OctetSubscriber l6cum1222
Sprint DuelSubscriber notmyrookplease1331
2017 June quick one 2Subscriber laurence c1276
QuartetsSubscriber forty21544
Longhaul OctetSubscriber SirLurch1621
QuartetsSubscriber petronus1279
July QuartetsSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Popeye: July Fast FoursSubscriber herrero1297
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1346
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Herriot1398
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber SculptorBloke1374
Banded Long HaulSubscriber Tom Compton1336
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Mon1343
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member GAPAC1035
Long Haul DuelSubscriber golfnaturl1220
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Hardbeak884
Long Haul QuartetsDonation chessH1585
Long Haul SplitStandard member phani271836
DuelSubscriber cardinalal2125
Mini DuelStandard member pantherpete1514
Mini DuelSubscriber onlyczar1527
Mini DuelSubscriber Jason King2552
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber vandervelde2005
DuelStandard member caissad42374
Mini DuelSubscriber Mitchapolooza1563
Mini DuelSubscriber silentknights2269
DuelSubscriber cardinalal2125
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber LeylandTrek1345
OctetStandard member Mctayto1132
Mini DuelSubscriber Nathlowe1472
Mini DuelDonation johnnybike1234
Mini DuelSubscriber Grumpydoggy1553
QuartetsSubscriber kingbaz21307
OctetSubscriber r0ttie11410
Mini DuelSubscriber QUAGMYR2244
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber Bobski1291
Banded 535Subscriber Skafi1896
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber KCCooter1383
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber dn84 On Vacation1283
POPEYE: H-FOURSubscriber sallen1609
OctetSubscriber vandervelde2005
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber AmidaTong1597
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber l6cum1222
Mini DuelSubscriber mrr16121513
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber mrbester On Vacation1334
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Itsallzen1606
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1346
OctetDonation Luck1349
OctetSubscriber no1marauder2057
QuartetsSubscriber mikeysjfc1230
QuartetsSubscriber ZAPZ1590
Mini DuelSubscriber benjamind1442
Mini DuelSubscriber scoop1221349
Mini DuelSubscriber happybvr On Vacation1397
Mini DuelSubscriber odoodsdudes1491
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber BladeMan 631383
OctetSubscriber Tomboniboi1486
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Ullichamp1664
QuartetsSubscriber blacksnow1769
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber SirLurch1621
Mini DuelSubscriber forty21544
Mini DuelSubscriber raiox1820
Mini DuelSubscriber raiox1820
OctetStandard member TopTop2031
Pion van Oranje CupSubscriber MMark1682
QuartetsSubscriber suicidebishop1233
Mini DuelSubscriber mikeysjfc1230
2017 June quads 2Subscriber bohemia511450
QuartetsSubscriber imetfischer1484
2017 July Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber MDGrant1260
Sicilian Andreaschek gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1948
Popeye: Summer SpectacularSubscriber sallen1609
Throw down in Chi townSubscriber procyk1881
OctetSubscriber mikaeloff philippe1396
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1902
OctetSubscriber SculptorBloke1374
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Ad Parnassum1428
OctetDonation Trud On Vacation1366
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Blanca On Vacation1715
Sicilian Nimzovich-Rubinstein; Rubinstein counter-gambit TournamSubscriber jb701490
Hardcore OctetSubscriber padger868
Hardcore OctetSubscriber polo20001545
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Romie Dread1643
Hardcore OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation1657
Reti King's Indian attack, Spassky's variation TournamentSubscriber ZorroTheFox1563
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber ray rivera1085

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42374205
Subscriber Aspasia1961150
Subscriber cenerentola2563130
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai52245094
Standard member Mctayto113292
Subscriber lastpawnstanding126291
Subscriber Georgie P138189
Donation peterh169676
Subscriber oldman55180569
Subscriber jankrb210463
Donation Quirine203556
Standard member PA82244154
Standard member phani27183653
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn On Vacation165753
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni210051
Subscriber vandervelde200550
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber NN Cheap218249
Subscriber Blanca On Vacation171549
Standard member jamjamjoe179349
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber caoimho137647
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218941