Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulStandard member benda1462
The Patriots KP Indian Opening TournamentSubscriber wonkiesboy1360
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1491
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42370
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1624
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42370
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42370
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2374
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2299
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber sbelanoff2393
English Nenarokov variation TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1142
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42370
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1160
QuartetsSubscriber ruylopez511781
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2300
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2053
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2145
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1702
Slow QuartetsSubscriber tappa2374
Long Haul SplitSubscriber kopsov1862
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2141
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Vikthor1309
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber John Hadley1925
2016 April longer time tourneySubscriber kingdog1394
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2441
Glacial Super CasualStandard member mihai522365
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Jrdy1712
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
2016 August Long HaulSubscriber kingdog1394
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2037
Mini DuelStandard member michelleon2439
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Nathlowe1434
Long Haul QuartetsDonation chessH1447
2016 November OctetSubscriber kingdog1394
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1234
Longhaul Banded OctetStandard member Walakike1142
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber arekv2278
2016 December long time outSubscriber Timzsn1261
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
2016 December HaukkahSubscriber kingdog1394
POPEYE: FIRST 2017 SEVEN DAY TIMEOUT TOURNEYSubscriber Aspasia2156
2017 February St. Maron's Day LebanonSubscriber kingdog1394
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber gundel2177
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber swandog1447
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
2017 May welcome aravor to clubSubscriber oriole11221051
QuartetsSubscriber Jayhawk341478
QuartetsSubscriber ParShooter1584
QuartetsSubscriber daromott1869
Longhaul OctetDonation achakes1533
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetStandard member michelleon2439
QuintetsSubscriber zanussi1650
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
QuartetsSubscriber masterfosse1517
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2035
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber sailjohn11004
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber inman allen1257
QuintetsSubscriber kavi671695
Popeye: Dark Dragon ClassicStandard member pdunne2035
Bang Average Open 2017Subscriber FatKidonaTrampoline1275
QuartetsSubscriber Minephild1370
QuartetsSubscriber Helder Octavio1754
QuintetsSubscriber Beavertown1228
QuintetsSubscriber thaughbaer1893
Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriber Ponderable1299
Angela Merkel ClassicSubscriber Charlie6701531
Scandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscriber SculptorBloke1446
French Advance, Nimzovich system TournamentSubscriber ZorroTheFox On Vacation1483
2017 October welcome invigorate to our clubSubscriber Fransie1375
QuartetsSubscriber petronus1249
QuartetsSubscriber Bart Kortum1592
OctetSubscriber scoop1221395
Mini DuelSubscriber boydie1513
QuintetsSubscriber coquette1317
QuintetsSubscriber IBeatScurvey1392
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber blacksnow1806
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber ogb2166
OctetSubscriber sunnyday25976
OctetStandard member Removed1505
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber dougthedoc1589
2017 November octetSubscriber bohemia511386
OctetSubscriber jmwinrider1401
2017 November longer oneSubscriber laurence c1303
Mini DuelDonation dcpk2010
Mini DuelSubscriber joen1454
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber durienb2073
QuintetsSubscriber Bobthebass1491
Scandinavian Anderssen counter-attack Orthodox attack TournamentSubscriber RODbr1382
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2035
2017 December welcome Faragasi075 to clubSubscriber Fagarasi075 On Vacation1318
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
2017 December welcome Aquinas to clubSubscriber beechform1104
2017 December welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriber bohemia511386
2017 December welcome Tathagatas to clubSubscriber Aquinas1350
Ballon d'Or 2017 OpenSubscriber bob581685
OctetSubscriber Baard1459
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber boydie1513
2017 December quick oneStandard member Costad1538
QuartetsSubscriber foamin1464
2017 December Day of Reconciliation South AfricaSubscriber rookworm1172
2017 December St Nicholas Day UkraineSubscriber Ponderable1299
QuintetsSubscriber meister1143
QuintetsSubscriber Bart Kortum1592
QuintetsDonation peterh1620
OctetSubscriber john69381552
OctetSubscriber Paul Leggett1947
2017 December welcome taipei5200 to clubSubscriber laurence c1303
2017 December Christmas DaySubscriber norfolk and good1441
Mini DuelSubscriber bag31465
QuartetsSubscriber cardinalal1963
QuintetsStandard member stevenmacgregor1625
QuintetsSubscriber NAWSTAN1693
Storm Dylan OctetSubscriber kirbythecat1733
2018 January welcome sailjohn1 to clubSubscriber tangerinefish1088
Speed SkatingSubscriber BartVH2169
QuartetsSubscriber Sinke1317
2018 January Jimmy Page birthdaySubscriber Raampje x1196
Mini DuelSubscriber hbrooks20111506
Miracle in Minnesota ChampionshipSubscriber jb701553
2018 January A.A. Milne birthdaySubscriber koops1177
OctetSubscriber herrero1262
OctetSubscriber king08091448
OctetSubscriber 2advent1727
QuintetsSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1871
QuintetsSubscriber durienb2073
OctetSubscriber dotjar On Vacation1496
OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1282
OctetSubscriber Minor2009
2018 February octetSubscriber koops1177
2018 February welcome scwymstr to clubSubscriber beechform1104
2018 February welcome chaffinch to clubSubscriber koops1177
2018 February welcome BaronVonChickenpants to clubSubscriber BaronVonChickenpants1276
2018 Rocks FebruarySubscriber ZorroTheFox On Vacation1483
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber adalia bipunctata1267
Mini DuelSubscriber svincent1270
Mini DuelSubscriber felldancer1551
2018 February octet 6Subscriber boydie1513
2018 March octetSubscriber laurence c1303
OctetSubscriber mc401177
OctetDonation Trud1275
OctetSubscriber King Mob1677
OctetSubscriber Habatake1464
OctetSubscriber YEAH BOY1112
OctetSubscriber durham78691491
OctetSubscriber Dalradian1669
OctetSubscriber 2advent1727
OctetSubscriber durienb2073
2018 March octetSubscriber Fransie1375
2018 March welcome Sevensquare to clubSubscriber scwymstr1060
Bang Average March OctetSubscriber bohemia511386
OctetSubscriber sunnyday25976
OctetSubscriber MargaritaA1285
OctetSubscriber pmoffitt1391
OctetSubscriber Kegge1411
OctetSubscriber bramble1385
OctetSubscriber fixli1445
OctetSubscriber QUAGMYR2285
Meghan Markle InvitationalSubscriber sallen1606
OctetSubscriber svincent1270
OctetSubscriber Dadnay1512
OctetSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1871
OctetSubscriber NN Cheap2141
Split Seven SevenSubscriber NN Cheap2141
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1946
Easter Rumpus!Subscriber SculptorBloke1446
Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriber blue bird1758
2018 April Oleg Cassini birthdaySubscriber scwymstr1060
Two knights defence Bogolyubov variation TournamentSubscriber procyk1882
OctetSubscriber Daanv1188
OctetSubscriber sardodos1476
OctetSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1871
OctetSubscriber petronus1249
OctetSubscriber BREXIT1538
OctetSubscriber King Mob1677
OctetSubscriber dondiego661610
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1946
Need for speed octetSubscriber golddog21466
Bishop's Opening Ponziani gambit TournamentSubscriber Very Rusty1249
These seem popularSubscriber jb701553
OctetSubscriber nehezugy1096
OctetSubscriber OldTobyxx11464
OctetSubscriber KingDavid4031657
OctetSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber jb701553
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber TetsuoKaga1985
caught in the crossfireSubscriber ZorroTheFox On Vacation1483
OctetSubscriber munichmick1668
Random octetSubscriber Alfie Beamish1762
2018 May quick oneSubscriber scwymstr1060
Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriber sallen1606
Slapping the LaggardsSubscriber SculptorBloke1446
Mig21 the speed tripperSubscriber dinc1681157
Hardcore GrandSubscriber greenpawn341900
OctetSubscriber Ullr1591
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1765
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber neilarini1585
Give the Wolfe a game open octet fastSubscriber WOLFE631319
Give the Wolfe a game octet medium paceSubscriber bob581685
OctetSubscriber ZAPZ1530
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Zabi Jowshan2083
Grob Spike attack TournamentSubscriber Romie Dread1718
Hardcore OctetSubscriber emmerli1185
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Wycombe Al1247
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Celsius I1440
Hardcore OctetSubscriber wimble1383
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Number 61431
Octet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriber mmehtone1412
Octet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriber Bob Kramer1818
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Pattrick062212
Evan's GambitSubscriber Romie Dread1718
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Brrr2110
The Knights who say 'Ni!' 2Subscriber king08091448
OctetSubscriber Ruben Panob1853
Slow QuartetsSubscriber cheeky1437
DuelSubscriber Terryh71023
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber snajaj1641
Longhaul OctetSubscriber scoop1221395
Mini DuelStandard member Johannes Goethe1953
2017 August longer time 6Subscriber bohemia511386
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sevensquare1386
QuintetsSubscriber Erika Nu2206
Long Haul DuelDonation anom asil1753
2017 November get ready for ThanksgivingSubscriber bohemia511386
Mini DuelSubscriber Ullr1591
Mini DuelSubscriber kingquoble1057
2017 December welcome CPK to clubSubscriber Ponderable1299
Biathlon OctetSubscriber Tonks1780
Paul Bocuse MemorialSubscriber sallen1606
Close Up Magician OpenSubscriber tommyk1490
2018 February octet 4Subscriber bohemia511386
2018 February octet 5Subscriber bohemia511386
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber Paul Leggett1947
OctetSubscriber onlyczar1635
OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1351
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber honus1031
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Shelrock571556
Cosmic Warrior Requests!Subscriber Romie Dread1718
Huge tracts of Land!Subscriber Romie Dread1718

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42370212
Subscriber cenerentola On Vacation2568154
Subscriber Aspasia2156150
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai522365101
Subscriber lastpawnstanding135197
Subscriber Georgie P136193
Standard member Mctayto116093
Donation peterh162082
Subscriber oldman55183570
Subscriber jankrb On Vacation218164
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn176559
Subscriber NN Cheap214158
Donation Quirine202557
Standard member PA82245154
Subscriber Blanca171954
Standard member phani27198653
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni208851
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber caoimho144149
Standard member jamjamjoe179349
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber masterfosse151747
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel217742