Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1528
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1629
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1455
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2396
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1354
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberLizard King1575
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42398
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PrivateCaro-Kann defence ISubscribermeterman1414
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1827
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1932
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2033
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicDuelStandard membermichelleon2427
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1472
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1507
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribertappa2412
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1634
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1927
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberInvaderOfRome1932
PrivateOctober Class FishSubscribermallys71390
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1256
Private2017 December octetSubscriberkatella1149
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1606
Private2017 December welcome SadAntAlphaViking to clubSubscriberPonderable1220
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1580
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2178
Private2018 February new banding try 1Subscriberscwymstr1149
PublicMini DuelSubscriberdavegooch91850
Private2018 March Elaine Page birthdaySubscriberbohemia511468
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001604
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991452
Private2018 March Douglas Adams birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1149
PrivateBang Average March TriplesSubscriberbohemia511468
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511468
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1377
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberInspector52511462
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2494
PrivateHitting WeeklySubscriberSculptorBloke1486
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511468
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1715
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1486
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentStandard memberMark C Marshall1871
Private2018 Garry Kasparov birthdaySubscriberOMuniz860963
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1664
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1680
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1826
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1110
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1507
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581637
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2187
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberEMCB1704
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1540
PrivateBang Average May 2018 QuartetsSubscriberedenfield991337
PublicQuartetsSubscriberfridaypub1471
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGalactus1613
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1439
PublicMini DuelSubscriberPawnKrusherNM1687
Private2018 May Harlan Ellison birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1306
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1663
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2172
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberChippy Minton1268
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1507
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1272
PublicQuartetsStandard memberJonPenny1548
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjazzmax1216
PublicQuartetsSubscribercon251634
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1202
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJersey Bob1558
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRay Gunz I1078
PublicQuintetsSubscriberjeremy reid1694
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1387
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511468
PrivateAlekhine's defence Scandinavian variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1715
PrivateModern defence Averbakh system TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1715
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1412
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2494
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJONTillman1423
PrivateSimple Danish GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1829
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1186
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511468
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2084
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1378
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1384
PrivateEnglish Jaenisch gambit TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1715
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471306
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2105
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1745
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1927
PublicQuartetsSubscriberian72721609
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Benoni formation TournamentSubscriberBenjamin Barker1657
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1463
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1519
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking925
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1350
PublicQuartetsSubscriberprocyk1846
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1402
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1519
PublicOctetSubscribercash4clothesbozeman1547
PublicOctetSubscriberskyblade1641
PrivateBang Average Sept Speed DualSubscriberOneleggedjedi1282
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341965
PrivateKing's Gambit Accepted 1500+Subscriberprocyk1846
PublicHardcore GrandDonationQuirine1848
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberkrugerand1677
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1700
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1262
Private2018 September welcome Stephen Buckett to clubSubscriberscwymstr1149
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1523
PublicOctetSubscribertakinitez0071851
PrivateLuck Million MoveSubscriberkirbythecat1580
PrivateAll quiet on the Western frontSubscriberCrossy Fox1440
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2178
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1437
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21842
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31570
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1687
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1745
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol1975
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspats1670
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341951
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1657
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberHFRylec1903
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1179
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1552
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1657
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberhoededoe2048
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1179
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2178
PublicOctetSubscriberstevemcc1554
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberPradery1820
PrivateShort haulSubscriberacanthus1395
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1186
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberGer Conran1405
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2060
Private2017 Jauary longer tourneyStandard membercookies1203
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicOctetSubscriberjoesheppe2141
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1207
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlacrimos1870
Private2018 Febraury James Joyce birthdaySubscriberlstcyr1026
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSerosan1201
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberklopdisselboom1919
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBassman571428
PrivatewhiplashSubscribermc401193
PrivateSpring FlingSubscribermcmre1434
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBREXIT1469
PrivateFast Movers Tournament IISubscriberTenacitiz1481
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribermasterfosse1454
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDTH1202
Private2018 May Billy Joel birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1254
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12125
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1387
Private2018 May quick one 2Subscriberkoops1240
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2287
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberaquatabby1879
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberBarry Miller2184
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeanmicro1253
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbttnpshrx1370
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1417
PrivateKGA Villemson (Steinitz) gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1331
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1215
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberggjark1223
PublicMini DuelSubscribergilaadm1670
PrivateBang Average Aiugust Speed PairsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1282
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1670
PrivateSchliemann for realSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicOctetSubscriberCodex15541291
PublicMini DuelSubscriberchrisj7901722
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDJG31570
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1604
PublicOctetSubscriberTommyPelc1676
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites You.SubscriberCosmicWarrior921
PrivateAn Inspector CallsSubscriberZorroTheFox1569
PrivateAnatol Invites you!Subscriberjb701375
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2494
PrivatePopeye: King's gambit TournamentSubscribermallys71390
Private2017 December Christmas DaySubscriberAquinas1330
Private2018 January Alexander Hamilton birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1254
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511468
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1714
Private2018 February welcome cjohnston8 to clubSubscriberbohemia511468
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberAntoine1261
Private2018 March Quentin Taratino birthdaySubscriberoriole11221302
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriberprocyk1846
PublicQuartetsSubscribermig211131
PrivateCome on then!SubscriberHanzii1564
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1648
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1350
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1415
PublicQuintetsSubscribersigal lucien1869
PrivateMid range octetSubscriber41hound1266
PrivateLow ball octetSubscribermallys71390
PublicQuartetsSubscriberhjcpa1205
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOctavm1468
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrkette1431
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberZimman1730
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribersettl1276
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1339
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1523
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscribercheeky1316
Privatewhat kind of madness is thisSubscriberprocyk1846
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1157
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1118
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberJONTillman1423
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1575
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberneilarini1500
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1604
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberLittleDonkey1843
Private2018 September quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1149
PublicOctetSubscribertomroy1243
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscribernorfolk and good1519
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberLizard King1575
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2001
PrivateRoute 66SubscriberRomie Dread1715
Private2018 October quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1149

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42398215
Subscribercenerentola2494167
SubscriberAspasia2187153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1121102
Standard membermihai522336102
SubscriberGeorgie P132799
SubscriberMctayto135493
Donationpeterh177784
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap217868
Subscriberjankrb216765
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174565
DonationQuirine184858
SubscriberBlanca160457
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27188354
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribercaoimho141551
SubscriberSwiss Toni187151
Subscribermasterfosse145451
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe172449
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel221142