Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1571
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbadgerchess1703
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2266
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2407
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1090
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1450
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42401
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2267
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1884
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberrtmiller2062
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberfunkydunky711926
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie702
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribersnajaj1660
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2563
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2563
PrivateSunday StrollSubscriberblue bird1781
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberElphinstone1745
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2563
Private2017 tournament for higher rated playersSubscriberbohemia511326
PublicOctetSubscriberJason King2513
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2213
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberMitchapolooza1404
PrivateSugarloaf Mountain OpenSubscriberbob581619
Private2018 January Hakeem Olajuwon birthdaySubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1299
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberThunderrook2385
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1832
Private2018 April Roberto Luongo birthdaySubscriberbohemia511326
PrivateTimzsn ChallengesSubscribermc401184
PublicMini DuelSubscribernonkel1450
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1569
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberJohn Hadley1772
Private2018 May Candace Bergen birthdaySubscribertejus1425
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1787
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBart Kortum1679
Private2018 May English Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian variation TournamentSubscriberPonderable1355
Private2018 June Marilyn Monroe birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1374
Private2018 June Mel Brooks birthdaySubscriberbohemia511326
Private2018 June Harmon Killebrew birthdaySubscriberbohemia511326
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBobski1451
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBassman571374
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjazzmaster2197
Private2018 July triads 4Subscriberbohemia511326
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpaul11608
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRagwort1988
Private2018 July Rembrandt birthdaySubscriberkatella1120
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpetronus1335
Private2018 July quartet 3Subscriberbohemia511326
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2563
PublicQuintetsSubscribermikeysjfc1183
PublicQuintetsStandard membercaoimho1350
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1585
Private2018 July Caro-Kann Classical, 6.h4 TournamentSubscriberaravor1450
PublicMini DuelSubscribergregsflat1188
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrandyp57631599
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1787
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWycombe Al1163
PublicQuartetsSubscriberWillRR1523
PublicQuintetsSubscribermarikinaboy1584
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPaul Leggett2073
Private2018 September quick one 2Subscriberachilles95331039
PrivateBang Average Sept Longhaul OctetSubscriberbohemia511326
PrivateNovosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberJoe19491249
PublicSprint Duel 64SubscriberNN Cheap2213
PublicQuintetsStandard memberDutchchess1705
Private2018 October octetSubscriberbohemia511326
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1623
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1404
PrivateDresden Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PrivateBang Average Oct 2018 TriplesSubscriberbohemia511326
PrivateKP Patzer Opening TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateIrish (Chicago) gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1626
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1705
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1626
PrivateKP King's head Opening TournamentSubscribersallen1626
PrivateBelcher, Grunt, Dribbles N’ SnoutSubscriberBenjamin Barker1810
Private2018 October welcome mig21 to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1374
PrivateQueen's pawn English defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
Private2018 November octetSubscriberbohemia511326
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1657
Private2018 November octetSubscriberFagarasi0751183
PrivateBishop's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1623
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbatjuchin1660
Private2018 November octet 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1421
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1054
PrivateMUTI open duel slowSubscribertombeatenbaugh1676
Private2018 octet 4Subscriberkatella1120
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31954
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1404
PublicOctetSubscribermunichmick1652
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberjimmer1152
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKegge1466
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDropOut1642
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberAdamowl1650
Private2018 December octet 1SubscriberOutback1250
PublicOctetDonationWhocares1480
PrivateVenezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1657
PublicOctetSubscribergeleon1657
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1569
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberel toro1082
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberchurrasca1694
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberBrrr1569
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberApehead1309
Privatesub 1420Subscriber41hound1123
PrivateMuti under 1400 octetSubscriberpeter wilton1412
PublicQuartetsSubscriberstillropey1510
PublicQuartetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1750
PublicQuartetsSubscribervgunzler1747
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31954
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberAdamowl1650
PublicOctetSubscribertoon1312
PublicOctetSubscriberautolycus1359
PrivateTetrarch # 11SubscriberBenjamin Barker1810
PublicOctetSubscriberhistorybites1244
PublicOctetSubscriberChicagochessboy1541
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2563
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSkinnyPete1809
Private2019 #12 January octet 1Subscribertangerinefish1131
Private2019 #19 January octet 4Subscriberkevintrisha1212
Private2019 #20 January octet 5SubscriberLarry Kasparov1264
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1215
PublicOctetSubscribersquewered1382
Private2019 #27 January welcome McTayto to clubSubscriberjimmer1152
Private2019 #29 January octet 1SubscriberMitchapolooza1404
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriberGwaihir1201
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscriber4gtfll1443
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1621
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribernick21751477
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberBart Kortum1679
Private2019 #41 January welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriberrossrosenberg988
Private2019 # 43 January Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberspartangreek1162
Private2019 #48 February English Three knights system TournamentSubscriberOMuniz8601085
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1569
Private2019 #51 February Tet holidaySubscriberscwymstr1374
Private2019 #57 February welcome Moti Vidan to our clubSubscriberPeterbowen81411
Private2019 #63 February Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscriberVICKY21669
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberBrrr1569
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriber2advent1754
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1587
PublicMini Thematic : Van't Kruijs OpeningSubscriberkal791594
PublicOctetSubscriberOded Blayer1269
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1551
PublicOctetSubscriberstratosph3R31954
Private2019 #70 February octet 4SubscriberLarry Kasparov1264
PrivateBogo QuadSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PublicOctetSubscriberhonus945
PublicOctetSubscriberPeterbowen81411
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1406
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1569
Private2019 #78 February octet 6SubscriberPeterbowen81411
Private2019 #81 February octet 8Subscriberbohemia511326
Private2019 #82 February octet 9SubscriberMitchapolooza1404
Private2019 #89 February quick oneSubscriberdn841266
PrivateWelcome Peter Bowen8Subscriberjb701651
PrivateRiotCrew#7SubscriberSheffield41641027
Private2019 #90 February quartetSubscriberspartangreek1162
PrivateHarry Potter and the Dubious ProcedureSubscriberfelldancer1623
Private2019 #96 February regularSubscriberMoti Vidan1203
PublicOctetSubscriberrlsomga1620
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1569
PublicMini DuelSubscriberraulg211542
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberAstalliana1700
PrivateMagic8Ball#1SubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PrivateGreco defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1585
PrivateWelcome XPPawn01SubscriberXPPawn011625
PrivateFriends of Luck - aka HarriSubscriberMarko Krale1551
PrivateLong haulSubscriberRomie Dread1585
PrivateRiotCrew#13Subscriberondman1182
PrivateBeneath the Southern Cross, 2019Subscriberde nar1280
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberwisage71324
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberDJG31314
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1162
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDTH1343
PrivateVienna Falkbeer variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1585
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBlanca1705
Private2019 #115 English Closed system TournamentSubscriberSpeeball1220
PrivateTetrarch # 36SubscriberRomie Dread1585
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701651
PrivateFifteen Zero One Crowd 2Subscriberceltictiger1506
PrivateRiotCrew#21SubscriberOutback1250
PrivateFive go to XandarSubscriberMarko Krale1551
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
PublicOctetSubscribercoquette1318
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2353
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
PublicOctetSubscriberZAPZ1584
PrivateAll foolsSubscriberblue bird1781
PrivateLow bandSubscriberOutback1250
PrivateWelcome SevensquareSubscriberjb701651
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1538
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberDave Branagan1716
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberBlanca1705
PrivateFive go to AsgardSubscriberMarko Krale1551
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberWycombe Al1163
PrivateMUTI RELAXED OPENSubscriberRetnacsong1925
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberrookguy1694
Private2019 #175 April quick 3Subscriberkoops1054
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PrivateTetrarch # 52SubscriberMarko Krale1551
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2213
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberraeford1344
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberf philip haase1942
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 3SubscriberMarko Krale1551
PrivateZorro The Fox Speed Melee 4SubscriberMarko Krale1551
Private2019 #208 April regular 2SubscriberVESPIN997
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberCorylus1374
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAntP1011192
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAanatol1365
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjb701651
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchessturd1182
PrivateMayday 1Subscribernick21751477
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 2SubscriberOutback1250
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 4Subscriberjb701651
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 6SubscriberMarko Krale1551
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberdocjan2131
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjaycocamper19551185
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1490
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberpaul11608
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjankrb2107
PrivateMay speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PrivateTetrarch # 61SubscriberVery Rusty1341
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkrugerand1723
Private2019 #291 quick 2SubscriberMitchapolooza1404
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701651
PrivateMay fast IIISubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateHalf and halfSubscriberRomie Dread1585
PrivateLatvian counter-gambit TournamentSubscriberdocjan2131
PrivateMay fast IISubscribernorfolk and good1369
PrivateMay fast IISubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PrivateMay FastSubscriberdocjan2131
PrivateBishop's Opening Philidor counter-attack TournamentSubscriberjb701651
PrivateQueen's pawn game, Chigorin variation TournamentSubscriberBonarparte1507
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateNorfolk's Choice 02Subscribernorfolk and good1369
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMAN O WAR1892
PrivateTetrarch # 66SubscriberOutback1250
PrivateFour speedSubscriberIron Duke1480
PrivateQueen's pawn Bronstein gambit TournamentSubscribernick21751477
PublicGlacial DuelSubscriberdaniv1310
Private2019 January welcome Jacob Verville to clubSubscriberbowie71116
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2174
Private2018 February welcome king0809 to clubSubscriberbohemia511326
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribergundel2184
Private2018 April Brian Setzer birthdaySubscriberkoops1054
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribersettl801
PublicGrouped RandomSubscriberNN Cheap2213
Private2018 July Ringo Starr birthdaySubscriberTenacitiz1474
PublicQuintetsSubscriberchrisj7901673
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdurienb1922
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1564
Private2018 September quartetsSubscriberrookorbycrook1236
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Main line with d4 TournamentSubscriberkatella1120
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriber64squaresofpain1963
PublicQuartetsSubscriberplan1271500
PublicQuartetsSubscriberPauline Calf1514
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2291
Private2018 September triads 2Subscriberscwymstr1374
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberrdhopeca1375
Private2018 October triads 2Subscriberspartangreek1162
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBenjamin Barker1810
PublicMini DuelSubscriberIZEcube1516
PrivateBang Average Nov 2018 QuartetsSubscriberbohemia511326
PublicQuintetsSubscriberthe7tidlys1337
PublicOctetSubscriberM Ceillier1531
Private2018 November octet 5Subscriberspartangreek1162
PrivateNew YearsSubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PublicOctetSubscribervandergoot1395
PublicOctetStandard memberSpiritBreaker1353
PrivateSanta ClausSubscriberbob581619
Private2018 December octet 3Subscriberkevintrisha1212
Private2018 December quartet 3SubscriberDaanv1300
PrivateShards of Misplaced ChildhoodSubscriberSculptorBloke1421
PublicOctetSubscriberelsport1479
PrivateTribute to Luck, 1000 club games.SubscriberHanzii1479
Private2018 December quick one 1SubscriberDaanv1300
Private2018 December octet 5Subscriberbowie71116
Private2019 #3 January triads 3SubscriberLegendOfEd1211
PrivateBen Cloud: New player tourneySubscriberjb701651
PublicQuartetsSubscriberzapo19491327
PrivateFast Movers TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PublicOctetSubscriberSkinnyPete1809
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791594
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1569
Private2019 #28 January welcome McTayto to clubSubscriberDaanv1300
PrivateSuper eightSubscriberTonks1727
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberRay Gunz I1176
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberraulg211542
Private2019 #40 January anniversary of Beatles rooftop concertSubscriberFagarasi0751183
PrivateHarry Potter and the lost gloveSubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningSubscriberchrisj7901673
PrivateBang Average Speed Doubles Feb 2019SubscriberWB6SVS1186
PrivateAlbum1 - Made in JapanSubscribertexasnurse1496
PrivateAlbum3 - Sabbath Bloody SabbathSubscriberMarko Krale1551
PublicOctetSubscriberWycombe Al1163
PrivatePolish Outflank variation TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PrivateBang Average March speed DualSubscribermig211226
PublicOctetSubscriberAlbanClimber1568
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbignig1258
PublicOctetSubscriberLKIERA1406
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspats1535
PrivateRiotCrew#19SubscriberPaul A Roberts1415
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2213
PrivateRiotCrew#23Subscribermig211226
PrivateTetrarch # 44SubscriberZorroTheFox1656
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberbvinci2291
PublicOctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
PrivateOld Indian Tartakower (Wade) variation TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1886
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberlechler1269
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberEdgworthCC1574
Private2019 #176 April quick 4Subscriberspartangreek1162
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercoquette1318
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberVery Rusty1341
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberTelemark30001563
PrivateSpeed Merchants: Texas NurseSubscribernick21751477
PrivateSpeed Merchants: jb70Subscriberjb701651
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberafcacbs2235
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 3Subscribermig211226
PrivateSpeed Jack Melle 7SubscriberMarko Krale1551

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42401220
Subscribercenerentola2563186
SubscriberAspasia2174155
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
SubscriberGeorgie P1455107
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1388102
Standard membermihai522350102
SubscriberMctayto109097
Donationpeterh158787
SubscriberNN Cheap221384
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn178771
Subscriberjankrb210766
SubscriberBlanca170562
DonationQuirine190059
Standard memberphani27186857
Standard memberPA82244754
Standard membercaoimho135054
Subscribermasterfosse144353
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe173949
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel218443