Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedStandard memberBlackpoolmad1471
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1569
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PrivateWC Argentina Championship (2's)SubscriberAspasia2163
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2160
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2288
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2395
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42373
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberMctayto1110
PublicLong Haul QuartetsDonationjohnnybike1375
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberTommovich1676
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberafcacbs2183
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1822
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1859
PrivatePOPEYE: 2016 OPEN CLUB CHAMPEENSHIPSubscriberblue bird1829
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2089
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribermickeyt1478
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicQuartetsSubscribernonkel1475
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membermihai522345
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertefeather2108
PublicMini DuelStandard membermichelleon2432
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1417
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2163
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2308
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribergundel2202
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1520
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2506
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2506
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscriberBarry Procopio1203
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2506
Private2017 June Bunker Hill DaySubscriberbohemia511358
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1623
PublicLonghaul OctetDonationachakes1513
Private2017 July welcome lee966 to clubSubscribercdurkin1260
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2506
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2506
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2506
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1923
PublicGrouped RandomStandard memberNdA721963
PublicQuintetsSubscriberToadie1101
Private2017 August welcome alan holman to clubSubscriberbohemia511358
Private2017 August welcome Achilles8533 to clubSubscriberachilles95331155
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2163
PublicGrand Seven FourteenStandard memberpdunne1962
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2506
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGannonKnight1785
PublicLong Haul DuelDonationWhocares1301
PrivatePopeye: 150 Member ChallengeSubscriberbob581604
PublicQuintetsSubscriberkavi671612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberspats1664
PrivateAngela Merkel ClassicSubscriberCharlie6701555
PublicMini DuelStandard memberGruffGriff1714
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1259
PrivateAmsterdam attack TournamentStandard memberAlfie Beamish1725
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDTH1310
PublicOctetSubscribernonkel1475
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberjodem1347
PublicQuartetsSubscribercteichman1293
PublicQuartetsSubscriberZabi Jowshan2135
PrivateNovember Class FishSubscriberlucabol1591
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2506
Private2017 December welcome larry the lick to clubSubscriberbohemia511358
Private2017 December octetSubscriberbeechform1027
PublicBanded ThreesomesDonationpeterh1671
PrivateNorth York Moors ClassicSubscriber64squaresofpain1873
PublicQuartetsDonationdcpk2010
Private2017 December Amsterdam attack TournamentSubscriberbohemia511358
PrivateJoyeux NoëlSubscriberbohemia511358
PublicMini DuelSubscriberUllr1610
PrivatePopeye 2017 Banded ChampionshipsSubscriberZorroTheFox1473
PrivateBoxing Day ExtravaganzaSubscriberjb701457
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrookworm1142
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGannonKnight1785
PrivateStorm Dylan OctetSubscriberkirbythecat1780
PublicQuartetsSubscriberJayhawk341512
PublicQuartetsSubscriberSport1470
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511358
Private2018 January Maharishi Mahesh Yogi birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1099
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjkmelancon1211
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing2202
Private2019 January welcome Jacob Verville to clubSubscriberlaurence c1099
Private2018 January different bandingSubscriberPonderable1318
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1680
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2163
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2160
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1785
PrivateBill Belichick OctetSubscriberbob581604
Private2018 Rocks FebruarySubscriberZorroTheFox1473
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1267
Private2018 February octet 2Subscriberbohemia511358
PrivateState of the Heart OpenSubscriberkirbythecat1780
Private2018 February welcome caesar salad to clubSubscriberrossrosenberg982
Private2018 February welcome caesar salad to clubSubscriberbohemia511358
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001597
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBobthebass1596
Private2018 March Juliette Binoche birthdaySubscriberbohemia511358
Private2018 March welcome dlinc1968 to clubSubscriberTimzsn1099
Private1499 Limit!!!!Standard memberCostad1509
PublicOctetSubscriberMahoutsoukai1865
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2160
PublicQuartetsDonationTrud1297
PublicMini DuelSubscriberLeylandTrek1340
Private2018 April octetSubscriberbohemia511358
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2313
Private2018 April quartetsSubscriberbohemia511358
Private2018 April octet 4Subscriberspartangreek1061
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1379
PublicOctetSubscriberimetfischer1451
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1644
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1372
PublicOctetSubscriberpaul11500
PublicOctetSubscriberRikWb1462
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1671
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1699
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMargaritaA1028
PrivateThese seem popularSubscriberjb701457
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1215
PublicOctetSubscriberOldTobyxx11291
PrivateBird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1774
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581604
PrivateQueen's pawn Franco-Indian (Keres) defence TournamentSubscribersallen1497
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKCCooter1439
PrivateA Cheeky ChallengeSubscriberimetfischer1451
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1257
PublicOctetSubscriberClintster1316
PublicOctetSubscriberToadie1101
PublicOctetSubscriberHammer4ever1330
PublicOctetSubscriberredreg1526
PublicOctetSubscriberMike681528
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1558
PublicOctetSubscribermunichmick1597
PublicQuartetsSubscriberMuxagata1386
PrivateRegular octetSubscriberGyr491865
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAanatol1379
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIron Duke1645
PublicOctetSubscriberadalia bipunctata1363
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1300
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1379
PublicOctetSubscriberbkpchs2371685
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2160
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribergregory eyetech1456
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberaruilova1394
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribertaff4381309
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedStandard memberAlfie Beamish1725
Private2018 May John F Kennedy birthdaySubscriberspartangreek1061
PublicOctetSubscriberemmerli1167
PublicOctetSubscriberruichi1376
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2288
Private2018 June octetSubscriberbohemia511358
PrivateJune 2ndSubscriberGyr491865
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1299
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1524
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1680
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2170
Private2018 quartetSubscriberTimzsn1099
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberwoody651403
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscribercaoimho1380
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberbkpchs2371685
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberafcacbs2183
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscriberde nar1300
PublicOctet - Grob Fritz gambitSubscribercoquette1279
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1478
PrivateBeefeater defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1473
PrivateNimzo-Indian defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1774
PrivateBang Average June 2018 Sprint TriplesSubscriberking08091130
PublicOctetSubscriberkoops1115
PublicOctetSubscribercptnunicum1451
PublicOctetSubscriberKingofstrategy1294
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1336
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1475
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1345
PublicOctetSubscriberRuben Panob1668
PrivateBlackmar acceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PrivateEerste Divisie 2018SubscriberLoose Screw1504
Private2018 June quick oneSubscriberachilles95331155
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1336
PrivateTwo by TwoSubscriberHanzii1585
Private2018 June octet 2Standard memberFransie1317
Private2018 June octet 3Subscriberbohemia511358
PrivateRuy Lopez Schliemann defence TournamentSubscriberDivot Farmer1823
PrivateKing's Gambit acceptedSubscriberfelldancer1540
PrivateEvan's Gambit on Speed 2SubscriberSculptorBloke1418
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1379
PrivateSteinitz GambitSubscriberZorroTheFox1473
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxagata1386
PublicOctetSubscriberShelrock571571
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribershortbloke1460
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersardodos1475
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberkrugerand1694
PrivateSantasiere's folly TournamentSubscriberSculptorBloke1418
PublicOctetSubscriberTom Compton1347
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1433
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1705
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberpondskater2342
PrivateThree for threeSubscriberCharlie6701555
PrivateAnother threeSubscriberIron Duke1645
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberKunsoo1623
PrivateSchliemannSubscriberprocyk1961
Private2018 August quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1106
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberrookguy1746
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1568
PublicOctetSubscriberDutchchess1464
Private2018 August octetSubscriberinvigorate1313
PublicOctetSubscriberbling9er1582
PublicOctetSubscriberuirafernandes1741
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberMAN O WAR1774
PublicMini DuelSubscribertexasnurse1478
PrivateQueen's pawn TournamentSubscriberjb701457
PrivateQuicker oneSubscriberEd Bernheim1699
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1696
PublicOctetSubscriberZorroTheFox1473
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberrookguy1746
PrivateSavage Cats with ClawsSubscribertamperman1103
Private2018 September octetSubscriberRaampje x1261
PrivateReal feet with artificial legsSubscribergumbie1568
Private2018 September quick oneSubscribernorfolk and good1459
PrivateRyder Gambit Open to allSubscriberjb701457
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberwizardschess1822
PrivateNorfolk or bust!!!!Subscribernorfolk and good1459
PrivateEvent Horizon CruisingSubscriberroma451555

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42373212
Subscribercenerentola2506164
SubscriberAspasia2163153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522345102
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1379102
SubscriberGeorgie P133697
Standard memberMctayto111093
Donationpeterh167184
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap216065
Subscriberjankrb210364
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn169962
DonationQuirine192957
SubscriberBlanca169656
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27191153
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberSwiss Toni194951
Subscribercaoimho138050
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe178049
Subscribermasterfosse152948
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel220242