Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1455
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2397
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42408
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2068
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2461
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard member4gtfll935
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2334
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2439
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicLong Haul Mini DuelSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicOctetStandard membercocodrilo2439
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2072
PublicQuartetsSubscribergeorge19552387
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberodoodsdudes1340
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1954
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard membermarc561999
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551803
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1916
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1434
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpondskater2418
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1434
PrivateStraight ChessSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1776
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberkaasbol1322
Private2018 October higher ratedSubscriberPonderable1316
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberOutback1316
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGeorgie P1498
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1888
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberSerosan1205
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberbvinci2324
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31547
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBlackpoolmad1556
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031715
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribersperzman1444
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1704
Private2019 #34 January welcome jayvi to our clubSubscriberbohemia511485
Privatelong haulSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicQuintetsStandard memberkal791597
PublicQuartetsSubscriberherrero1390
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1370
PrivateQueen's pawn Franco-Indian (Keres) defence TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1890
PublicMini DuelStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1375
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2095
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberdocjan2158
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberbkpchs2371470
PublicQuartetsStandard memberjcspessanha1417
PublicQuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1421
PublicQuartetsSubscriberados1746
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1571
PublicMini Thematic : Gedult's OpeningSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicLong Haul OctetDonationDr. Brain1306
PublicThreesomesSubscriberRedHotMayor1625
PublicQuartetsSubscriberraeford1374
PublicMega QuartetsSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicOctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1283
PublicMini Thematic : King's pawn OpeningSubscriberBlanca1709
PublicMini Thematic : Clemenz (M, B or de K's) OpeningStandard memberkal791597
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1728
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2293
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMrs Hogbin1265
PublicFrench Classical, Tarrasch variationSubscriberChurchley1566
PublicThreesomesStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PrivateMay longSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateWelcome MekonSubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PublicThreesomesSubscriberepicurean12010
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71488
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger1387
PrivateFive go to SanthenarSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PublicThreesomesStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicThreesomesSubscriberdocjan2158
PrivateWelcome Shelrock57SubscriberThorin Oakenshield1653
PrivateFour slowSubscriberAspasia2186
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1239
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2293
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicMini Thematic : Bird's OpeningDonationpeterh1701
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11380
PublicMini DuelSubscribercricketman1704
PublicQuintetsSubscriberlaffeg1465
PublicQuintetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2293
Private2019 #279 May Venezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1368
PrivateMuti slow octetSubscriberjb701639
PublicOctetSubscriberherrero1390
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBK541433
Private2019 #322 June octet 1Subscriberking0809681
PrivateIcons: 05 Ernest ShackletonSubscriberEric Guerrero1398
PrivateScotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1831
PublicOctetSubscriberSuperstu1569
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1701
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMinor1959
PublicThreesomesDonationpeterh1701
PublicQuartetsSubscribermholbrook1571
Private2019 #338 June triads 2Standard memberGoodKnight2U1340
PrivateWWC 2019 Argentina ChampionshipSubscriberkarlconroy1168
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningDonationpeterh1701
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberQUAGMYR2293
PublicQuintetsSubscriberIamVoltaire1978
Private2019 #386 July quartet 1SubscriberTerryh71115
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribercteichman1338
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1591
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1453
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1447
PrivateTetrarch Long Haul 07Donationrigidwithfear1436
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1788
Private2019 #415 July quartet 3SubscriberTimzsn1120
Private2019 #418 July regular 1SubscriberSevensquare1302
PrivateJanuary in julySubscriberAspasia2186
Private2019 $429 July Anderssen's Opening TournamentSubscriberdn841229
Private2019 #433 July Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberscwymstr1782
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1099
PrivateDuking Duels August 2019Subscribermig211185
PrivateBang Average August 2019 OctetSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1435
PublicOctetSubscriberalexnicholson1138
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1195
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1701
PublicQuartetsSubscriberemmerli1223
PrivateIcons: 09 Nelson MandellaSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMindgate21577
PrivateTetrarch # 108SubscriberMarko Krale1556
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1347
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1412
Private2019 #473 September triadsSubscriberspartangreek1149
PrivateCity Champs - LondonSubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PublicGrand Split Three SevenDonationdcpk2078
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPattrick062113
PrivateCity Champs - New YorkSubscriberjb701639
PrivateTetrarch # 118SubscriberOutback1316
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIgwiz1579
PublicOctetSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1453
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2324
PrivateTetrarch # 123SubscriberTimzsn1120
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1359
PublicOctetSubscriberSirLurch1494
PrivateEvans GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1890
PrivateRuy Lopez, Karpov Gambit [1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 NSubscriberBigDoggProblem1831
PrivateTetrarch # 132SubscriberPauline Calf1533
PrivateTetrarch # 134SubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateTetrarch # 138SubscriberOutback1316
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberArayn1195
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribercawsddyn1359
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberWillRR1536
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberflyingcod1361
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribertexasnurse1421
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberRadovan Jazic2269
PublicOctetSubscriberjc011761
PublicOctetSubscriberpondskater2418
PrivateDuking Duels October 2019SubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1600
Private2019 #540 October triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751222
Private2019 #541 October octetSubscriberTerryh71115
PrivateTetrarch # 140SubscriberOutback1316
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1638
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2324
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberpetronus1326
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2262
PrivateBang Average Oct 2019 TriplesSubscriberOneleggedjedi1271
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1223
PublicOctetSubscriberhope1586
PublicOctetSubscriberCrooked Rook1671
PrivateEnglish, Nimzovich variation TournamentSubscriberjb701639
PrivatePentagram ProtagonistsSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateRed lightDonationrigidwithfear1436
PrivateTetrarch # 148Subscriber41hound1307
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbignig1239
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1113
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1377
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberhjcpa1113
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberpineapple421231
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberGeorgie P1498
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberBlanca1709
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscribergina01041343
PrivateDunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2262
Private2019 #598 Nov octetSubscriberJoe19491210
PrivateQGD Semi-Slav 7.Bc4 TournamentSubscriberDalradian1451
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscribersettl1251
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscribersallen1536
PrivateRuy Lopez Bird's defence TournamentSubscriberjb701639
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberaukermdr1858
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 05SubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1435
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberFrank Schäfer2187
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1831
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateCowboys versus OilersSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberVery Rusty1544
PrivateQuintesential QuickiesSubscriberXPPawn011578
PrivatestandardSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberFranz Alexander1903
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberTICKAMO1024
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjustplaychess1361
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1421
PrivateQuick QuadsSubscribermig211185
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertaff4381259
PrivateNovember friendlySubscribersallen1536
PrivateCaro-Kann defence TournamentSubscriberbob581662
PrivateQueen's pawn Lundin (Kevitz-Mikenas) defence TournamentSubscriberjb701639
PrivateTetrarch # 153Subscribermig211185
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberjb701639
PrivateTetrarch # 152SubscriberRonaldGalen1297
PrivateTetrarch # 151Subscriberbob581662
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscribergreenpawn341928
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberDalradian1451
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberFrank Schäfer2187
PublicOctetSubscriberflyingcod1361
PublicOctetSubscriberrabnes1513
PublicSprint SplitSubscribercenerentola2262
PrivateScotch GambitSubscribernick21751482
Private2019 #606 Nov quickSubscribermcmre1472
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGaryB701401
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1325
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2262
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribermeister1169
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberimetfischer1361
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1498
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOutback1316
PrivatePick your poisonSubscriberTonks1714
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSinke1399
PublicMini Thematic : Bird's OpeningSubscriber2advent1608
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1708
Private2019 #178 April longer time 4Subscribersteen491117
PublicQuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1282
Private2019 #252 May regular 4Subscriberkoops1196
PublicOctetSubscriberjmwinrider1377
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberraulg211517
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscribermrd351449
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCockneyCowboy791079
PublicQuartetsSubscriberKresten1681
PublicOctetSubscriberchrisj7901654
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2267
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberpmoffitt1427
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PrivateTetrarch # 138Subscribertharg1536
PrivateIcons 16 Andy WarholSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBamLFC1398
Private2019 #594 Nov quickSubscriberalan holman1426
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberjankrb2072
Private2019 #278 May regular 2 openSubscriberMitchapolooza1368
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2243
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2337
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberadalia bipunctata1308
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribersvincent1203
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberdougthedoc1515
PublicOne on One LonghaulStandard memberCH JJ1493
PublicMini DuelSubscriberblue bird1819
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2248
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBartVH2173
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribersettl1251
PrivateTetrarch # 37SubscriberXPPawn011578
PublicQuartetsStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
Private2019 #183 April regular 3SubscriberJoe19491210
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPonderable1316
PrivateWelcome Ken PierceSubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrobhamer1422
PublicOctetSubscriberboblix1491
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimmer1181
PublicQuartetsStandard memberGoodKnight2U1340
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbvinci2324
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sStandard memberGoodKnight2U1340
Private2019 #353 June triadsSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking897
PrivateDuking Duels June 2019Standard memberTHEMAGGOTBRAIN1431
PublicMini Thematic : English OpeningSubscriber2advent1608
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbvinci2324
PrivateWWC Faroe Islands ChampionshipSubscriberimetfischer1361
Private2019 #464 August quartetSubscriberTICKAMO1024
PublicGrand Split Three SevenSubscriberjankrb2072
PrivateLow doublesSubscribertamperman1030
Private2019 #468 August quartetSubscriberbeechform1119
PrivateIcons: 11 Winston ChurchillSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateTetrarch # 116SubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PublicOctetSubscriberbamba31674
PrivateTetrarch # 122SubscriberDalradian1451
Private2019 #502 September quickSubscriberTerryh71115
PrivateTetrarch # 125Subscriberjustplaychess1361
PublicOctetSubscriberrlsomga1435
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbag31225
Private2019 #555 October quickSubscriberlstcyr1153
PublicOctetSubscriberIBeatScurvey1476
Private2019 #560 October regularSubscribertangerinefish1069
Private2019 #565 October quickSubscriberMitchapolooza1368
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscribermikeduq562121
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberFrank Schäfer2187
PrivatePetrov's defence TournamentSubscribergolddog21476
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberXPPawn011578
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjb701639
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberZorroTheFox1600
PrivateNovember speed lllSubscriberMAN O WAR1890
PrivateStaunton GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1831
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertexasnurse1421
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1770
PrivateTwo knights defence Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation TournamentSubscriberRagwort1916
PrivateClosed SicilianSubscriber41hound1307
PrivateQuick QuadsSubscriberMarko Krale1556
PrivateClosed SicilianSubscriberDalradian1451
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribermig211185
PrivateOctagon Oblivion 03SubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberTICKAMO1024
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjb701639
PrivateParaguay ChampionshipSubscriberAspasia2186
Private2018 April Maya Angelou birthdaySubscriberkatella999
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1592
PrivateDwayne Dibley!!!SubscriberBenjamin Barker1883
PrivateLong haulerSubscriberAspasia2186
Private2018 October Sting birthdaySubscriberbohemia511485
Private2018 October welcome Dr. Brain to clubSubscribertaipei52001201
PublicQuintetsSubscribermrd351449
Private2019 #33 January welcome jayvi to our clubSubscriberFagarasi0751222
PrivateMixed PairsSubscribertexasnurse1421
Private2019 #103 March Larry vacation tourney 3SubscriberMitchapolooza1368
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberprocyk1894
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberbling9er1552
PublicMini DuelDonationmmanuel1148
PublicQuintetsStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicThreesomesDonationdcpk2078
PrivateDeep PurpleSubscriberjb701639
PublicThreesomesSubscribertjp16841432
PrivateTetrarch # 49SubscriberMarko Krale1556
PublicMini DuelStandard memberSkinnyPete1704
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2267
Private500 Club games played Marko KraleSubscribermrr16121440
PublicMini Thematic : Queen's pawnDonationpeterh1701
PrivateWelcome mrd35Subscriberhklee1736
PrivateDuking Duels May 2019SubscriberMarko Krale1556
Private2019 #305 June longer 1SubscriberTenacitiz1570
Private2019 #330 June triads 1Subscribernehezugy1174
PrivateBenko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1770
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberkingcolemk1305
Private2019 #458 August triadsSubscriberjimmer1181
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberSci Fi West1365
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberafcacbs2337
Private2019 #485 September triadSubscriberRaampje x1317
Private2019 #489 September quickSubscriberTICKAMO1024
PrivateTetrarch # 120Subscriberfixli1452
PrivateSeptember All Play AllSubscribertexasnurse1421
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberkoops1196
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertexasnurse1421
PrivateWelcome Bart KortumSubscriberMarko Krale1556
Privateintermediate, black hole (IMBH)Subscribercoquette1347
PublicOctetSubscriberr0ttie12271
PrivateTetrarch # 138SubscriberMuxagata1354
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkNIGHTHEAD1708
Private2019 #561 October quartetSubscribertangerinefish1069
Private2019 #573 October triadsSubscribersunnyday25939
PrivateVienna game TournamentSubscriberjb701639
Private2019 #579 October quickSubscriberalan holman1426
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbob581662
Private2019 #596 Nov quickSubscribermcmre1472
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberFrank Schäfer2187
PrivateFried fox defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42408221
Subscribercenerentola2262202
SubscriberAspasia2186156
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1498113
Standard memberatticus22217108
Donationpeterh1701106
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1283104
Standard membermihai522411104
SubscriberNN Cheap2267102
Standard memberMctayto117797
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn178873
Subscriberjankrb207271
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberBlanca170966
DonationQuirine177660
Standard memberphani27193358
Standard membercaoimho136455
Standard memberPA82245054
Subscribermasterfosse148854
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber2advent160849
Standard memberjamjamjoe171549
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkal79159748
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel208845