Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBobla451815
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42376
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2392
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberAspasia2221
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2459
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBartVH2137
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercocodrilo2448
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberawiens2090
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberecurb1865
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberno1marauder2109
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberbeatlemania1847
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1463
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBrrr1463
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBrrr1463
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1841
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2043
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMAURO SEMER1813
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberKingDavid4031697
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberZorroTheFox1516
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberMidnight Rambler1308
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberfccmattos1986
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationrigidwithfear1511
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberhbal1841
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMAURO SEMER1813
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberfunkydunky711916
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberluka b1510
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1847
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSinke1368
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberfunkydunky711916
PublicDuelSubscribercardinalal1907
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1847
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberpapabeargary1708
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberwizardschess1739
PublicMega DuelSubscriberktadaddy2031
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribertefeather1556
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberforty21509
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani272023
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrookworm1254
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membervinayakjoshi1906
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberplan1271495
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberAliceWD2430
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberbeatlemania1847
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani272023
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberVillan882148
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberOutback1326
PrivateBattle of EuropeSubscribermikeduq562372
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberBillyDean2150
PublicDuelSubscriberel toro1194
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2525
Private2021 #397 Jun KGA Cunningham, Bertin gambit TournamentSubscriberkoops995
PublicThreesomesSubscriberYEAH BOY1131
PublicDuelSubscriberjeedobbeljoe1403
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulSubscriberol531396
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberFlash McFlash1379
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribersquewered1277
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberyoyos1351
PublicOpen QuartetSubscriberr0ttie12363
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551738
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberclif hiker1425
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChufty Jones1494
PublicDuelSubscriberjonop1967
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani272023
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberphani272023
PublicQuintetsSubscriberIZEcube1516
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PrivateTOD Crazy Skulls 3Subscriberilluminator1859
PublicSeptetSubscriberSci Fi West1289
PublicSeptetSubscriberafcacbs2368
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChurchley1632
Private2021 #686 Oct longerSubscriberTalonBoss1563
PrivateToto!!!!SubscriberVery Rusty1398
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberHelder1707
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBillyDean2150
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbkpchs2371720
Private2021 #768 Nov slow quadsSubscriberkevintrisha1178
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani272023
Private2021 #806 Nov regularSubscriberrookworm1254
Private2021 #820 Nov slow quadsSubscriberbohemia511395
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscribersbini1826
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2525
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PrivateLong haul trucking to Monkey's EyebrowSubscriberJayboman15791354
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicGrand Split Seven SevenSubscriberSnikwash1839
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOoops1277
PublicThreesomesSubscriberLemmer1640
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdn841286
Private2021 #894 Dec regular lower ratedSubscribersailjohn1986
PublicOpen QuartetSubscribercenerentola2525
PublicQuintetsSubscriberchuke1489
Private2022 #3 Jan regularSubscriberOutback1326
Private2022 #5 Jan longerSubscriberOutback1326
PrivateDark Dragon Championships level 2SubscriberNick21751634
PrivateDark Dragon Championships level 1Subscriberilluminator1859
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberplan1271495
PublicThreesomesSubscribermrnottoogood1471
PublicThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2525
Private2022 #60 Jan slow quadsSubscriberandy241983881
PrivateBang Average 600-1800 Quintet Feb 2022SubscriberPeterbowen81367
Private2022 #94 Feb regularSubscribercdurkin1127
PrivateStairway to Heaven – Led ZeppelinSubscriberspats1708
Private2022 #125 Feb regular higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511395
Private2022 #127 Feb regular lower ratedSubscriberEluse91276
Private2022 #162 Mar quadsSubscriberkatella1049
Private2022 #175 Mar regular lower ratedSubscriberVESPIN1045
Private2022 #176 Mar regular higher ratedSubscriberTalonBoss1563
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberToadie1220
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberNortel1558
Private2022 #192 Mar slow quadsSubscriberrookworm1254
Private2022 #193 Mar slow quadsStandard memberTimzsn1133
Private2022 #198 Mar slow quadsSubscriberTerryh71064
Private077 Terry Pratchett - Feet of ClaySubscriberTenacitiz1427
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701650
Private2022 #90 Feb regularSubscriberPeterbowen81367
Private2022 #236 Apr welcome agiannettino to clubSubscriberbohemia511395
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberlastpawnstanding1414
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLegsakimbo1793
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2525
Private080 Stieg Larsson - The Girl with The Dragon TattooSubscribermallys71388
Private2022 #241 Apr Giuoco Piano Therkatz-Herzog variation TournamentSubscriberEluse91276
Private2022 #245 Apr quadsSubscriberEluse91276
Private2022 #258 Apr regularSubscriberHuntjohn1305
PrivateRiver of Pain - ThunderSubscriberRed House1763
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhistorybites1302
Private2022 #274 Apr quadsSubscriberEluse91276
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbignig1083
PublicMini DuelSubscribercaoimho1446
Private2022 #297 May slow quadsSubscribereagleswing1065
PrivateThe Regulator - ClutchSubscribertexasnurse1410
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberLizard King1317
PrivateSpiral Architect – Black SabbathSubscribercardiacsfan1571
PrivateWaiting For a Friend – Rolling StonesSubscriberbohemia511395
Private2022 #321 May slow quadsSubscribersavage pawn11382
PrivateDark Dragon RocksSubscriberfixli1540
PrivateUnder The Sun – Black SabbathSubscriberbob581695
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1708
PublicMini DuelSubscribermpresson1257
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersvincent1257
PrivateTetrarch # 445Subscriberfelldancer1644
PublicOctetSubscriberCPK1202
PublicOctetSubscribermallys71388
Private2022 #344 Jun quadsSubscriberlaurence c1215
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriber3drico1395
PublicOctetSubscriberjeremy reid1658
Private2022 #364 Jun regular bandedSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1424
PublicOctetSubscriber3drico1395
PublicOctetSubscribercoedycode1421
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1728
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSeinfeldFan912222
Privatewelcome thadoctaSubscriberSheffield41641089
Private2022 #386 Jun regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1063
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBlackHawk761357
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdruss2058
PublicSeptetStandard memberRuben Panob1879
PublicSeptetSubscribermasterfosse1408
Private2022 #397 JunEnglish Closed, 5.Rb1 Taimanov variation TournamentSubscribersavage pawn11382
PrivateTitotot's Gunslinger Shootout - JuneSubscribermig211102
PrivateThe Patriots Independents day TornamentSubscriberfoamin1397
Private2022 #325 May slow quads redoSubscriberMitchapolooza1252
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberEric Knight1331
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1765
Privatelong haulDonationrigidwithfear1511
PrivateScotch Opening TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1765
Private2022 #414 Jul quadsSubscribersavage pawn11382
PrivateTetrarch # 465Subscriberluizandre1610
PrivateKing's Indian defence TournamentStandard memberRomie Dread1743
PrivateCaro-Kann defence TournamentSubscriberjb701650
Private2022 #415 Jul quadsSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1424
Private2022 #418 Jul Four knights Spielmann variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1252
PublicSeptetSubscriberCaravan Man1529
PrivateFransie’s Furious Five Fight Club JulySubscriberMuxagata1311
PublicOctetSubscriberEluse91276
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1298
PublicOctetSubscriberGurb2095
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberVery Rusty1398
Private2022 #427 Jul quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1252
Private2022 #431 Jul slow quadsSubscriberbohemia511395
PrivateTexas Nurse’s 1 and 3 Super Melee - JulySubscriberilluminator1859
Private2022 #443 Jul quadsStandard memberTimzsn1133
Private2022 #455 Jul quads lower ratedSubscriberwoolley787
PublicOctetSubscriberAnglian1627
PublicOctetSubscriberBlanca1612
PublicOctetSubscriberGurb2095
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersbini1826
PrivateLong haul trucking to HumptullipsSubscriberTitotot1076
PrivateKGD Falkbeer counter-gambit TournamentStandard memberRomie Dread1743
Privatethree/sevenSubscriberbob581695
PrivateFried fox defence TournamentStandard memberRomie Dread1743
PrivateFelldancer’s Top Flight Fun! AugSubscriberjb701650
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedStandard memberRomie Dread1743
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberjb701650
Private2022 #478 Aug Four knights Bardeleben variation TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1252
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PrivateGhost Chamber 43SubscriberEarl of Trumps1909
PublicOctetSubscriberCPK1202
Private2022 #548 Sep quick quadsSubscriberbohemia511395
PrivateUnsung Hero League - AugSubscriberTitotot1076
PublicOctetSubscriberBebert II2114
PrivateTexas Nurse’s 1 and 3 Super Melee - AugSubscriberpetshopboy1679
PrivateTetrarch # 477SubscriberIron Duke1597
PrivateTetrarch # 478Subscribercardiacsfan1571
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberjon31411987
PrivateTetrarch # 481SubscriberRed House1763
Private2022 #516 Aug quickSubscriberSpeeball1256
PrivateTetrarch # 473Subscriberbob581695
PrivateTetrarch # 472SubscriberLovePopSuicide1468
PrivateCzech Benoni King's Indian system TournamentSubscriberRed House1763
PublicOctetSubscriberAnglian1627
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2223
PrivateGame 22-062SubscriberShelrock571511
Private2022 #528 Sep slow quadsSubscriberkevintrisha1178
Private2022 #497 Aug welcome Jersey Bob to clubSubscriberbohemia511395
Private2022 #551 Sep regular lower ratedSubscribertangerinefish999
Private2022 #499 Aug longerSubscriberstrolla1245
PrivateLong haul trucking to Jeffries PassageSubscriberIron Duke1597
PrivateTetrarch # 470SubscriberMuxagata1311
Private2022 #555 Sep regular lower ratedSubscriberBaybee2341103
Private2022 #522 Aug regular lower ratedSubscriberBaybee2341103
Private2022 #510 Aug quick quadsSubscriberbohemia511395
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberRomie Dread1743
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberFagarasi0751145
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1375
PrivateTetrarch # 486Subscriberimetfischer1297
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribersbini1826
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberbeatlemania1847
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertakinitez0071656
Private2020 #1238 Dec longerSubscriberspartangreek1079
PublicMini DuelSubscriberfsmontenegro1483
PublicDuelStandard memberCape Haliberton1706
PublicMega ThreesomesStandard memberadje1884
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertakinitez0071656
Private2021 #471 Jun regularSubscribermrnottoogood1471
PublicDuelSubscriberChufty Jones1494
PublicMega DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTalonBoss1563
PublicMega QuartetsSubscribercenerentola2525
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberArayn1268
Private2021 #705 Oct regularSubscriberkingdog991
PublicOctetSubscriberdn841286
Private---Sparks---Standard memberCostad1491
Private2021 #811 Nov welcome taipei5200 to clubSubscriberlstcyr1116
PrivateLegs – ZZ TopSubscriberpompomtom1208
Private2022 #45 Jan regular lower ratedSubscribersailjohn1986
PublicOpen QuartetSubscribercenerentola2525
PrivateThe Long and Winding Road - BeatlesSubscriberJonPenny1980
PrivateLong haul trucking to Rabbit ShuffleSubscriberjoeboy691549
PrivateFrom Here to EternitySubscriberRed House1763
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberMicGolf959
Private074 Thomas Hardy - The Mayor of CasterbridgeSubscriberspats1708
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribergolddog21405
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberNortel1558
Private2022 #122 Feb longer redoSubscribersandwichjim1240
PrivateH G Wells - Time MachineSubscriberBigDogg1997
Private2022 #264 Apr welcome Huntjohn to clubSubscriberHuntjohn1305
Private2022 #279 Apr regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1063
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBobthebass1595
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberSeinfeldFan912222
Private2022 #313 May bandedSubscriberLegendOfEd1188
PublicMini DuelSubscriberwrhine1202
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBluesChord1586
PrivateScandinavian DefenceSubscriberSheffield41641089
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribervorgod1432
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberhistorybites1302
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1280
Private2022 #340 Jun triadsSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1424
Private2022 #345 Jun French Wing gambit TournamentSubscribermcmre1346
Private091Lewis Carroll - Alice in WonderlandSubscriberDalradian1317
Private2022 #355 Jun regularSubscribersavage pawn11382
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberlechler1247
Private2022 #374 Jun regularSubscriberkevintrisha1178
Private2022 #377 Jun quickSubscriberbohemia511395
PrivateBigD00’s Alternate ApproachSubscribermig211102
Private2022 #405 Jul quadsSubscriber1chester11402
PublicSeptetSubscriberDen haag Eagle1252
PrivateThe Life of BrianSubscriberRed House1763
PublicOctetSubscriberPonderable1277
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberilluminator1859
Private2022 #447 Jul regular lower ratedSubscriberdivegeester914
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTitotot1076
Private2022 #472 Aug regular lower ratedSubscriberBaybee2341103
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membermarc561890
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membermarc561890
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberfosdunc2150
PrivateCastles in the SandStandard memberRomie Dread1743
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2398
PublicGrand Long HaulDonationjoost2043
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani272023
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberBlackpoolmad1488
PublicMega DuelSubscriberzanussi1522
PublicMega DuelSubscriberElphinstone1679
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberbeatlemania1847
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani272023
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberNick Brown 21464
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberVillan882148
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1586
PublicDuelSubscriberswandog1518
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberswandog1518
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberoriole11221129
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberdrunkenmorphy1828
Private2021 #528 Jul Crab Opening TournamentSubscriberLarry Kasparov1036
Private2021 #538 Jul longerSubscriberOutback1326
Privatelong haulDonationrigidwithfear1511
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberObscuridades1877
Private2021 #637 Sep Reti King's Indian attack TournamentSubscriberTalonBoss1563
PrivateLong haul trucking to Eggs and Bacon BaySubscriberloser951460
Private2021 #726 Oct regularSubscriberVESPIN1045
Private2021 #761 Nov regularSubscriberOutback1326
Private2021 #793 Nov regularSubscriberkingdog991
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMejnour2226
PrivateNo Country for Old MenSubscriberbag31410
PublicBanded GrandSubscriberadalia bipunctata1248
PublicQuintetsStandard memberodoodsdudes1383
Private2022 #200 Mar regularSubscriberkingdog991
PublicOctetSubscriberNortel1558
PublicOctetSubscriberPianoman11517
Private2022 #217 Mar regularSubscribercdurkin1127
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIzzysman1254
Private2022 #235 Apr welcome agiannettino to clubSubscriberlstcyr1116
PrivateKiller Queen – QueenSubscriberMuz Reid1675
PublicThreesomesSubscriberSinke1368
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkingquoble1167
Private2022 #290 May regularSubscribersavage pawn11382
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberdn841286
PublicOctetSubscriberkb51392
PublicOctetSubscriberkal791601
PrivateDeep PurpleSubscribermrr16121442
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberamblessador1465
PublicOctetSubscriberBlanca1612
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberRadon1100
PublicOctetSubscriberkingcolemk1251
PrivateGary Rice Invites youSubscriberTitotot1076
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1728
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCPK1202
Private#411 Ruy Lopez Berlin defence, Zukertort variation TournamentSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1424
PrivateBang Average July 2022 Super SixSubscribertedmatly1259
PrivateAlekhine's defence Four pawns attack, Korchnoi variation TournamentSubscribermig211102
PrivateSuper-semi's on speedSubscriberIron Duke1597
PrivateFransie’s Furious Five Fight Club AugSubscriberloser951460
PrivateTetrarch # 482SubscriberRed House1763
PrivateTetrarch # 479Subscriberbob581695
Private2022 #395 Jun quick quads redoSubscriberbohemia511395

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2525318
Standard membercaissad42376225
SubscriberNN Cheap2398208
SubscriberAspasia2221161
SubscriberGeorgie P1280145
Donationpeterh1728125
Standard memberadim1781117
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1414116
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522220108
SubscriberMctayto1543104
SubscriberBlanca1612100
Subscriberjankrb195783
Standard memberAttilaTheHorn173980
Standard memberphani27202372
Subscriberoldman55171171
SubscriberFarzad Farsee160668
Subscriberkal79160165
Subscriber2advent157664
Subscribermasterfosse140863
DonationQuirine168161
SubscriberBrrr146360
SubscriberArayn126860
Subscribercaoimho144658
Subscriberbeatlemania184758
Subscribergundel220258
Standard memberPA82245155
SubscriberAanatol139853
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
SubscriberAntoine118051

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree