Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1612
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1508
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1508
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2397
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1085
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1272
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2296
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1988
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2034
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1176
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2420
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1457
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1593
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1901
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2511
PrivatePopeye: Modern defence TournamentSubscriberMarks7771736
PublicMini DuelSubscribertubseller1697
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberErika Nu2293
Private2017 December Republic Day MadagascarSubscriberAquinas1374
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1604
Private2017 December welcome DukeOfEuphony back to clubSubscriberbohemia511334
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1771
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1677
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PrivateGruenfeld 5.e3 TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2511
Private2018 February welcome DAVIDE 2 to the clubSubscriberkingdog1284
Private2018 quartets 2Subscriberlaurence c1173
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1196
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJeroen Preijde1511
Private2018 March Bobby Fischer birthdaySubscriberOMuniz8601034
PrivateSave the ClubSubscriberbohemia511334
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511334
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberrookworm1266
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1727
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1532
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrookguy1807
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1445
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGinoblack1719
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbeardmusic1222
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1612
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2165
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1246
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1640
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1983
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQuanto1479
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751126
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2256
Private2018 July quartetSubscriberbohemia511334
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1410
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1771
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1676
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1314
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDaanv1271
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511334
Private2018 Welcome Kewpie to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1080
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2106
Private2018 August Roy Keane birthdaySubscriberRaampje x1224
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1383
PublicOctetSubscribersettl1053
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1311
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1100
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PublicOctetSubscriberwanderm1312
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1311
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1901
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1403
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1340
Private2018 September octet 2Subscriberbohemia511334
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1444
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1110
PublicOctetSubscribersabinus1115
PublicOctetSubscriberbramble1399
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1741
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1766
PrivateBenko, Nescafe Frappe AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1367
PublicOctetSubscriberGlackentino21224
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberjb701518
PublicOctetDonationMulder1313
Private2018 October octetSubscribernehezugy1085
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1404
PrivateSicilian defence TournamentSubscriberRODbr1391
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1390
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1506
PrivateFall maxSubscriberkirbythecat1677
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31555
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1382
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1766
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersettl1053
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
Private2018 October quick one 2Subscriberalan holman1261
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1506
PrivateSculpting with NorfolkDonationLuck1383
PublicSprint SplitDonationQuirine1846
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1445
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscribermasterfosse1449
PrivateEdinburgh's RevengeSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1406
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1720
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1766
Private2018 October quick 5Subscribertaipei52001314
Private2018 October quick 2SubscriberTathagatas1023
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberelricho1444
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBrrr1782
PublicOctetSubscriberelricho1444
PublicOctetSubscriberczewiske1430
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1782
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2223
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1101
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberPaul Leggett2036
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberoyyo1731
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribermarleysghost1773
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1317
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1857
PrivateHendrix RocksSubscriberSculptorBloke1515
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1793
PublicOctetSubscriberbdh1911515
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1771
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PrivateBenko half-acceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1793
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1572
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2223
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBuddydog161160
PublicHardcore OctetDonationMulder1313
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMctayto1085
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberstillropey1559
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1584
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1689
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRetnacsong1889
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1379
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1492
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberPauline Calf1495
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PrivateTetrarch # 04SubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateTetrarch # 10SubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PrivateTexas Nurse goes for fiveSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateTetrarch # 13SubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1864
Private2016 June Emancipation DaySubscriberkingdog1284
PrivateTOD Marathon 3 2017SubscriberTenacitiz1531
PrivateRainbow ClassicSubscriberCharlie6701484
PublicQuintetsSubscriberZonaGrad2256
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribergilaadm1556
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2511
Private2018 January longer timeSubscriberlaurence c1173
PrivateThe Shape of Water ClassicSubscriberBaronVonChickenpants1188
Private2018 February welcome BaronVonChickenpants to clubSubscriberFransie1246
PrivateQueen's pawn Charlick (Englund) gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1857
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberodoodsdudes1415
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511334
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1515
Private2018 April triadsSubscriberlaurence c1173
PublicMini DuelSubscriberroma451512
PublicMini DuelSubscriberasimov1557
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberkingcolemk1288
PrivateJust your every day tournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2256
PublicQuartetsSubscribersvincent1212
Private2018 July Diana Princess of Wales birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1169
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateReti King's Indian attack, French variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateLuck 14 daySubscriberkirbythecat1677
PrivateModern defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1482
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2256
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRDM1316
PrivateMilner Barry gambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PrivateSlower mo oneSubscriberRomie Dread1645
Private2018 September octet 2Standard memberPhilokalia1126
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PrivateEnglish Anglo-Dutch defense TournamentDonationLuck1383
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1506
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1265
PrivateShe's not my mother, Todd!Subscribernorfolk and good1403
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBassman571465
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1574
PrivateA path! A path!SubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PrivateReti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1549
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1117
PrivateRyder GambitSubscriberSculptorBloke1515
PrivateScandinavian defence TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersperzman1392
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem1965
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1367
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspats1681
PrivateAdvanced TrainingSubscriberbohemia511334
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberGinoblack1719
PublicDuelStandard membercaissad42394
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrferrara1538
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDerPolitzei1199
Private2017 December Emperor’s Birthday JapanSubscribernehezugy1085
Private2018 Alan Rickman birthdaySubscriberTerryh71195
PrivatePion van Oranje CupSubscriberwim b1608
Private2018 March Zhou Enlai birthdaySubscriberSadAntAlphaViking931
PublicMini DuelStandard memberHabatake1525
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1196
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpmoffitt1339
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1569
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581638
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKing Arthur of Winch1365
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberkrugerand1692
PublicMini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1117
Private2018 May Queen Victoria birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1080
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDobralov1589
PublicQuartetsSubscribersoni1470
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicMini DuelSubscribermodit blanc1467
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511334
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1133
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkoops1101
Private2018 triadsSubscriberEkke1059
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscribergoodwill1564
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471315
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1766
PrivateBang Average Sept 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511334
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking931
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1470
PrivateAlekhine's defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1506
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1117
PrivateScotch Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1506
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1741
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol2035
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341952
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1367
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1639
Private2018 October quick one 4Subscriberscwymstr1080
PublicOctetSubscribersixty651419
PublicHardcore Mini DuelStandard memberAntoine1297
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PrivateMUTI open octet fastSubscriberBenjamin Barker1720
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1117
PublicHardcore OctetStandard memberAntoine1297
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberM Ceillier1618
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBrrr1782
Private2018 November quick one 2Subscriberscwymstr1080
PublicOctetSubscriberLizard King1550
Private4 x 4 December 2018Subscribernorfolk and good1403
Private6 play 6 high-speed Dec 18DonationLuck1383
PrivateTetrarch # 02SubscriberZorroTheFox1549
PrivateTetrarch 03Subscribernorfolk and good1403
PrivateTetrarch # 05Subscribernorfolk and good1403

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42394217
Subscribercenerentola2511172
SubscriberAspasia2186153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1219102
Standard membermihai522335102
SubscriberGeorgie P1293100
SubscriberMctayto108594
Donationpeterh168184
SubscriberNN Cheap218472
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn176667
Subscriberjankrb211165
DonationQuirine184659
SubscriberBlanca172557
Standard memberPA82244654
Standard memberphani27185054
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribermasterfosse144952
Standard membercaoimho133351
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe181649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel219042