Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1922
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Aspasia1951
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1718
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1548
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42378
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Lenc On Vacation1236
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42378
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1631
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1591
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42378
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2357
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2100
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42378
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42378
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2344
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber paul11472
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11599
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2299
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42378
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1129
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member sh761747
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Kresten1665
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42378
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1836
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2310
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2075
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs On Vacation2232
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1809
Slow QuartetsSubscriber yoyos1341
French DefenceSubscriber rafl701625
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Vikthor1330
POPEYE: QUEENS PAWN-POLISH DEFENSESubscriber blue bird1763
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2002
QuartetsSubscriber Mutt n Stu1728
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1721
QuartetsSubscriber pondskater2357
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber tramper1562
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2089
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2089
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2481
ThreesomesStandard member michelleon2413
ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola2547
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber markthedoc1218
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2002
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2547
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071880
TOD Hardcore 10 2016Subscriber BartVH2144
Long Haul SplitSubscriber beatlemania1723
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2123
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2547
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member cardd222246
2016 November All-Saints DaySubscriber Timzsn1076
Grouped RandomSubscriber NN Cheap2138
Mini DuelSubscriber mpresson1353
2016 December TriadsSubscriber david19471066
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1081
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber Walakike1163
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber RodrigoMattosoSilvei1458
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42378
Mini DuelSubscriber ZAPZ1567
Mini DuelSubscriber ColeFord1860
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber oldman551797
Banded ThreesomesStandard member TopTop2027
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1603
TOD Standard 3 2017Subscriber Costad1378
POPEYE: JAENISCH I'M A COWBOY?Standard member SERGEANTPMAIN1623
OctetStandard member nuttywalt2402
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2547
Banded ThreesomesStandard member Rockfel1608
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Mitchapolooza1538
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2102
QuartetsSubscriber jertamev1700
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2547
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2547
Mini DuelSubscriber 64squaresofpain1865
QuartetsSubscriber dn841414
QuartetsDonation Luck1417
Banded ThreesomesStandard member Blackpoolmad1548
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2547
QuartetsSubscriber ParShooter1592
2017 May Cinco de MayoSubscriber Timzsn1076
POPEYE: NOVOSIBIRSKYSubscriber Joe19491262
QuartetsSubscriber Tommovich1846
QuartetsStandard member VrednYorik1822
OctetSubscriber mciala1346
OctetSubscriber mallys7 On Vacation1502
OctetSubscriber helltrekker1441
QuartetsSubscriber cawsddyn1436
QuartetsSubscriber jmi601763
Mini DuelSubscriber foamin1588
Sprint OctetStandard member TopTop2027
2017 June quick one 5Subscriber learningspear On Vacation1278
2017 June welcome tamperman to the clubSubscriber bohemia511495
Sprint OctetStandard member mihai522442
Mini DuelSubscriber edashby1091
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap2138
QuartetsSubscriber SirLurch1565
2017 July quads 4Subscriber bohemia511495
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber Kewpie1063
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber wimble1313
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber bling9er1576
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber neskayatower1735
2017 August Octet 1Subscriber bohemia511495
2017 August Octet 2Subscriber bohemia511495
2017 August welcome Achilles9533 to clubSubscriber bohemia511495
OctetSubscriber ZAPZ1567
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber jimmer1123
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber masterfosse1545
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber afcacbs On Vacation2232
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber jrps331294
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber Odinson1428
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber vandervelde2102
Mini DuelSubscriber mikeduq562096
OctetSubscriber D10131215
OctetSubscriber jaapm1386
Popeye: iPhone 8Subscriber bob581579
OctetSubscriber taipei52001304
OctetSubscriber tjmarti On Vacation1706
OctetSubscriber jb701475
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1745
Cook 'em if you canSubscriber BigDoggProblem1924
2017 September octetSubscriber alan holman1450
2017 September octet 2Subscriber LegendOfEd1305
2017 October octetSubscriber Fransie1302
Mini DuelSubscriber YEAH BOY1130
Mini DuelSubscriber fogie1200
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber dijkie1263
OctetStandard member bishboy1232
OctetSubscriber mciala1346
OctetSubscriber LKIERA1522
OctetSubscriber NaijaKnight1728
OctetSubscriber Erika Nu2012
OctetSubscriber bks20001322
OctetSubscriber joadoor1299
OctetSubscriber acastano1770
OctetSubscriber lausey1771
OctetSubscriber NN Cheap2138
2017 November quadsSubscriber alan holman1450
Hardcore GrandSubscriber taober1978
Coronation Street ChallengeSubscriber bob581579
OctetSubscriber hillcountrydog1237
OctetSubscriber sbacat2308
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber procyk2000
2017 November octetSubscriber invigorate1218
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Zabi Jowshan2097
2017 November octetSubscriber invigorate1218
Hardcore OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1418
OctetSubscriber Anasazi341408
Hardcore GrandSubscriber cenerentola2547
OctetSubscriber hjcpa1143
OctetSubscriber Baard1749
OctetSubscriber Dindy1871
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Ragwort1993
OctetSubscriber Tathagatas1122
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde2102
OctetSubscriber mongothepawn1467
Hardcore OctetSubscriber inukjuak1460
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Kings Gambit1553
Christmas fast open octetSubscriber MAN O WAR1797
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber procyk2000
Long Haul DuelSubscriber Georgie P1354
QuartetsSubscriber Outback1224
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber WB6SVS1129
QuartetsSubscriber rlsomga1511
Lazy slow dog tourneySubscriber gundel2179
Banded ThreesomesStandard member Vanderleiog1248
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1874
2016 October Queen's Indian Accelerated TournamentSubscriber kingdog1232
Mini DuelSubscriber Sir Laughalot1086
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber Aanatol1546
Mini DuelSubscriber taff4381333
Mini DuelSubscriber burellin1356
QuartetsSubscriber bigsi401440
QuartetsSubscriber Antoine1229
QuartetsSubscriber Itsallzen1639
Mini DuelDonation peterh1694
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber happybvr1428
Mini DuelSubscriber stephen0011413
Sprint SplitSubscriber cenerentola2547
2017 June Queen's BirthdaySubscriber laurence c1189
QuartetsSubscriber Alnwick Gadgy1424
Sprint OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1745
2017 June welcome sandwichjim to clubSubscriber Tenacitiz1563
2017 June Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber Ponderable1312
Sprint OctetSubscriber Bobthebass On Vacation1604
Sprint OctetSubscriber neskayatower1735
QuartetsSubscriber fogie1200
Popeye: Banded OctetsSubscriber mallys7 On Vacation1502
Sprint DuelSubscriber Iron Duke1644
2017 September quads 2Subscriber Terryh71098
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber Churchley1543
Benko gambit Fianchetto variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1924
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAN O WAR1797
Hardcore GrandSubscriber ScottishGeek1692
2017 October welcome belekas to clubSubscriber Raampje x1202
Hardcore OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1421
Hardcore OctetSubscriber zanussi1571
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap2138
OctetSubscriber con251642
Corkscrew OctoSubscriber BigDoggProblem1924
Banded Long HaulSubscriber marikinaboy1751
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1400
Long Haul SplitSubscriber funkydunky711963
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber jayaitch1500
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Sheffield41641277
Top Dog Best Player In The Club Tournament 2015Standard member Sirdubalot1331
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member HumeA1304
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2102
2015 October even longer tournamentSubscriber lstcyr1014
2016 January blizzard is comingSubscriber kingdog1232
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2075
ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola2547
QuartetsSubscriber cheeky1400
2016 May - May Day/Labor DaySubscriber lstcyr1014
2016 May welcome Joel Marler to clubSubscriber kingdog1232
Mini DuelSubscriber Georgie P1354
DuelSubscriber hellpudding2001
2016 August Tisha B'AvSubscriber Timzsn1076
2016 August Women's Equality DAy U.S.Subscriber lstcyr1014
2016 August UK Summer Bank HolidaySubscriber VESPIN On Vacation1015
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2547
2016 October Serbia's WW2 Victims Remembrance DaySubscriber kingdog1232
Mini DuelStandard member GoodKnight2U1325
Mini DuelStandard member TopTop2027
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1226
Sprint DuelSubscriber spartangreek1062
Sprint DuelSubscriber pmoffitt1389
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42378
Mini DuelSubscriber Habatake1505
2017 January Octet 4Subscriber kingdog1232
Mini DuelSubscriber cenerentola2547
QuintetsSubscriber labatt1323
POPEYE: KNIGHT A-THREESubscriber sallen1637
POPEYE: KNIGHT C-THREESubscriber sallen1637
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber DTH1391
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Gwaihir1277
2017 April April Fools DaySubscriber lstcyr1014
2017 April QGD Anti-neo-Orthodox variation TournamentSubscriber bowie71113
2017 April National Tartan Day (Canada)Subscriber bowie71113
POPEYE: NOVOSIBIRSKYSubscriber Ed Bernheim1751
Mini DuelSubscriber frostbite991146
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber boydie1367
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber D4V1436
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber GruffGriff1642
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Discodidi1618
QuartetsSubscriber Gary Weaver1434
QuartetsSubscriber jmi601763
Mini DuelSubscriber Jlrdada1205
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber petronus1183
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber pmoffitt1389
Mini DuelSubscriber vorgod1478
OctetDonation peterh1694
POPEYE: BANDED BIRD SWISS GAMBITDonation Dr. Brain1230
POPEYE: BANDED BIRD SWISS GAMBITSubscriber ZorroTheFox1543
2017 June Anderssen's Opening TournamentSubscriber Ponderable1312
2017 June Benko's Opening reversed Alekhine TournamentSubscriber SeamusC1129
Mini DuelSubscriber coquette1377
Mini DuelSubscriber jtab1733
POPEYE: HIPPOPOTAMUS DEFENSESubscriber ZorroTheFox1543
Longhaul OctetSubscriber jbuxxx1306
QuartetsSubscriber Alnwick Gadgy1424
Longhaul OctetSubscriber WB6SVS1129
Mini DuelSubscriber Favs1163
Mini DuelSubscriber forty21567
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1745
2017 July quads 5Subscriber bohemia511495
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber SCsejka1380
Popeye: Ruy Lopez (Spanish Opening) TournamentSubscriber vandervelde2102
QuartetsSubscriber Landslake1337
2017 August octet 3Subscriber alan holman1450
2017 August welcome Raampje-x to clubSubscriber alan holman1450
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Patzer641799
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1745
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber mciala1346
2017 September quick one 2Subscriber MDGrant1277
2017 September Quads 1Subscriber tamperman1120
OctetSubscriber Terryh71098
Popeye: Back to School ClassicSubscriber sallen1637
Popeye: QP counter-gambit (elephant gambit) TournamentSubscriber jb701475
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Wycombe Al On Vacation1182
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dabensta On Vacation1090
Hardcore GrandSubscriber daromott1857
Pawns just get in the waySubscriber BigDoggProblem1924
2017 October octetSubscriber bohemia511495
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber Fludizz1466
OctetSubscriber lstcyr1014
OctetSubscriber ScottishGeek1692
Eredivisie - Pion van OranjeSubscriber batjuchin1730
OctetSubscriber con251642
Blackmar-Diemer gambit TournamentSubscriber jb701475
Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1924
Hardcore OctetSubscriber D10131215
Hardcore OctetSubscriber masterfosse1545
Hardcore OctetSubscriber theundertaker On Vacation1739
Hardcore GrandSubscriber cenerentola2547
2017 November quick one 3Subscriber Fransie1302

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42378205
Subscriber Aspasia1951150
Subscriber cenerentola2547136
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai52244294
Standard member Mctayto112992
Subscriber Georgie P135491
Subscriber lastpawnstanding141891
Donation peterh169477
Subscriber oldman55179770
Subscriber jankrb214163
Donation Quirine200256
Standard member PA82244254
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn174554
Standard member phani27190453
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber vandervelde210251
Subscriber Swiss Toni210051
Subscriber NN Cheap213850
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber Blanca170849
Standard member jamjamjoe173849
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber caoimho134247
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel217941