Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PrivateFor Top GunSubscriberTenacitiz1563
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscribertappa2362
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42410
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberbvinci2333
PublicGlacial Super CasualDonationjoost2095
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberApawnocalypse1836
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscribernonkel1491
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2462
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberMinor1900
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2462
PrivateTOD Marathon 1 2016Subscriberjb701478
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberThunderrook2168
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membermihai522404
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard membercocodrilo2441
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberblue bird1806
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribertakinitez0071741
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjankrb2155
PublicMid-Year Melee - DuelStandard membermihai522404
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1196
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberInvaderOfRome1935
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard membermarc562052
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membermarc562052
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberRagwort1985
PublicThreesomesSubscriberr0ttie12287
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberBrrr1753
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1753
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBrrr1753
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationQuirine1774
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberBrrr1753
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberBrrr1753
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdn841288
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberrookguy1826
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PrivateThe Riverboat SongSubscribermallys71338
PublicGlacial Super Casual BandedSubscriberbvinci2333
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberstratosph3R31320
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberpando6662201
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKingDavid4031651
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberno1marauder2079
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribersperzman1509
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetSubscribercricketman1676
PublicQuartetsSubscribersardodos1412
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribertejus1395
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberSkinnyPete1688
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberdocjan2193
PublicMini Thematic : Mieses OpeningSubscriberbkpchs2371540
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbignig1126
PrivateLong haul IISubscriberRomie Dread1575
PublicMini DuelSubscriberifalfio1679
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMrs Hogbin1323
PublicThreesomesSubscriberbiffo konker1600
PrivateMay longSubscriberRomie Dread1575
PrivateThe Who!!!Subscribermallys71338
PrivateIron MaidenSubscriberceltictiger986
PrivateMay slowSubscriberCharlie6701413
Private2019 #273 May regular 3Subscriberkingdog1102
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicMini DuelStandard memberMcdave781431
PrivateMay longSubscriberAspasia2105
PrivateMuti slow octetSubscriberjb701478
PrivateWelcome cteichmanSubscriberfixli1498
Private2019 World Wide Club ChampionshipSubscriberTonks1680
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberMinor1900
PublicThreesomesStandard memberGoodKnight2U1283
PublicQuartetsSubscriberpetronus1363
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb1973
PublicQuintetsSubscribermholbrook1595
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGixxer1283
PrivateJuly snailSubscriberjb701478
Private2019 #386 July quartet 1SubscriberTerryh71125
PrivateSettl Invites YouSubscribermarkthedoc1279
PrivateWelcome PatzeringStandard memberMarko Krale1608
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscriberaperturaf11937
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberfoamin1454
PublicOctetSubscriberVanemGrenberg1576
PrivateRainbow!Subscriberceltictiger986
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1218
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGrandmaster bater1517
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberLudgerRGuiscard1861
PublicQuartetsSubscribergina01041327
PrivateWhite SnakeSubscriberfixli1498
PublicQuartetsSubscriberafcacbs2298
PrivateKing Bors the ElderSubscriberjb701478
Private2019 #471 quartetSubscriberKen Pierce1341
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbvinci2333
PublicQuintetsSubscriberThamrin1943
Private10 cc !!!!SubscriberRODbr1261
Private2019 #486 September triadSubscriberThe Postman1317
PublicQuartetsSubscriberIgwiz1655
PrivateTetrarch # 117Subscribersettl1241
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2333
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberEric Guerrero1435
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRedHotMayor1656
PublicThreesomesDonationAmnell1859
PrivateWelcome GrumpydoggySubscriberkristjan1499
Private2019 #514 September triadsSubscriberscwymstr1901
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1379
PublicQuintetsSubscriberpetronus1363
PublicThreesomesSubscriberscwymstr1901
PublicOctetSubscriberDerPolitzei1245
PublicMini DuelSubscriber2advent1703
PrivateTetrarch # 145Standard memberMarko Krale1608
Private2019 #564 October triadsSubscriberTerryh71125
PublicOctetSubscriberOutback1262
PrivateEnglish, Nimzovich variation TournamentSubscriberjb701478
Private2019 #574 October triadsSubscriberlstcyr1050
Private2019 #575 Oct Novosibirsk Opening TournamentSubscribersteen491061
PrivateTetrarch # 146Subscriberfelldancer1645
Private2019 #580 October octetSubscriberbohemia511439
PublicOctetSubscriberLandslake1370
PublicOctetSubscriberRedHotMayor1656
PublicHalloween GambitSubscriberGeorgie P1344
PrivateBenoni defence TournamentSubscriberjb701478
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberFrank Schäfer2058
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberPaul A Roberts1464
PrivateCentre game TournamentSubscribergocharles1510
PrivateTetrarch # 153Subscribermig211193
Privatea New start?Subscribermoonbus1909
PublicOctetSubscriberThe_Terminator_954481051
PublicOctetSubscriberflyingcod1396
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1333
PublicOctetSubscriberkrugerand1638
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberwoody651412
PrivateRuy, Marshall counter-attackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1897
Private2019 #638 Dec triadsSubscriberTimzsn1123
PublicOctetSubscribertejus1395
PublicOctetSubscriberMydogspot1523
PublicOctetSubscriberFrank Schäfer2058
PrivateCatalan OpeningSubscriberjb701478
PublicOctetSubscriberSkycrab1670
PublicOctetSubscriberhbrooks20111292
PublicOctetSubscriberAlbanClimber1761
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2419
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberArayn1218
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberClementII1816
Private2019 #671 Dec triadsSubscriberRaampje x1288
Private2019 #679 Dec longerSubscriberFagarasi0751178
Private2019 #688 Dec octetSubscriberlstcyr1050
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberchuke1483
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberLovePopSuicide1342
PublicOctetSubscriberForest91446
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2419
Private2019 #690 Dec octetSubscriberTimzsn1123
PublicOctetSubscriberHantta1662
PublicOctetSubscriberBobthebass1536
PublicOctetSubscriberBob Kramer1549
PublicOctetSubscriberCabecinha de Ouro1769
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2419
PublicQuintetsSubscriberkb51469
PrivateMuch Ado About MelleeSubscriberPjnash1739
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberRagwort1985
Private2020 #3 Jan quadsSubscriberTimzsn1123
Private2020 #8 Jan quadsSubscriberLegendOfEd1207
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberjankrb2155
Private2020 #12 Jan quintetSubscriberspartangreek1097
Private2020 #13 Jan quadsSubscriberkoops1165
Private2020 #15 Jan quintetSubscriberlstcyr1050
PrivateCarlsen King and QueenSubscriberlaurence c1264
PrivateCarlsen King and QueenSubscriberPjnash1739
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1488
PrivateCaro-Kann Hillbilly attack TournamentSubscriberjb701478
PrivateSuper-semi'sStandard memberMarko Krale1608
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberScottishGeek1806
PrivateDuking Duels January 2020Subscriberbob581736
Private2020 #47 Jan quadsSubscriberkatella1081
Private2020 #51 Jan quadsSubscriberspartangreek1097
Private2020 #53 Jan quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751178
PrivateKing's gambit TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1488
Private2020 #237 Mar quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1277
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribercheeky1405
Private2020 #152 Feb quickSubscriberFagarasi0751178
PrivateTetrarch # 156Donationrigidwithfear1608
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicOctetDonationdcpk2068
Private2020 #150 Feb club anniversary PhilokaliaSubscriberFagarasi0751178
PrivateOne/ threeSubscribernick21751580
PrivatePirc Ufimtsev-Pytel variation TournamentSubscribergoodwill1728
PrivateReti Advance variation TournamentSubscribergoodwill1728
PrivateAnother speedSubscriberMAN O WAR1824
PrivateTetrarch # 171Standard memberMarko Krale1608
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 72SubscriberTICKAMO1085
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 78SubscriberZorroTheFox1488
PrivateTetrarch # 168Subscribertharg1656
Private2020 #198 Mar quickSubscriberalan holman1277
Private2020 #201 Mar quick quadsSubscriberShadowKnight13861306
PrivateKGD Keene's defence TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1356
PublicOctetSubscribergilaadm1641
PublicOctetSubscriberBonarparte1525
PublicOctetSubscribervipak1657
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberbag31254
PublicOctetSubscriberSkycrab1670
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberNomoredoc1585
PublicOctetSubscriberRuprecht1422
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberdaromott1953
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBonarparte1525
PrivateHalloween GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1897
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001553
Private2020 #68 Jan regularSubscriberFagarasi0751178
PublicOctetSubscriberYEAH BOY1196
PrivateGrobbs Spike AdvancedSubscriberSevensquare1366
Private2020 #99 Jan quintetSubscriberFagarasi0751178
Private2020 #133 Feb quickSubscriberlstcyr1050
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1466
Private2020 #172 Feb quickSubscriberMitchapolooza1329
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertommyk1461
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberDalradian1415
PrivateQueen's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberThamrin1943
PrivateSpeedsterSubscriberMAN O WAR1824
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 74Subscribermig211193
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani271941
PrivateInfinity Wars Jan 2019Subscriberfelldancer1645
PublicMini Thematic : Polish (Sokolsky) openingSubscriberNoFriendsPete1434
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1575
Private2019 Australian Championship 3'sSubscriberblue bird1806
PublicQuintetsSubscriberIamVoltaire1478
Private2019 #417 July regular 7SubscriberWWK1313
PrivateWelcome WWKSubscriberDalradian1415
Private2019 #437 July Bird's Opening Lasker variation TournamentSubscriberbohemia511439
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDoctor Gonzo1484
PublicMini DuelSubscriberlabatt1450
PublicQuartetsSubscriberGinoblack1800
PrivateEnglund GambitSubscriberXPPawn011669
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberherrero1342
Private2019 #557 October triadsSubscriberbeechform1021
Private2019 #619 Nov regularSubscriberEric Guerrero1435
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211193
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberTelemark30001553
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentStandard memberMarko Krale1608
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberbob581736
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersbini1636
PrivateFour knights game TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1488
Private2019 #713 Dec quadsSubscriberFagarasi0751178
Private2020 #4 Jan quadsSubscriberbohemia511439
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberAleMac1422
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribernonkel1491
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2239
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberblue bird1806
Private2018 July Tom Cruise birthdaySubscriberbohemia511439
PublicMini DuelSubscribermasterfosse1460
PublicMini DuelSubscriberherrero1342
PublicQuintetsSubscribergreggibb1509
PublicMini Thematic : Nimzovich-Larsen attackSubscriber2advent1703
PublicMini DuelSubscriber2advent1703
PrivateWelcome Paul A RobertsSubscribercubsnation131479
PrivateBang Average May 2019 DualSubscribersuicidebishop1368
PublicThreesomesStandard memberUNCLEBRO1610
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberSteelcat1645
PrivateKnockout SpecialistsSubscribermrr16121518
Private76Xadrez invites youSubscriber3rd Ave Slinger1214
PrivateIcons: 06 Gertrude BellSubscriberXPPawn011669
PrivateBang Average June 2019 DualStandard memberGoodKnight2U1283
PrivateWWC 2019 Argentina ChampionshipSubscriberMAN O WAR1824
PublicMini Thematic : Anti-Borg (Desprez) OpeningSubscriberbeatlemania1800
Private2019 #387 July longer 2Subscribersailjohn11075
Private2019 #444 August regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1329
PublicMini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2298
PrivateWWC Pakistan ChampionshipDonationmwcampbell1108
PublicQuintetsSubscribermciala1350
PublicQuartetsSubscriber2advent1703
PublicMini DuelSubscriberl6cum1205
PrivateWishbone AshSubscribertexasnurse1378
PublicOctetSubscriberArayn1218
Private2019 #568 October triadsSubscriberkatella1081
PublicOctetSubscriberCrooked Rook1657
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1703
PrivateNimzovich-Larsen attack Dutch variation TournamentSubscriberbnitemoves1263
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjustplaychess1240
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberFrancopawn1364
Private2019 #609 Nov triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751178
Private2019 #625 Nov triadsSubscriberRaampje x1288
Private2019 #636 Nov triadsSubscriberTimzsn1123
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberZorroTheFox1488
Privatewelcome Great Big SteesSubscriberWOLFE631543
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberSculptorBloke1466
Private2019 #650 Dec triadsSubscriberMarianne b909
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberchessH1542
Private2019 #654 Dec triadsSubscriberbeechform1021
PublicSprint OctetStandard memberFranz Alexander1903
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberFagarasi0751178
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberjb701478
Private2019 #681 Dec quickSubscriberDaanv1199
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberSkycrab1670
PublicOctetSubscriberSkycrab1670
PublicXmas Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberParShooter1561
PrivateBoxing Day Bash-up!SubscriberThorin Oakenshield1766
Private2019 #706 Dec quadsSubscriberZorromoody1190
PrivateBoxing DaySubscriberDalradian1415
PrivateMuch Ado About MelleeDonationrigidwithfear1608
Private2019 #709 Dec quadsSubscriberspartangreek1097
Private2019 #711 Dec quadsSubscriberspartangreek1097
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2108
Private2020 #30 Jan quadsSubscriberbohemia511439
PrivateKP Indian Opening TournamentSubscriberjb701478
Private2020 #35 Jan quadsSubscriberbohemia511439
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribermikeduq562203
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberjb701478
Private2020 #187 Feb quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1277
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 76Subscribernick21751580
Private2020 #190 Feb quick quadsSubscriberkevintrisha1256
Private2020 #191 Mar quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1277
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscribersallen1635
PrivateJanuary speed VSubscriberMAN O WAR1824
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Standard memberMarko Krale1608
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscriberbag31254
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberPauline Calf1496
PrivateScotch Gambit U1700Subscriberaquatabby1950
Private2020 #134 Feb quickSubscriberCosmicWarrior1041
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberRonaldGalen1465
Private2020 #178 Feb quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1277
PrivateOctagonal OblivionSubscriberXPPawn011669
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribersettl1241
PrivateFeb speedSubscriberZorroTheFox1488
PrivateCh-ch-ch-ch-changesSubscriberShelrock571508
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Subscribertexasnurse1378
Private2020 #182 Feb quick quadsSubscriberalan holman1277
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!SubscriberMuxagata1518
PrivateTetrarch On Speed 74Subscribernorfolk and good1371
PrivateQuad Quandry 01Subscriberjb701478
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Standard memberMarko Krale1608
PrivateSuper-semi's on speed!Standard memberMarko Krale1608
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberbeatlemania1800
PrivateIstcyr invites you.Subscriberherrero1342
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberneilarini1540
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBillyRockett2108
Private2019 #106 March welcome Mekon to clubSubscriberkoops1165
PublicMini Thematic : Reti OpeningSubscriberrookguy1826
PrivateLong haulSubscriberZorroTheFox1488
PublicQuartetsSubscriberMuxagata1518
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberTheGambit1637
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberCorylus1067
Private2019 #225 welcome jp4995 to clubSubscriberbeechform1021
PrivateWelcome Eric GuerreroSubscriberfixli1498
PrivateOutback Challenges!!!SubscriberTICKAMO1085
PublicMini DuelSubscriberKumulonimbus1750
Private2019 #317 June lregular 1Subscriberlstcyr1050
PublicMini DuelStandard memberMcdave781431
PrivateBang Average June 2019 QuadsSubscriberFatKidonaTrampoline1330
PublicQuintetsSubscriberrcihof1367
PrivateWelcome KristjanSubscriberjb701478
PublicOctetSubscriberbttnpshrx1301
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1700
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2349
PublicQuartetsSubscriberlastpawnstanding1261
PublicQuintetsSubscriberTGN1916
PublicThreesomesSubscriberIgwiz1655
PrivateWWC Croatia ChampionshipSubscriberhappybvr1301
PublicMini DuelSubscriberArayn1218
Private2019 #548 October quickSubscriberjimmer1048
PrivateTetrarch # 144Subscriberfelldancer1645
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberMydogspot1523
PrivateInfinity Wars October 2019SubscriberXPPawn011669
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAd Parnassum1356
PublicOctetSubscriberdaniv1498
Private2019 #587 November triadsSubscriberFagarasi0751178
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberDerPolitzei1245
Private2019 #608 Nov triadsSubscriberdavid1947897
Private2019 #617 Nov triadsSubscriberrookworm1227
Privatewelcome SpeeballStandard memberMarko Krale1608
Private2019 #646 Dec triadsSubscriberspartangreek1097
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2419
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribernick21751580
PublicSprint OctetSubscriberMad991506
Private2020 #17 Jan quintetSubscriberbeechform1021
PrivateMUTI under 2000 fast OCTETSubscribertexasnurse1378

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42410222
Subscribercenerentola2419207
SubscriberAspasia2105156
Standard memberadim1781117
SubscriberGeorgie P1344114
SubscriberNN Cheap2239110
Standard memberatticus22217108
Donationpeterh1659108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1261106
Standard membermihai522404106
SubscriberMctayto128798
Subscriberjankrb215573
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn170073
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberBlanca166666
DonationQuirine177460
Standard memberphani27194159
Standard memberPA82245155
Subscriber2advent170355
Standard membercaoimho139855
Subscribermasterfosse146055
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Standard memberkal79161851
Standard memberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe164449
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Subscribergundel211845