Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberAspasia2208
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberBartVH2164
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberawiens2074
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberecurb1787
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberno1marauder2127
PublicGrand Glacial Super CasualSubscriberhbal1825
PublicLong Haul QuartetsStandard memberKingDavid4031458
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberAspasia2208
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberMidnight Rambler1235
Private2019 #660 Dec longerSubscriberlstcyr1040
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberkinggg21697
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberMrs Hogbin1385
PublicLong Haul SplitDonationrigidwithfear1521
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberhbal1825
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberfunkydunky711910
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberCManzuk1685
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1979
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSinke1234
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberfunkydunky711910
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberbeatlemania1979
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberforty21290
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani271838
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberrookworm1063
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membervinayakjoshi1949
Privatelong haulSubscriberAspasia2208
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard memberphani271838
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberwoody651424
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberSirLurch1594
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard membertefeather1528
PublicDuelSubscriberVillan882169
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulSubscribersoni1551
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulSubscriberAspasia2208
Private2021 #337 May longerSubscriberTathagatas766
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberOutback1199
PublicQuintetsSubscriberbvinci2419
Private2021 #376 May regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PrivateCelebrating 75,000 Dark Dragon Club Games played.Subscriberdangertilt1783
PublicDuelSubscriberCarstenNilaus1766
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulStandard memberFlash McFlash1403
PublicBanded Grand Long HaulDonationrigidwithfear1521
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetStandard memberFlash McFlash1403
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscribersquewered1168
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberyoyos1436
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscribermghrn551734
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberclif hiker1455
Private2021 #559 Aug regularSubscriberOutback1199
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicDuelSubscribergilaadm1631
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberAntoine1318
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicOpen DuelSubscriberktadaddy2079
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberBillyDean2155
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2552
PublicOpen ThreesomeSubscriberFalcon16791935
PublicSeptetSubscriberSci Fi West1197
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberChurchley1488
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberFarzad Farsee1752
PrivatePatrick Rothfuss – The Name of the WindSubscriberGOTIceDragon1458
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberIBeatScurvey1497
PrivateToto!!!!SubscriberVery Rusty1396
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberkirbythecat1715
PublicDuelSubscriberplan1271451
PublicDuelSubscriberjunnujannu1715
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberBillyDean2155
Private2021 #764 Nov regularSubscriberkingdog1134
Private2021 #768 Nov slow quadsSubscriberAV8RN4CR previously kevintrisha1141
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani271838
Private2021 #779 Nov regularSubscriberSands Al1255
PublicOpen ThreesomeSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2552
PublicOpen DuelSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberwizardschess1692
Private2021 #806 Nov regularSubscriberrookworm1063
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberlaffeg1481
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscribernastybug1523
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberdunhill201811
PrivateLucy In the Sky with Diamonds - BeatlesSubscriberbeatlemania1979
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1359
PublicSeptetSubscriberadalia bipunctata1238
PublicSeptetSubscribercenerentola2552
PublicMega ThreesomesSubscriberbeatlemania1979
PublicThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2552
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberRobert19501188
PublicDuelSubscribernbingham2115
Private2022 #84 Jan regularSubscriberbeechform1038
PrivateJack London - White FangSubscriberZorroTheFox1562
Private2022 #119 Feb bandedSubscribercdurkin1213
Private2022 #161 Mar regularSubscriberOutback1199
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberplan1271451
PublicOpen ThreesomeStandard memberjon31412049
PrivateWest Side StoryStandard memberRomie Dread1658
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicQuartetsSubscriberbignig1174
Private2022 #224 Apr regularSubscriberrookworm1063
PrivateLong haul trucking to Yum YumSubscriberhklee1691
Private2022 #238 Apr regular lower ratedSubscriberbeechform1038
PublicOpen QuartetSubscriberJimmyBilly1983
PublicQuartetsSubscriberNick Moor1376
PublicQuartetsSubscriberKresten1613
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2552
PrivateHow Green Was My ValleySubscriberdangertilt1783
PrivateManowar - Battle HymnSubscribermrnottoogood1412
PublicThreesomesSubscribermike691306
PrivateLong haul trucking to Zig ZagSubscriberdangertilt1783
Privatebohemia51 - 3000 club games playedSubscriberjustplaychess1332
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBluesChord1506
PublicThreesomesSubscriberpawn crackers1593
Private2022 #294 May Vulture defence TournamentSubscriberkatella1073
PublicMini DuelSubscriberArayn1301
PrivateBigD00's Alternate ApproachSubscriberlstcyr1040
PrivateLong haul trucking to Beaver DamSubscriberdangertilt1783
Private2022 #347 Jun KP Nimzovich defence, Wheeler gambit TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PublicGrand Long HaulSubscriberNN Cheap2361
PublicThreesomesSubscriberBluesChord1506
Private2022 #365 Jun regular bandedSubscriberboudicca1145
PrivateLong haul trucking to Devil’s LapfulSubscriberdangertilt1783
PrivateCloniadonica Chess ChallengeSubscriberdangertilt1783
Private2022 #381 Jun regularSubscriberSculptorBloke1418
PublicQuartetsSubscribercLiMan1661
PublicSeptetSubscriberGeorgie P1359
Private2022 #392 Jun regularSubscriberdn841266
Private2022 Dark Dragon Random Pairs Championships L09SubscriberSculptorBloke1418
Private2022 Dark Dragon Random Pairs Championships L07SubscriberNick21751659
PublicMini DuelStandard memberDadabell1239
PrivateRobert Louis Stevenson - Dr Jeckyl and Mr HydeSubscriberTalonBoss1546
PublicSeptetSubscriberNick Moor1376
PublicSeptetSubscriberjc011671
PublicOctetSubscriberChufty Jones1484
Private2022 #426 Jul Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriberWelshWhirlWind1255
Private2022 #436 Jul regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
Private2022 #446 Jul regularSubscriberEluse91121
PublicOctetSubscribercoedycode1269
PublicQuartetsSubscribervipak1654
PrivateThrow Mama from The TrainSubscriberGannonKnight1554
PrivateIntergalactic Zombie WarlordSubscriberbob581750
Privatelong haulDonationrigidwithfear1521
Private2022 #476 Aug longerSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAnglian1675
PublicQuartetsSubscriberAnglian1675
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberAntoine1318
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberblue bird1504
PublicOctetSubscriberChufty Jones1484
PublicOpen OctetSubscriberJimmyBilly1983
Private2001 A Space OdysseySubscriberRed House1631
PublicThreesomesSubscriberExcalibur1553
PrivateThe Horse WhispererSubscriberNick21751659
PublicOctetSubscribercaoimho1359
PublicMini DuelSubscriberAnglian1675
Privatewelcome GararockSubscriberTitotot1319
PrivateVespin Invites you.SubscriberVESPIN979
PrivateVespin Invites you.Subscribercdurkin1213
PrivateLong haul trucking to Lickar MoorSubscriberpetshopboy1604
Private2022 #527 Aug regularDonationDr. Brain1281
PublicOctetSubscriberAnglian1675
Private2022 #535 Sep quadsSubscriberJoe19491244
PublicMini DuelSubscriberCPK1409
Private2022 #543 Sep Alekhine's defence Maroczy variation TournamentSubscribersuicidebishop1214
Private2022 #459 Jul slow quads redoSubscriberlstcyr1040
PrivateThe cowboy song - Thin LizzySubscriberbob581750
PublicSeptetSubscriberBamLFC1351
PublicSeptetSubscriberLKIERA1562
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberVery Rusty1396
Private2022 #581 Sep regularSubscriberJoe19491244
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1425
PublicQuartetsSubscriberFiddlewoodKid1425
PublicQuartetsSubscribernbingham2115
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBob Kramer1624
Private106 The Quiet American – Graham GreeneSubscriberpetshopboy1604
Private2022 #600 Sep quadsSubscriber76Xadrez1229
PublicOctetSubscriberl6cum1267
PublicOctetSubscribercaoimho1359
PublicOctetSubscriberAnglian1675
Private2022 #606 Sep regular lower ratedSubscriberBaybee2341075
PublicQuartetsSubscribernbingham2115
Private2022 #617 Sep RIP Timzsn higher ratedSubscriberbohemia511295
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberimetfischer1400
PublicMini DuelSubscriberfiktas1874
Private--Nazareth--SubscriberTenacitiz1435
PublicOctetSubscriberAnglian1675
PublicSeptetSubscriberNeuroticNimzo1580
PublicSeptetSubscribernbingham2115
Private2022 #622 Oct quadsSubscriberkingdog1134
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribermig211095
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRODbr1429
PrivateTetrarch # 508SubscriberNortel1504
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberjunnujannu1715
Private2022 #634 Oct regular lower ratedSubscriberwoolley977
Private2000+ 3/7 Duels IVSubscriberMLSChess2386
Private2022 #652 Oct octetSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PublicOctetSubscriberfogie1076
PublicOctetSubscriberTemplarExemplar1246
PublicOctetSubscriberRikWb1461
PublicQuartetsSubscribernbingham2115
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribercawsddyn1303
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribervorgod1347
PrivateTetrarch # 512SubscriberMuxagata1393
PrivateTetrarch # 516SubscriberRogerioRamos1782
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberblack yoda641304
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberbling9er1511
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberRagwort1942
PrivateKGD Norwalde variation TournamentSubscriberdocjan2147
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1810
Private2022 #674 Oct quickSubscriberEluse91121
Private2022 #678 Oct quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PublicOctetSubscriberKingofstrategy1121
PublicOctetSubscriberbostonranger1564
PublicOctetDonationpeterh1589
Private2022 #685 Oct quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
Private34 Frampton Live – Peter FramptonSubscriberZorroTheFox1562
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscribergina01041218
Private111 Moby Dick – Herman MelvilleSubscriberjustplaychess1332
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberOist1330
Private21 days to go! - NovSubscriberjb701517
PrivateGhost Chamber 45Subscribertexasnurse1384
Private41 Sabbath Bloody Sabbath – Black SabbathSubscriberSculptorBloke1418
PrivateTetrarch # 520Subscriberbohemia511295
PrivateTetrarch # 522SubscriberTenacitiz1435
PrivateTetrarch # 524Subscriberjoeboy691454
PrivateJohn Wyndham - ChrysalidsSubscriberloser951434
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberEluse91121
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberpercypercy1738
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberAntoine1318
Private2022 #717 Nov quickSubscriberkingdog1134
Private2022 #718 Nov slow quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
Private115 Harper Lee – Go Set A WatchmanSubscriberNick21751659
PublicMini DuelSubscriberwoody651424
Private2022 #729 Nov quickSubscriberOutback1199
PublicOctetSubscriberthwaiters21063
PublicOctetSubscriberQuirkyOrc1831
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberchris stephens1092
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribersbini1807
PrivateOut of AfricaSubscriberbob581750
Private2022 #742 Nov quadsSubscriberlaurence c1196
Private2022 #743 Nov quickSubscriberlstcyr1040
Private53 Live at the Albert Hall – Credence Clearwater RevivalSubscriberjb701517
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberKing KAT1687
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBigDogg1946
Private54 Clouds – Joni MitchelSubscriberKing KAT1687
PrivateWelcome King KATSubscriberRunninScared1470
Private55 Machine Head – Deep PurpleSubscriberKing KAT1687
PrivateTetrarch # 528Subscriberbohemia511295
PrivateTetrarch # 532SubscriberNomarNiceGuy131498
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberjb701517
PrivateSuper Melee on Speed DecSubscriberScheel1730
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberdinc1681290
Private59 Pink Flag – WireSubscriberpetshopboy1604
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertexasnurse1384
PrivateA Super Hyped Intergalactic Zombie Warlord 002Subscriberpetshopboy1604
PrivateA Super Hyped Intergalactic Zombie Warlord 003SubscriberTalonBoss1546
PrivateCrash! Bang! Wallop!Subscriberilluminator1723
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 194Subscriberilluminator1723
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 193DonationAJAXO1630
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 192SubscriberLittleDonkey1695
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 190SubscriberMuxagata1393
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 189Subscriberbag31410
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 187Subscribermig211095
PrivateThe Wall – Pink FloydSubscribercardiacsfan1465
Private2023 #5 regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PrivateTetrarch # 539Subscribertexasnurse1384
PrivateGame 23-006SubscriberZorroTheFox1562
Privateboxing day bash upSubscriberLittleDonkey1695
PublicOctetSubscriberMicGolf1065
PrivateNew Year Tournament 2023SubscriberThe Gravedigger1952
PrivateSicilian Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (without ...d6) TournamentSubscriberblue bird1504
PrivateSpeedy Whiz Flash 005Subscriberjb701517
PrivateSpeedy Whiz Flash 004Subscriberbohemia511295
PrivateSpeedy Whiz Flash 003SubscriberSculptorBloke1418
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBlou Koos1271
PrivateYou don’t mess around with Jim – Jim CroceDonationAJAXO1630
PrivateCentre game Kupreichik variation TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1695
PrivateCentre game Kupreichik variation TournamentDonationAJAXO1630
PrivateCentre game Kupreichik variation TournamentDonationAJAXO1630
PrivateCentre game Kupreichik variation TournamentSubscriberfixli1475
PrivateRumours – Fleetwood MacSubscriberspats1674
Privateboxing day bash upSubscriberOutback1199
PublicSeptetSubscriberEndLame1658
Private2022 #768 Dec slow quadsSubscriberOutback1199
PrivateIlluminator’s Hardcore Head HunterSubscriberilluminator1723
Private2022 #784 Dec quickSubscriberThe Postman1286
PrivateTaylor HawkinsSubscriberJohnTChance1453
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberswandog1479
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1384
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberyoyos1436
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbert191503
Private2022 #771 Dec slow quadsSubscriberOutback1199
Private2022 #675 Dec quick redoSubscriberpusb1282
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRadon1045
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberTony Ayris2021
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberSirLurch1594
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberTalonBoss1546
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberInspector52511467
PublicHardcore OctetDonationAJAXO1630
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberbramble1373
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberDTH1170
Private2022 #776 Dec quickSubscriberpusb1282
PrivateTexas Nurse’s 1 and 3 Melee - DecSubscriberbag31410
Private62 Back In Black – AC/DCSubscriberilluminator1723
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberinvigorate1288
PrivateZorro The Fox Invites You - DecSubscriberjb701517
PrivateTetrarch On Speed # 191DonationAJAXO1630
PrivateBigD00’s Alternate Approach - DecSubscriberTemplarExemplar1246
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberFarzad Farsee1752
Private2023 #46 Jan quick quadsSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
PublicLong Haul DuelStandard memberbiffo konker1509
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberDave Branagan1709
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberFarzad Farsee1752
PublicDuelSubscriberbeatlemania1979
PublicGlacial Super Casual OctetSubscriberAliceWD2433
PublicLong Haul OctetSubscriberVillan882169
PublicLonghaul OctetStandard memberphani271838
PublicOpen QuartetSubscriberTopar2071
PublicThreesomesSubscribermarcelocoimbra1370
PrivateBlack Dog – Led ZeppelinSubscriberJayboman15791491
PrivateLong haul trucking to QuibbletownSubscriberVery Rusty1396
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2552
PrivateBang Average March 2022 Speed TriplesSubscriberPeterbowen81339
PublicQuartetsSubscribermchill1644
Private2022 #257 Apr regularSubscriberkatella1073
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscribertjmarti1865
PrivateTetrarch # 438SubscriberLovePopSuicide1420
PublicMini DuelSubscriberBK541497
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMarkchess12341856
PublicQuartetsSubscriber1chester11448
Private2022 #391 Jun longerSubscriberkatella1073
PublicThreesomesSubscriberPonderable1263
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberRed House1631
PrivateInterwoven Parasitic ArachnidSubscriber41hound1369
PublicMini DuelStandard memberGurb2101
PublicOctetSubscriberil league al1615
PrivateBeefeater defence TournamentSubscriberkarlconroy1333
PrivateBishop's Opening Pratt variation TournamentSubscriberIZEcube1500
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberTimzsn1107
Private2022 #589 Sep regular lower ratedSubscribersailjohn11002
Private2022 #592 Sep regular lower ratedSubscriber76Xadrez1229
Private2022 #607 Sep Battambang Opening TournamentSubscriberJoe19491244
Private2022 #610 Sep regular higher ratedSubscriberSERGEANTPMAIN1461
Private2022 #611 Sep regularSubscriberlstcyr1040
PublicOctetSubscribernbingham2115
PublicSeptetSubscriberArayn1301
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscriberDTH1170
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberloser951434
PublicOctetSubscribermrnottoogood1412
Private2022 #654 Oct quickSubscriberEluse91121
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBobthebass1398
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberafcacbs2321
PublicOctetSubscriberAntoine1318
PublicHardcore QuartetSubscriberBlanca1661
PrivateGame 22-077SubscriberZorroTheFox1562
PrivateGame 22-079SubscriberZorroTheFox1562
PrivateTexas Nurse’s 1 and 3 Super Melee - NovSubscriberkristjan1566
Private112 Neil Gaiman - American GodsSubscriberbob581750
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberilluminator1723
Private2022 #711 Nov regularSubscriberMitchapolooza1410
Private2022 #713 Nov quickSubscriberSands Al1255
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscribersvincent1166
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberchris stephens1092
PrivateTetrarch # 531Subscriberbob581750
Private58 No More Heroes – The StranglersSubscriberZorroTheFox1562
PrivateSuper-semi'sSubscriberherrero1426
PrivateA Super Hyped Intergalactic Zombie Warlord 004Subscribertharg1428

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Subscribercenerentola2552340
Standard membercaissad42376225
SubscriberNN Cheap2361223
SubscriberAspasia2208163
SubscriberGeorgie P1359148
Donationpeterh1589126
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1395118
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Standard membermihai522211108
SubscriberMctayto1598107
SubscriberBlanca1661105
Subscriberjankrb211986
Standard memberAttilaTheHorn173980
Standard memberphani27183875
SubscriberFarzad Farsee175273
Standard memberoldman55171171
Standard memberkal79150166
Subscriber2advent166865
Subscribermasterfosse144964
SubscriberArayn130163
Subscribercaoimho135963
Subscriberbeatlemania197962
DonationQuirine168161
SubscriberBrrr175460
Subscribergundel223659
SubscriberAntoine131857
Standard memberPA82245155
SubscriberAanatol139154
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052

Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.I Agree