Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.


Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1681
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1488
The Tao of Chess March tournament (2014)Standard member caissad42364
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1632
Glacial Super Casual BandedStandard member benda1529
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42364
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2088
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2077
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42364
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2378
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber paul11353
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2301
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber sbelanoff2389
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1179
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member sh761755
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber MarcusRemius2535
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42364
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1840
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2319
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2075
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2195
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1836
Slow QuartetsSubscriber tappa2378
Long Haul SplitSubscriber kopsov1924
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Vikthor1335
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2044
QuartetsSubscriber pondskater2088
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2066
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2486
Glacial Super CasualStandard member mihai522425
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber markthedoc1178
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2044
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2576
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071854
Long Haul SplitSubscriber beatlemania1737
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2083
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42364
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2576
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2576
2016 October HalloweenSubscriber kingdog1243
DuelSubscriber 7copeland2301
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1386
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber Walakike1142
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber arekv2355
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42364
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola2576
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1690
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetStandard member cocodrilo2406
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola2576
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola2576
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Antoine1154
Banded ThreesomesStandard member Rockfel1608
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2576
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2576
2017 May Cinco de MayoSubscriber Timzsn1058
OctetSubscriber mallys71278
2017 June Father's DaySubscriber SeamusC1208
QuartetsSubscriber masterfosse1363
Mini DuelDonation Danforth1550
2017 July Triads 5Subscriber Fransie1301
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap2143
QuartetsSubscriber SCsejka1361
QuartetsSubscriber SCsejka1361
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber neskayatower On Vacation1596
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber pdunne2006
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber cawsddyn1500
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber jimmer1084
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber masterfosse1363
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber CeSinge1394
2017 September octetSubscriber alan holman1420
Mini DuelSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1690
Real Betis OpenSubscriber 69BenK1520
Nicola and Shona OctetDonation rigidwithfear1528
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber mallys71278
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber 2advent1647
OctetSubscriber NaijaKnight1738
OctetSubscriber baltika91462
OctetSubscriber Quanto1428
OctetSubscriber acastano1471
Mini DuelSubscriber TUBTUB1427
QuintetsSubscriber spartangreek1152
World Series OctetSubscriber herrero1405
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jmwinrider1403
OctetSubscriber taipei52001346
OctetSubscriber forty21600
OctetSubscriber Akilo1261
OctetSubscriber wavingnotdrowning1345
OctetSubscriber Sport1380
Bang Average November PairsSubscriber FatKidonaTrampoline1291
2017 November octetSubscriber lstcyr1123
OctetSubscriber Baard1765
OctetSubscriber mallys71278
QuintetsSubscriber Muxagata1322
OctetSubscriber deep zero 41182
OctetSubscriber geresene1764
2017 December welcome back VICKY21 to clubSubscriber tangerinefish1077
OctetSubscriber jbuxxx1353
OctetSubscriber mongothepawn1546
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber spartangreek1152
2017 December octetSubscriber alan holman1420
Hardcore GrandSubscriber cenerentola2576
Hardcore GrandSubscriber AudioRapture2008
OctetSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1733
MUTI under 1600 octetSubscriber Aanatol1455
MUTI under 2000 octetSubscriber Alfie Beamish1716
MUTI under open octetDonation Luck1535
Hardcore GrandSubscriber greenpawn341872
Hardcore GrandSubscriber cenerentola2576
Sprint DuelSubscriber King of Cydonia1577
Sprint DuelSubscriber Oded Blayer1338
POPEYE: GAMBIT-SWISS-BIRDSubscriber Tenacitiz1554
2017 July Welcome Terryh7 to clubSubscriber LegendOfEd1220
QuartetsSubscriber mlourenco1440
Dual 2 StandardSubscriber mig211174
OctetSubscriber MMark1656
OctetSubscriber toon1292
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Crowley1056
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber squewered1308
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Libellule1544
2016 December TriadsSubscriber david19471058
QuartetsSubscriber jmwinrider1403
2017 February Preseren DaySubscriber ggjark1180
POPEYE: D-FOURSubscriber Ed Bernheim1723
Banded ThreesomesStandard member sbacat2331
Mini DuelSubscriber jb701617
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1761
2017 June Anti-Borg (Desprez) Opening TournamentSubscriber bohemia511525
2017 June Lasker simul special TournamentSubscriber Timzsn1058
Sprint OctetStandard member mihai522425
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber wimble1330
QuintetsSubscriber Hyperion71583
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Number 61482
OctetSubscriber ZAPZ1532
Scandinavian OctetSubscriber The Big Bishop1724
OctetSubscriber jaapm1287
OctetSubscriber Blefer2124
OctetSubscriber tjmarti1624
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1761
Popeye: Meadows Music and Arts TournamentSubscriber kirbythecat1869
2017 October triadSubscriber achilles95331215
Mini DuelSubscriber Tom Compton1372
2017 November quadsSubscriber alan holman1420
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber ades1272
Everyday is ChristmasSubscriber jb701617
OctetSubscriber ogb2050
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber jtab1759
2017 December octet 2Subscriber projectread999
OctetSubscriber OMuniz8601218
OctetSubscriber Georgie P1368
OctetSubscriber ianbellchq1662
Benko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriber procyk1850
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde2045
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Lenc1467
2016 May Victoria Day (Canada)Subscriber kingdog1243
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member cardd222234
2017 November Global Opening TournamentSubscriber kingdog1243
2016 December larger TriadsSubscriber Timzsn1058
QuartetsSubscriber cenerentola2576
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber cenerentola2576
QuartetsSubscriber dn841396
Sprint DuelSubscriber ScottishGeek1676
Mini DuelSubscriber neilarini On Vacation1538
2017 June welcome Fransie to clubSubscriber LegendOfEd1220
Popeye: July Class FishSubscriber Romie Dread1497
QuartetsStandard member mihai522425
2017 September quads 1Subscriber lstcyr1123
2017 October quadsSubscriber bohemia511525
2017 October quadsSubscriber norfolk and good1485
OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1367
Eerste Divisie - Pion van OranjeSubscriber glammuus1505
Mini DuelSubscriber bignig1207
OctetSubscriber lechler1361
Hardcore Mini DuelDonation Luck1535
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Zabi Jowshan1963
MUTI under 1800 octetSubscriber mrr16121579
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11676
Long Haul DuelSubscriber Georgie P1368
Long Haul Mini DuelSubscriber jcandance993
Mini DuelSubscriber lstcyr1123
2017 May Victory DaySubscriber Timzsn1058
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber paul Bonomini1348
Sprint DuelSubscriber dn841396
Sprint DuelStandard member mihai522425
2017 July welcome speeball to clubSubscriber bohemia511525
2017 July quads 1Subscriber bohemia511525
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber bling9er1511
2017 August Octet 2Subscriber bohemia511525
Sprint DuelSubscriber Dahak1455
Popeye: Pirc defence TournamentSubscriber golddog21494
2017 welcome eagleswing to clubSubscriber bohemia511525
2017 August quads 3Subscriber bohemia511525
Banded ThreesomesStandard member mihai522425
OctetSubscriber Pattrick062226
Mini DuelSubscriber CliffLandin1330
Bang Average October QuadsSubscriber belekas1353
Mini DuelSubscriber jmi601824
OctetSubscriber mobkin1093
OctetSubscriber lausey1799
OctetSubscriber palacista1746
Bang Average November Sprint PairsSubscriber FatKidonaTrampoline1291
OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1367
OctetSubscriber caoimho1469
Benko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1903
Hardcore GrandSubscriber rizzers1863
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1903
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap2143

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42364208
Subscriber Aspasia2088150
Subscriber cenerentola2576144
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai52242599
Subscriber Georgie P136893
Standard member Mctayto117992
Subscriber lastpawnstanding On Vacation125592
Donation peterh169278
Subscriber oldman55179770
Subscriber jankrb216663
Donation Quirine204456
Subscriber vandervelde204555
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn176155
Standard member PA82244354
Standard member phani27181153
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber NN Cheap214351
Subscriber Swiss Toni207751
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber Blanca164349
Standard member jamjamjoe179649
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber caoimho146948
Standard member kes29189646
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218341