Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1471
PublicGrand Long HaulStandard membercaissad42374
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicLong Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriberRedHotMayor1609
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2395
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1091
PublicGlacial Super CasualSubscriberNefapi2065
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42374
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2300
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1744
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1911
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2057
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2419
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2434
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1442
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2120
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberswandog1514
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1609
PublicMid-Year Melee - OctetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1926
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2120
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateBeamish & Crawford OpenSubscribermallys71388
PublicSlow QuartetsSubscriberCliffLandin1220
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberDTH1322
PublicQuintetsSubscriberJeroen Preijde1483
Private2017 December welcome Costad to clubSubscriberbohemia511411
Private2017 December welcome Aquinas to clubStandard memberCostad1486
PublicBanded ThreesomesDonationpeterh1717
Private2017 December Victory Day in BangladeshSubscriberFagarasi0751276
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1579
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1868
Private2018 January welcome The Postman to clubSubscriberbohemia511411
Private2018 January Maharishi Mahesh Yogi birthdaySubscriberlaurence c1164
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberJREwing2171
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2120
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2140
PublicQuintetsSubscriberGannonKnight1743
Private2018 February new banding try 1Subscriberscwymstr1031
Private2018 March Elaine Page birthdaySubscriberbohemia511411
PublicOctetSubscriberTelemark30001655
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMafkees9991295
Private2018 March Douglas Adams birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1031
Private2018 March welcome Sevensquare to clubStandard memberCostad1486
PrivateLeigh Halfpenny OctetDonationrigidwithfear1355
PublicQuartetsSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicQuartetsSubscriberBREXIT1469
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2309
PublicOctetSubscriberwim b1679
Private2018 octet 2Subscribertejus1374
PublicQuintetsSubscribercaoimho1375
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxloe Fosse1141
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1476
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581652
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2120
PrivateLow ball octetSubscribermallys71388
PublicOctetSubscriberMarko Krale1538
PublicQuartetsSubscriberhjcpa1190
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOctavm1444
PublicMini DuelSubscriberr0ttie12093
PublicQuartetsSubscribermmehtone1414
PublicQuartetsSubscriberOrkette1419
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1373
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberZimman1747
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribersettl1255
PublicOctetSubscriber7copeland2287
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1725
Private2018 June octet 2Subscriberaravor1246
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberaquatabby1914
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1511
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2172
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberChippy Minton1284
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOldTobyxx11300
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1269
PublicQuartetsSubscribermeanmicro1384
PrivateBang Average June 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511411
PublicOctetSubscribersardodos1505
PublicQuartetsSubscriberjazzmax1233
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1373
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1258
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1270
PublicOctetSubscribercawsddyn1411
PublicOctetSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511411
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1389
PublicOctetSubscriberspats1611
PublicOctetSubscriberjankrb2169
PublicOctetSubscriberpadger1258
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1698
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1350
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1743
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1490
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1376
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberBlanca1698
PublicOctetSubscribertomroy1260
PublicOctetSubscribermwelham1508
PublicOctetSubscribercash4clothesbozeman1521
PublicOctetSubscriberskyblade1641
PublicOctetSubscriberTommyPelc1665
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1914
PublicHardcore GrandDonationQuirine1992
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberkrugerand1669
PublicQuintetsSubscriberBrrr1472
PrivateRoute 66SubscriberRomie Dread1582
PrivateBlack Hole SpaghettificationSubscriberZorroTheFox1402
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2140
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberkinggg21881
PrivateCosmic Warrior Invites You.SubscriberCosmicWarrior952
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1682
PublicLong Haul Duel 64 December BandedSubscriberelefant1974
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberOutback1270
PrivateTOD Weekly 1 2017SubscriberRomie Dread1582
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2495
PublicQuintetsSubscriberToadie1237
Private2017 August longer time 3Standard memberFransie1269
PrivatePopeye: 150 Member ChallengeSubscriberbob581652
Private2017 September longer timeSubscriberbeechform1168
PrivateNational-Greens Coalition OpenSubscriberjb701488
PublicMini DuelSubscriberacw1853
PublicMini DuelSubscriberSirLurch1576
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGinoblack1667
Privatecheeky challengeSubscriberbohemia511411
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribermendosus1323
PublicBanded ThreesomesStandard membersbacat2351
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2495
PrivateNorth York Moors ClassicSubscriber64squaresofpain1927
PublicMini DuelSubscriberGeorgie P1430
Private2017 December Rhisal Day in PhillipinesSubscriberrookworm1236
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberdirtyslag1724
PrivateQueen's Gambit TournamentSubscriberkirbythecat1868
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberMahoutsoukai1921
PrivateFrench Tarrasch, Closed variation, Main line TournamentSubscriberRODbr1470
Private2018 February welcome chaffinch to clubSubscriberbohemia511411
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberstevenmacgregor1706
PrivateFever Pitch OpenDonationLuck1321
Private2018 triads 2Subscriberbohemia511411
PublicMini DuelDonationDr. Brain1269
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1198
PublicOctetSubscriberMahoutsoukai1921
PublicQuartetsStandard memberstevenmacgregor1706
Private2018 March Johann Sebastien Bach birthdaySubscriberbohemia511411
Private2nd chance to TraxlerSubscriberDivot Farmer1740
Privateearly summerSubscribermcmre1409
Private2018 April Omar Sharif birthdaySubscribersandwichjim1197
Private2018 April quartetsSubscriberbohemia511411
PublicQuintetsSubscriberemmerli1223
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberjkmelancon1211
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberOhforf1408
PrivateKGD Keene's defence TournamentSubscriberTenacitiz1446
PrivateRandom PairsSubscriberHanzii1551
PublicOctetSubscriberredreg1516
PublicMini DuelSubscriberVanemGrenberg1646
PrivateEnglish Anglo-Dutch defense TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1798
PublicMini DuelSubscriberfogie1155
PublicOctetSubscriberGeorgie P1430
PrivateQGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriberLittleDonkey1826
PublicOctetSubscriber2advent1609
PublicOctet - Durkin's attackSubscriberbkpchs2371600
Private2018 world cup celebrationSubscribersallen1628
PrivateBeefeater defence TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1402
PublicOctetSubscribercptnunicum1449
Private2018 June octet 3Subscriberbohemia511411
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbag31287
PrivateMake your own MarshallSubscriberBigDoggProblem1914
Private2018 July quartetSubscriberbeechform1168
PublicOctetSubscriberMuxagata1378
PrivateOld Indian Ukrainian variation TournamentSubscriberjb701488
PublicOctetSubscriberThe Rook e913
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberDTH1322
PrivateScotch GambitSubscriberMAN O WAR1798
PrivateMUTI under 1500 duelSubscriberroma451463
PrivateMUTI under 1800 duelSubscribertombeatenbaugh1603
Private2018 August quick oneSubscriberscwymstr1031
PublicOctetSubscriberinvigorate1274
PublicOctetSubscriberdotjar1511
PublicOctetSubscriberZorroTheFox1402
PrivateHammerschlag (Fried fox/Pork chop Opening) TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1582
PublicOctetStandard memberJimboJetsetJunior1175
PrivateEnglish Opening TournamentSubscriberbob581652
PrivateScandinavian Defence2SubscriberBenjamin Barker1682
PrivateFast trackSubscriberRomie Dread1582
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1743
PrivateRuy Lopez Marshall counter-attack, 11...c6 TournamentSubscriberVery Rusty1375
PrivateMig21 Invites You!Subscriberjb701488
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberLizard King1539
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberphani271908
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membermihai522342
PrivateVienna Paulsen-Mieses variation TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1798
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribermasterfosse1394
PrivatePopeye 2017 Club ChampionSubscriberBartVH2184
PrivateBoxing Day ExtravaganzaSubscriberjb701488
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberburellin1454
PrivateSicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentStandard memberprocyk1900
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberhvincent1232
PrivateHigh Fidelity ClassicSubscriberRomie Dread1582
PublicQuartetsSubscriberMuxagata1378
PublicMini DuelSubscriberOutback1270
Private2018 May Morrissey birthdaySubscriberSeamusC1126
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscribertaff4381169
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberpadger1258
PublicQuartetsSubscriberTelemark30001655
Private2018 July quartet 3SubscriberRaampje x1273
PrivateSchliemannStandard memberprocyk1900
PublicOctetSubscriberfogie1155
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscriberFvG11583
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2140
PrivateOctober QuiDonationLuck1321
PublicMini DuelSubscriberDadnay1408
Private2017 July welcome katella to clubSubscriberbohemia511411
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2495
Private2017 August longer time 4Subscriberbohemia511411
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberTimex1593
PublicMini DuelSubscriberdougthedoc1581
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberjodem1332
PublicQuintetsDonationcrusoe1826
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberSkripka1104
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberapsol1822
Private2017 December welcome SadAntAlphaViking to clubSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking1031
Private2017 December New Year’s EveSubscriberlaurence c1164
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberbramble1363
PrivateBlackmar gambit TournamentDonationLuck1321
Private2018 March welcome OMuniz860 to clubSubscriberlstcyr1067
PublicMini DuelSubscriberNomoredoc1703
Private2018RandomPairs1SubscriberRomie Dread1582
PrivateEnglish Opening TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1402
PublicOctetSubscriberimetfischer1346
PrivateReti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberOutback1270
PublicOctetSubscriberKing Mob1693
PrivateVenezolana Opening TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1582
PublicMini DuelSubscriberMrCrowley1432
Privatenothing special tournamentSubscribertaipei52001286
PublicMini DuelSubscribertejus1374
PublicMini DuelSubscriberhellpudding2072
PublicOctetSubscriberspartangreek1003
PublicOctetSubscriberemmerli1223
Private2018 June octet 3Subscriberkatella1177
PublicQuartetsSubscriberdanrose841379
PublicOctetSubscriberchickenlittle1316
Private2018 July quick oneSubscriberalan holman1345
PublicOctetSubscriberfridaypub1435
Private2018 July quartet 2Subscriberlstcyr1067
PublicOctetSubscriberbarlinski1757
PrivateQueen's pawn Torre attack TournamentSubscribersallen1628
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribermasterfosse1394
PublicOctetSubscriberTom Compton1361
PrivateDutch TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1798
Private2018 August octetSubscriberinvigorate1274
Private2018 September octetSubscriberRaampje x1273
PrivatePetrov, Cochrane GambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1914
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberwizardschess1744
PrivateNorfolk like Good-folkSubscriberBenjamin Barker1682
PrivateI have a particular set of skills.Subscriberjb701488

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42374214
Subscribercenerentola2495167
SubscriberAspasia2120153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1279102
Standard membermihai522342102
SubscriberGeorgie P143099
SubscriberMctayto109193
Donationpeterh171784
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap214067
Subscriberjankrb216965
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn174364
DonationQuirine199258
SubscriberBlanca169857
Standard memberPA82245154
Standard memberphani27190854
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribercaoimho137551
SubscriberSwiss Toni194951
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Subscribermasterfosse139450
Standard memberjamjamjoe185949
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel220742