Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
Long Haul Duel 64Donation Quirine2016
Banded Long HaulSubscriber pavelborta1692
Long Haul BandedStandard member Blackpoolmad1515
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul Banded QuartetsSubscriber RedHotMayor1586
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater On Vacation2282
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42384
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2392
Catalan Closed, Spassky gambit TournamentSubscriber kingdog1306
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber 7copeland2287
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber sbelanoff2393
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Mctayto1147
QuartetsSubscriber ruylopez511807
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42384
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Long Haul SplitStandard member kingaroo2300
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2109
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs On Vacation2176
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1816
Slow QuartetsSubscriber tappa2392
Long Haul SplitSubscriber kopsov1896
Slow QuartetsStandard member OMNI1429
Long Haul SplitSubscriber NN Cheap2173
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Vikthor1345
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber John Hadley1970
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2443
Glacial Super CasualStandard member mihai522354
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Jrdy1733
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Long Haul SplitSubscriber tefeather2078
2016 September slower tourneySubscriber rossrosenberg937
DuelSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Mini DuelStandard member michelleon2439
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Nathlowe1455
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1221
Longhaul Banded OctetStandard member Walakike1142
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber arekv2302
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
2016 December Macedonia Turkish Language DaySubscriber lstcyr1137
POPEYE: FIRST 2017 SEVEN DAY TIMEOUT TOURNEYSubscriber Aspasia2106
2017 February winter tournamentSubscriber kingdog1306
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
POPEYE: 3x3THREESOMESStandard member vandervelde2030
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber gundel2180
DuelStandard member mihai522354
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber masterfosse1523
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber swandog On Vacation1456
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
QuartetsSubscriber daromott1868
Mini DuelDonation peterh1746
Longhaul OctetSubscriber scoop1221454
Longhaul OctetDonation achakes1504
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetStandard member michelleon2439
2017 August quads 1Subscriber Fransie1243
QuintetsSubscriber zanussi1634
QuintetsSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Sprint DuelSubscriber suicidebishop1221
Sprint DuelSubscriber Erika Nu2198
2017 August Peace Festival (Germany)Subscriber rossrosenberg937
Popeye: Bundesliga BattleSubscriber Charlie6701556
Popeye: Queen's Gambit TournamentSubscriber mallys71262
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2042
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sevensquare1487
QuintetsSubscriber kavi671662
QuintetsSubscriber cLiMan1587
QuintetsSubscriber Erika Nu2198
QuartetsSubscriber Minephild1449
QuartetsSubscriber Helder Octavio1749
QuintetsSubscriber Beavertown1203
QuintetsSubscriber bishopfellwalker1713
QuintetsSubscriber thaughbaer1889
Angela Merkel ClassicSubscriber Charlie6701556
OctetSubscriber scoop1221454
Mini DuelSubscriber mickess1174
QuintetsSubscriber coquette1391
2017 November octetSubscriber bohemia511481
QuartetsSubscriber VanemGrenberg1629
2017 November get ready for ThanksgivingSubscriber bohemia511481
QuintetsSubscriber stevenmacgregor1709
QuintetsSubscriber phil nutley1310
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member pdunne2042
2017 December welcome Faragasi075 to clubSubscriber Fagarasi0751205
2017 December welcome projectread to clubSubscriber Fagarasi0751205
OctetSubscriber jmwinrider1379
Sprint DuelSubscriber Dahak1416
OctetSubscriber Baard1789
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Wycombe Al1186
2017 December welcome Billco to clubSubscriber alan holman On Vacation1237
QuintetsSubscriber Bart Kortum1550
QuintetsDonation peterh1746
OctetSubscriber john69381503
OctetSubscriber Paul Leggett1962
Mini DuelSubscriber spartangreek1175
Mini DuelSubscriber wonkiesboy1310
Sprint DuelSubscriber Lizard King1517
Storm Dylan OctetSubscriber kirbythecat1642
Biathlon OctetSubscriber Tonks1789
QuartetsSubscriber Sinke1325
King's gambit accepted TournamentStandard member pdunne2042
Caro-Kann defence TournamentStandard member pdunne2042
Mini DuelSubscriber ogb2161
Paul Bocuse MemorialSubscriber sallen1744
OctetSubscriber herrero1330
OctetSubscriber king08091363
2018 January smaller bandSubscriber beechform1200
2018 January another bandSubscriber The Postman1480
QuintetsSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1896
OctetSubscriber dotjar1374
OctetSubscriber felldancer1575
2018 February octetSubscriber bohemia511481
OctetSubscriber 76Xadrez1351
OctetSubscriber Minor1994
2018 February octetSubscriber koops1126
Sicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentStandard member pdunne2042
Bang Average February OctetSubscriber king08091363
2018 February octetSubscriber norfolk and good1453
Bird From gambit, Lasker variation TournamentSubscriber Romie Dread1726
2018 February octet 3Subscriber bohemia511481
2018 February octet 4Subscriber bohemia511481
2018 February octet 5Subscriber bohemia511481
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1917
2016 February octet 2Subscriber invigorate1148
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber jb701537
OctetSubscriber Nimzo551140
OctetSubscriber mc401205
OctetSubscriber Muxagata1361
OctetSubscriber King Mob1605
OctetSubscriber Habatake1420
OctetSubscriber onlyczar1655
OctetSubscriber Grandmaster bater1446
OctetSubscriber 2advent1676
OctetSubscriber durienb2030
2018 March octetSubscriber Fransie1243
2018 March quick one 2Subscriber Sevensquare1487
2018 March quick one 2Subscriber scwymstr1011
OctetSubscriber sunnyday25930
OctetSubscriber pmoffitt1422
OctetSubscriber Kegge1450
OctetSubscriber gilaadm1537
OctetSubscriber QUAGMYR2267
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1917
Scotch Goering gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1954
Nimzovich-Larsen attack Modern variation TournamentSubscriber sallen1744
OctetSubscriber svincent1118
OctetSubscriber Mahoutsoukai1896
OctetSubscriber NN Cheap2173
King's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1954
2018 April octetSubscriber spartangreek1175
2018 April quick oneSubscriber king08091363
Bird's Opening, Swiss gambit TournamentSubscriber Hanzii1606
Hardcore OctetSubscriber spartangreek1175
Hardcore OctetSubscriber OldTobyxx11347
Hardcore OctetSubscriber scorpio441937
Fast Movers TournamentDonation Luck1396
OctetSubscriber Daanv1158
OctetSubscriber Michael Abbate1276
OctetSubscriber petronus1226
OctetSubscriber BREXIT1535
The Knights who say 'Ni!'Subscriber ZorroTheFox On Vacation1652
Scotch GambitDonation Luck1396
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Pattrick062206
OctetSubscriber nehezugy1098
Hardcore OctetSubscriber macattack777 On Vacation1447
Hardcore OctetSubscriber dn841371
Hardcore OctetSubscriber masterfosse1523
Hardcore OctetSubscriber tombeatenbaugh1594
Hardcore OctetSubscriber Blanca1749
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Zabi Jowshan1959
Cosmic Warrior Requests!Subscriber Romie Dread1726
Need for SpeedSubscriber jb701537
186,000 miles per secondDonation Luck1396
Mig21 the speed tripperSubscriber dinc1681107
A 50 - 50 tangleSubscriber SculptorBloke1526
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Kimo Sabie1301
2016 June longer timeSubscriber kingdog1306
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071787
2016 October Longer tourneySubscriber Zorromoody1116
Mini DuelStandard member Mctayto1147
2016 May ShavuotSubscriber lstcyr1137
2017 July welcome speeball to clubSubscriber lstcyr1137
Thursday TimeoutSubscriber Aspasia2106
Sprint DuelSubscriber Caravan Man1517
Colle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriber ZonaGrad2314
2017 December quadsSubscriber beechform1200
QuintetsSubscriber stevenmacgregor1709
Mini Hardcore DuelSubscriber D10131222
2019 January quadsSubscriber bohemia511481
Scotch gambit Anderssen (Paulsen, Suhle) counter-attack TournameSubscriber BigDoggProblem1954
Bang Average Dual Sprint KnockoutSubscriber Oneleggedjedi1471
OctetSubscriber bamba31733
MUTI OPEN DUELSubscriber MAN O WAR1753
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1954
Sharp Pointy Teeth AprilSubscriber SculptorBloke1526
Old Benoni Mujannah formation TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1753
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Knights Watch1628
2018 April quick one 2Subscriber norfolk and good1453
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Huntingdon1699
2018 May octet quickSubscriber rookorbycrook1457
Hardcore OctetSubscriber King Mob1605
2018 May octet quickSubscriber Raampje x1256
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1832
2016 October Global Opening TournamentSubscriber kingdog1306
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber blither1719
2017 January EpiphanySubscriber kingdog1306
Mini DuelSubscriber burellin1394
QuartetsSubscriber Hyperion71686
2017 July Welcome Terryh7 to clubSubscriber Tenacitiz1549
Sprint DuelSubscriber cool jerry1186
Popeye: August BandedDonation Luck1396
Mini DuelSubscriber OMuniz8601088
Mini DuelSubscriber ChessMusic2207
QuartetsSubscriber Spence1671225
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber lord kev1574
Banded ThreesomesDonation peterh1746
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber chickenlittle1476
QuartetsDonation peterh1746
2018 Rocks!Subscriber justplaychess1270
2018 January octetSubscriber bohemia511481
2018 January quadsSubscriber laurence c1282
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber NN Cheap2173
QuintetsSubscriber lastpawnstanding1438
QGD Slav Tolush-Geller gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1954
OctetSubscriber cool jerry1186
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber lastpawnstanding1438
OctetSubscriber galesh1329
Benko's Opening reversed Alekhine TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1753
Sprint SplitSubscriber wizardschess1816
Scotch Gambit to 7 placesSubscriber imetfischer1336

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42384210
Subscriber cenerentola On Vacation2559151
Subscriber Aspasia2106150
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Standard member mihai522354101
Subscriber lastpawnstanding143896
Subscriber Georgie P134593
Standard member Mctayto114793
Donation peterh174682
Subscriber oldman55183270
Subscriber jankrb218464
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn174258
Donation Quirine201657
Subscriber NN Cheap217356
Standard member PA82244754
Subscriber Blanca174954
Standard member phani27186253
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni208851
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Subscriber caoimho145249
Standard member jamjamjoe186749
Standard member zawinul189648
Standard member kes29189646
Subscriber masterfosse152346
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber gundel218042